Top of page


    AMERICA IS THE POT ; YOU ARE THE FROG

USDA: U.S.DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

HOME PAGE

1. AGRICULTURAL MARKETING SERVICE (AMS)

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF CIVIL RIGHTS
OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY REVIEW
COTTON AND TOBACCO PROGRAM
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PROGRAM
OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE
OFFICE OF COMPLIANCE & ANALYSIS
POULTRY PROGRAM
DAIRY PROGRAM
NATIONAL ORGANIC PROGRAM
TRANSPORTATION & MARKETING PROGRAM
LIVESTOCK AND SEED PROGRAM
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PROGRAM

2. AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE (ARS)

OFFICE OF NATIONAL PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF OUTREACH DIVERSITY & EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
OFFICE OF TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER
OFFICE OF INFORMATION
OFFICE OF BUDGET & PROGRAM MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF SCIENTIFIC QUALITY REVIEW
FIELD RESEARCH IMPLEMENTATION & INFORMATION DELIVERY
NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL LIBRARY
BELTSVILLE AREA LABORATORIES
Animal Biosciences and Biotechnology Laboratory
Animal Improvement Programs Laboratory
Animal Parasitic Diseases Laboratory
Bee Research Laboratory
Bovine Functional Genomics Laboratory
Crop Systems & Global Change Laboratory
Environmental MANAGEMENT & ByProduct Utilization Laboratory
Environmental Microbial and Food Safety Laboratory
Food Quality Laboratory
Genetic Improvement for Fruits & Vegetables Laboratory
Hydrology & Remote Sensing Laboratory
Invasive Insect Biocontrol & Behavior Laboratory
Molecular Plant Pathology Laboratory
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Nematology Laboratory
Soybean Genomics & Improvement Laboratory
Sustainable Agricultural Systems Laboratory
Sustainable Perennial Crops Laboratory
Systematic Entomology Laboratory
Systematic Mycology & Microbiology Laboratory

MID-SOUTH AREA LABORATORIES
Genomics and Bioinformatics Research Unit

MIDWEST AREA LABORATORIES
Ames, IA
National Animal Disease Center
National Laboratory for Agriculture and the Environment
Plant Introduction Research
Corn Insects and Crop Genetics Research
Location Support Unit
Columbia, MO
Biological Control of Insects Laboratory
Cropping Systems and Water Quality Laboratory
Plant Genetics Laboratory
Columbus, OH
Safety Unit
Environmental Management Systems Unit
Office of Civil Rights, EEO & Diversity
E. Lansing, MI
AVIAN DISEASE & ONCOLOGY LABORATORY
SUGAR BEET & BEANS RESEARCH UNIT
Madison, WI
U.S. DAIRY FORAGE RESEARCH CENTER
CEREAL CROPS RESEARCH UNIT
VEGETABLE CROPS RESEARCH UNIT
Morris, MN
North Central Soil Conservation Research Lab
NTL CTR FOR AG UTILIZATION RESEARCH, Peoria, IL
Bacterial Foodborne Pathogens and Mycology Research Unit
Bioenergy Research Unit
Bio-Oils Research Unit
Crop Bioprotection Research Research Unit
Functional Foods Research Unit
Plant Polymer Research Unit
Renewable Product Technology Research Unit
St. Paul, MN
Cereal Disease Laboratory
Plant Science Research Laboratory
Soil & Water Management Research Laboratory
Urbana, IL
Global Change and Photosynthesis Research Laboratory
Soybean/Maize Germplasm Laboratory
Pathology, and Genetics Laboratory
W. Lafayette, IN
Crop Production and Pest Control Unit
National Soil Erosion Laboratory
Livestock Behavior Research Unit
Wooster, OH
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING RESEARCH LABORATORY
HORTICULTURAL INSECTS RESEARCH LABORATORY
PLANT PATHOLOGY RESEARCH LABORATORY
GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION RESEARCH LABORATORY

NORTH ATLANTIC AREA LABORATORIES
DELAWARE
Beneficial Insects Introduction Research Unit
MAINE
New England Plant, Soil and Water Research Laboratory
National Cold Water Marine Aquaculture Center
MARYLAND
Foreign Disease-Weed Science Research Unit
MASSACHUSETTS
Foreign Disease-Weed Science Research Unit
Jean Mayer Human Nutrition Research Center on Aging
NEW YORK
Robert W. Holley Center for Agriculture and Health
Plant Genetic Resources
Grape Genetics Research
Plum Island Animal Disease Center
PENNSYLVANIA
Pasture Systems & Watershed Management Research
Biobased and Other Animal Co-Products research unit
Dairy and Functional Foods research unit
Food Safety and Intervention Technologies research unit
Molecular Characterization of Foodborne Pathogens research unit
Residue Chemistry and Predictive Microbiology research unit
Sustainable Biofuels and Co-Products research unit
WEST VIRGINIA
Cool and Cold Water Aquaculture Research
Appalachian Fruit Research Laboratory
Innovative Fruit Production, Improvement and Protection Laboratory

NORTHERN PLAINS AREA LABORATORIES
Akron, CO
Central Great Plains Research Station
Brookings, SD
INSECT REARING FACILITY
RESEARCH FARM
Cheyenne, WY / Ft Collins, CO (RRRU)
HIGH PLAINS GRASSLANDS RESEARCH STATION
CENTRAL PLAINS EXPERIMENTAL RANGE
CROPS RESEARCH LABORATORY
Clay Center, NE
Meat Animal Research Center (MARC)
Fargo, ND
Red River Valley Agricultural Research Center
Biosciences Research Laboratory
Northern Crop Science Laboratory
Hard Spring & Durum Wheat Quality Laboratory
Fort Collins, CO
Rangeland Resources Research Unit
Sugar beet Research Unit
Plant/Animal Genetic Resources Preservation Research Unit
Plant Germplasm Preservation Research Unit
Agricultural Systems Research Unit
Soil Plant Nutrient Research Unit
Water Management Research Unit
Grand Forks, ND
Grand Forks Human Nutrition Research Center
Lincoln, NE
Grain, Forage & bioenergy research unit
agroecosystem management research unit
Logan, UT
Forage & Range Research Lab
Poisonous Plant Research Lab
Pollinating Insect Research Lab
Mandan, ND
Northern Great Plains Research Laboratory
Manhattan, KS
Center for Grain and Animal Health Research
Arthropod-Borne Animal Disease Research Unit
Engineering and Wind Erosion Research Unit
Grain Quality and Structure Research Unit
Hard Winter Wheat Genetics Research Unit
Stored Product Insect Research Unit
Miles City, MT
FORT KEOGH LIVESTOCK & RANGE RESEARCH LABORATORY
Sidney, MT
Northern Plains agricultural research laboratory
agricultural systems research unit
pest management research unit

PACIFIC WEST AREA LABORATORIES
Aberdeen, ID
Small Grains and Potato Germplasm Research Unit
Albany, CA
Plant Gene Expression Center
Boise, ID
NORTHWEST WATERSHED RESEARCH CENTER
REYNOLDS CREEK EXPERIMENTAL WATERSHED
Burns, OR
Range and Meadow Forage Management Research Unit
Eastern Oregon Agricultural Research Center
Squaw Butte Harney Range and Livestock Experiment Station
Northern Great Basin Experimental Range
Corvallis, OR
HORTICULTURAL CROPS RESEARCH UNIT
FORAGE SEED & CEREAL RESEARCH UNIT
NATIONAL CLONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Davis, CA
Crops Pathology/Genetics Research Unit
Clonal Germplasm Repository for Tree Fruit & Nut Crops
Western Human Nutrition Research Center
Dubois, ID
U.S. Sheep Experiment Station
Hilo, HI
United States Pacific Basin Agricultural Research Center
Tropical Crop and Commodity Protection Research Unit
Tropical Plant Genetic Resources/Disease Research Unit
Kimberly, ID
Northwest Irrigation and Soils Research Laboratory
Maricopa, AZ
Pest Management and Biocontrol Research Unit
Plant Physiology and Genetics Research Unit
Water Management and Conservation Research Unit
Parlier, CA
San Joaquin Valley Agricultural Sciences Center
Water Management Research Unit
Crop Diseases, Pests and Genetics Research Unit
Commodity Protection & Quality Research Unit
Pendleton, OR
Columbia Plateau Conservation Research Center
Prosser, WA
Vegetable and Forage Crop Research Unit
Pullman, WA
Wheat Genetics Research Unit
Plant Germplasm Research Unit
Grain Legume Genetics Research Unit
Land Management/Water Conservation Research Unit
Root Disease Research Unit
Weed Science Research Unit
Reno, NV
Great Basin Rangelands Research Unit
Riverside, CA
UNITED STATES SALINITY LABORATORY
CONTAMINANT FATE & TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT UNIT
WATER REUSE & REMEDIATION MANAGEMENT UNIT
NATIONAL CLONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY FOR CITRUS & DATES
Salinas, CA
Crop Improvement and Protection Research Unit
Tucson, AZ
Carl Hayden Bee Research Center
Southwest Watershed Research Center
Wapato, WA
Yakima Agricultural Research Laboratory
Wenatchee, WA
Tree Fruit Research Laboratory
Western Regional Research Center (WRRC)
NATIONAL PROJECTS
Animal Health
Bioenergy
Crop Protection & Quarantine
Food Safety, (animal and plant products)
Human Nutrition
Pasture, Forage and Rangeland Systems
Plant Genetic Resources, Genomics and Genetic Improvement
Quality and Utilization of Agricultural Products
Water Availability and Water Management

SOUTH ATLANTIC AREA LABORATORIES
Georgia
Athens
J.Phil Campbell, Sr., Natural Resource Conservation Center
Richard B. Russell Research Center
Southeast Poultry Research Laboratory
Byron
Southeastern Fruit and Tree Nut Research Laboratory
Dawson
National Peanut Research Laboratory
Griffin
PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES CONSERVATION UNIT
Tifton
Crop Genetics and Breeding Research
Crop Protection and Management Research
Southeast Watershed Research
Florida
Brooksville
Plant Material center
Canal Point
Sugarcane Field Station
Gainesville
Center for Medical, Agricultural, and Veterinary Entomology
Chemistry Research Unit
Imported Fire Ant and Household Insects Research Unit
Insect Behavior and Biocontrol Research Unit
Mosquito and Fly Research Unit
Ft. Pierce
United States Horticultural Research Laboratory
Citrus, Subtropical, And Other Products Research Unit
Subtropical Insects And Horticulture Research Unit
Subtropical Plant Pathology Research Unit
Ft. Lauderdale
Invasive Plant Research Laboratory
Miami
Subtropical Horticulture Research Station
Winter Haven
Citrus and Subtropical Products Research Laboratory
North Carolina
RALEIGH
Market Quality and Handling Research Unit
Food Science Research Unit
Plant Science Research Unit
Soybean and Nitrogen Fixation Research Unit
South Carolina
Charleston
U. S. Vegetable Laboratory
Clemson
Florence
Coastal Plains Soil, Water, and Plant Research Center
MANURE PROJECT
COTTON PROJECT
WATER PROJECT
SAILS PROJECT
Puerto Rico
MAYAGUEZ
Tropical Agriculture Research Station
U.S. Virgin Islands
St. Croix

SOUTHERN PLAINS AREA LABORATORIES
NEW MEXICO
Jornada Experimental Range Research Unit
TEXAS
Food & Feed Safety Research Unit
Rice Research Unit
Cotton Production and Processing Research Unit
Wind Erosion and Water Conservation Unit
Beneficial Insects Research Unit
Integrated Farming and Natural Resources Research Unit
Areawide Pest Management Research Unit
Cotton Pathology Research Unit
Soil & Water Management Research Unit
U.S. Livestock Insects Research Laboratory
Renewable Energy & Manure Research Unit
OKLAHOMA
Wheat, Peanut, & Other field crops research unit
South Central Agricultural research laboratory
Southern Plains Range Research Station
Forage & livestock production research unit
Great plains agroclimate & natural resources research unit
hydraulic engineering research unit
ARKANSAS
small farms research center
poultry production & product safety research unit
national aquaculture research center
delta obesity prevention research unit
national rice research center
Arkansas children's nutrition center
PANAMA
screwworm research unit

3. ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH INSPECTION SERVICE (APHIS)

OFFICE OF CIVIL RIGHTS, DIVERSITY, AND INCLUSION
OFFICE OF ANIMAL CARE
OFFICE OF BIOTECHNOLOGY REGULATORY SERVICES
OFFICE OF PLANT PROTECTION & QUARANTINE
OFFICE OF VETERINARY SERVICES
OFFICE OF WILDLIFE SERVICES
OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE & PUBLIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF MARKETING & REGULATORY PROGRAMS BUSINESS SERVICES
OFFICE OF POLICY & PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT

4. CENTER FOR NUTRITION POLICY & PROMOTION (CNPP)

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
NUTRITION GUIDANCE &ANP; ANALYSIS DIVISION
NUTRITION MARKETING & COMMUNICATION DIVISION
EVIDENCE ANALYSIS LIBRARY DIVISION

5. ECONOMIC RESEARCH SERVICE (ERS)

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
FOOD ECONOMICS DIVISION
DIET, SAFETY, AND HEALTH ECONOMICS BRANCH
FOOD ASSISTANCE FOOD MARKETS BRANCH
INFORMATION SERVICES DIVISION
APPLICATIONS DEVELOPMENT BRANCH
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES BRANCH
PUBLISHING SERVICES BRANCH
RESEARCH SUPPORT BRANCH
WEB SERVICES BRANCH
MARKET & TRADE ECONOMICS DIVISION
AGRICULTURAL POLICY AND MODELS BRANCH
ANIMAL PRODUCTS AND COST OF PRODUCTION BRANCH
CROPS BRANCH
FOOD SECURITY & DEVELOPMENT BRANCH
INTERNATIONAL DEMAND & TRADE BRANCH
RESOURCE & RURAL ECONOMICS DIVISION
AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURE & PRODUCTIVITY BRANCH
FARM & RURAL BUSINESS BRANCH
FARM & RURAL HOUSEHOLD WELL-BEING BRANCH
PRODUCTION ECONOMICS & TECHNOLOGY BRANCH
RESOURCE, ENVIRONMENTAL, AND SCIENCE POLICY BRANCH

6. FARM SERVICE AGENCY (FSA)

OFFICE OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF CIVIL RIGHTS
OFFICE OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF ECONOMIC & ANALYSIS STAFF
OFFICE OF OPERATIONS & MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF BUDGET & FINANCE
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT
MANAGEMENT SERVICES DIVISION
HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION
ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION
EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS DIVISION
DEPARTMENT FOR FARM PROGRAMS
PRODUCTION, EMERGENCIES, AND COMPLIANCE DIVISION
PRICE SUPPORT DIVISION
CONSERVATION & ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRAMS DIVISION
DEPARTMENT FOR FARM LOAN PROGRAMS
PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT & ECONOMIC ENHANCEMENT DIVISION
LOAN MAKING DIVISION
LOAN SERVICING & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT DIVISION
DEPARTMENT OF FIELD OPERATIONS
PROGRAM DELIVERY, BUDGET & RESOURCE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT & INTERNAL OPERATIONS DIVISION
OUTREACH STAFF

DEPARTMENT FOR COMMODITY OPERATIONS
COMMODITY OPERATIONS DIVISION
KANSAS CITY COMMODITY OFFICE

7. FOOD AND NUTRITION SERVICE (FNS)

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
CIVIL RIGHTS DIVISION
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
SPECIAL NUTRITION PROGRAMS
CHILD NUTRITION DIVISION
FOOD DISTRIBUTION DIVISION
SUPPLEMENTAL FOOD PROGRAM DIVISION
SUPPLEMENTAL NUTRITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
BENEFIT REDEMPTION DIVISION
PROGRAM ACCOUNTABILITY & ADMINISTRATION DIVISION
RETAILER POLICY & MANAGEMENT DIVISION
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT, TECHNOLOGY AND FINANCE/CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
OFFICE OF POLICY SUPPORT
OFFICE OF REGIONAL OPERATIONS & SUPPORT
MID-ATLANTIC REGIONAL OFFICE
MIDWEST REGIONAL OFFICE
MOUNTAIN PLAINS REGIONAL OFFICE
NORTHEAST REGIONAL OFFICE
SOUTHEAST REGIONAL OFFICE
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL OFFICE
WESTERN REGIONAL OFFICE
OFFICE OF STATE SYSTEMS REGIONAL OFFICE
OFFICE OF EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT REGIONAL OFFICE
RETAILER OPERATIONS DIVISION REGIONAL OFFICE

8. FOOD SAFETY AND INSPECTION SERVICE (FSIS)

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
INTERNAL CONTROLS DEPARTMENT
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
CIVIL RIGHTS DEPARTMENT
U.S. CODEX OFFICE
OFFICE OF DATA INTEGRATION & FOOD PROTECTION
EMERGENCY COORDINATION STAFF
FOOD DEFENSE ASSESSMENT STAFF
DATA ANALYSIS & INTEGRATION STAFF
OFFICE OF OUTREACH, EMPLOYEE EDUCATION &ANP; TRAINING
CENTER FOR LEARNING
OUTREACH & PARTNERSHIP STAFF
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS & CONSUMER EDUCATION
FREEDOM OF INFORMATION ACT STAFF
WEB & DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS STAFF
EXECUTIVE CORRESPONDENCE & ISSUES MANAGEMENT STAFF
CONGRESSIONAL & PUBLIC AFFAIRS STAFF
FOOD SAFETY EDUCATION STAFF
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
EMPLOYEE SAFETY, HEALTH, & WELLNESS STAFF
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION
HUMAN RESOURCES OPERATIONS DIVISION
LABOR & EMPLOYEE RELATIONS DIVISION
ENFORCEMENT & LITIGATION DIVISION
MANAGEMENT CONTROL & AUDIT DIVISION
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT STAFF
COMPLIANCE & INVESTIGATION DIVISION
OFFICE OF PUBLIC HEALTH SCIENCE
SCIENCE STAFF
RISK ASSESSMENT & ANALYTICS STAFF
APPLIED EPIDEMIOLOGY STAFF
RESOURCES & PROGRAM MANAGEMENT STAFF
FOOD EMERGENCY RESPONSE NETWORK STAFF
EASTERN LABORATORY
WESTERN LABORATORY
MIDWESTERN LABORATORY
LABORATORY QUALITY ASSURANCE STAFF
OFFICE OF POLICY & PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT
RISK INNOVATION & PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT
POLICY DEVELOPMENT STAFF
ISSUANCES STAFF
POLICY ANALYSIS STAFF
LABELING & PROGRAM DELIVERY STAFF
INTER NATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC PLANNING STAFF
IMPORT/EXPORT COORDINATION &POLICY DEVELOPMENT STAFF
INTERNATIONAL EQUIVALENCE STAFF
OFFICE OF FIELD OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF REGULATORY OPERATIONS
STRATEGIC PLANNING & OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT STAFF
RECALL MANAGEMENT & TECHNICAL ANALYSIS STAFF
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT & FINANCIAL PLANNING STAFF
POLICY DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
OMAHA, NEBRASKA
OFO DISTRICT OFFICES
ALAMEDA, CALIFORNIA
ATLANTA, GEORGIA
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS
DALLAS, TEXAS
DENVER, COLORADO
DES MOINES, IOWA
JACKSON, MISSISSIPPI
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA
RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA
SPRINGDALE, ARKANSAS
OIEA (OPEER) REGIONAL COMPLIANCE & INVESTIGATIONS DIVISION OFFICES
WESTERN REGIONAL OFFICE
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL OFFICE
SOUTHEAST REGIONAL OFFICE
NORTHEAST REGIONAL OFFICE
OIA REGIONAL OFFICES
IMPORT INSPECTION DIVISION
HEADQUARTERS, WASHINGTON, D.C.
NORTHERN IMPORT FIELD OFFICE OAK PARK, MICHIGAN
WESTERN IMPORT FIELD OFFICE DIAMOND BAR, CALIFORNIA
NORTHWESTERN IMPORT FIELD OFFICE DIAMOND BAR, CALIFORNIA
SOUTHERN IMPORT FIELD OFFICE SUNRISE, FLORIDA
EASTERN IMPORT FIELD OFFICE PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA
NORTHEAST IMPORT FIELD OFFICE PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA

9. FOREIGN AGRICULTURAL SERVICE (FAS)

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
OFFICE OF COUNTRY & REGIONAL AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF CAPACITY BUILDING & DEVELOPMENT
OFFICE OF GLOBAL ANALYSIS
OFFICE OF TRADE PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF FOREIGN SERVICE OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF AGREEMENTS & SCIENTIFIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF CIVIL RIGHTS
AGRICULTURAL AFFAIRS OVERSEAS OFFICES
ALGIERS , ALGERIA
LUANDA , ANGOLA
BUENOS AIRES , ARGENTINA
CANBERRA , AUSTRALIA
VIENNA , AUSTRIA
DHAKA , BANGLADESH
SARAJEVO , BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
BRASILIA , BRAZIL
SOFIA , BULGARIA
RANGOON , BURMA (MYANMAR)
OTTAWA , CANADA
TORONTO , CANADA
SANTIAGO , CHILE
BEIJING , CHINA
BOGOTA , COLOMBIA
SAN JOSE , COSTA RICA
ZAGREB , CROATIA
PRAGUE , CZECH REPUBLIC
SANTO DOMINGO , DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
QUITO , ECUADOR
CAIRO , EGYPT
SAN SALVADOR , EL SALVADOR
ADDIS ABABA , ETHIOPIA
PARIS , FRANCE
BERLIN , GERMANY
ACCRA , GHANA
GUATEMALA , GUATEMALA
TEGUCIGALPA , HONDURAS
BUDAPEST , HUNGARY
MUMBAI , INDIA
NEW DELHI , INDIA
JAKARTA , INDONESIA
BAGHDAD , IRAQ
TEL AVIV , ISRAEL
ROME , ITALY
KINGSTON , JAMAICA
OSAKA ATO , JAPAN
TOKYO , JAPAN
AMMAN , JORDAN
ASTANA , KAZAKHSTAN
NAIROBI , KENYA
SEOUL , KOREA
KUALA LUMPUR , MALAYSIA
MEXICO CITY , MEXICO
RABAT , MOROCCO
MAPUTO , MOZAMBIQUE
THE HAGUE , NETHERLANDS
WELLINGTON , NEW ZEALAND
MANAGUA , NICARAGUA
LAGOS , NIGERIA
ISLAMABAD , PAKISTAN
PANAMA CITY , PANAMA
LIMA , PERU
MANILA , PHILIPPINES
WARSAW , POLAND
BUCHAREST , ROMANIA
MOSCOW , RUSSIA
RIYADH , SAUDI ARABIA
DAKAR , SENEGAL
BELGRADE , SERBIA
SINGAPORE , SINGAPORE
PRETORIA , SOUTH AFRICA
MADRID , SPAIN
BANGKOK , THAILAND
TUNIS , TUNISIA
ANKARA , TURKEY
ISTANBUL , TURKEY
KYIV , UKRAINE
DUBAI , UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
LONDON , UNITED KINGDOM
TASHKENT , UZBEKISTAN
CARACAS , VENEZUELA
HANOI , VIETNAM
HO CHI MINH CITY , VIETNAM
SANAA , YEMEN
AGRICULTURAL TRADE OFFICES
SAO PAULO BRAZIL
MIAMI CARIBBEAN BASIN
BEIJING CHINA
CHENGDU CHINA
GUANGZHOU CHINA
SHANGHAI CHINA
SHENYANG CHINA
HONG KONG HONG KONG
OSAKA JAPAN
TOKYO JAPAN
SEOUL KOREA
MEXICO CITY MEXICO
MONTERREY MEXICO
MOSCOW RUSSIA
ST. PETERSBURG RUSSIA
VLADIVOSTOK RUSSIA
TAIPEI TAIWAN

10. FOREST SERVICE (FS)

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF LAW ENFORCEMENT & INVESTIGATION
OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF STATE & PRIVATE FORESTRY NORTHEASTERN AREA
OFFICE OF BUSINESS OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF CIVIL RIGHTS
OFFICE OF CONTROLLED/FOIA CORRESPONDENCE
ENTERPRISE PROGRAM OFFICE
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT/JOB CORPS
OFFICE OF COMMUNICATION
OFFICE OF SAFETY & OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
OFFICE OF REGULATORY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES
SENIOR, YOUTH & VOLUNTEER PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF STRATEGIC PLANNING & RESOURCE ASSESSMENT
OFFICE OF THE NATIONAL FOREST SYSTEM
ECOSYSTEM MANAGEMENT OFFICE
ENGINEERING OFFICE
OFFICE OF FOREST MANAGEMENT & STEWARDSHIP CONTRACTING
LANDS OFFICE
MINERALS & GEOLOGY MANAGEMENT OFFICE
NATIONAL PARTNERSHIP OFFICE
RANGELANDS OFFICE
OFFICE OF RECREATION, HERITAGE & WILDERNESS RESOURCES
OFFICE OF WATERSHED & AIR MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF WILDLIFE, FISH & RARE PLANTS
OFFICE OF RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT
OFFICE OF POLICY ANALYSIS
ALUM CREEK EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ARKANSAS
ARGONNE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST WISCONSIN
BALTIMORE LONG TERM ECOLOGICAL RESEARCH MARYLAND
BARTLETT EXPERIMENTAL FOREST NEW HAMPSHIRE
BENT CREEK EXPERIMENTAL FOREST NORTH CAROLINA
BIG FALLS EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MINNESOTA
BLACK HILLS EXPERIMENTAL FOREST SOUTH DAKOTA
BLACKS MOUNTAIN EXPERIMENTAL FOREST CALIFORNIA
BLUE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL FOREST NORTH CAROLINA
BOISE BASIN EXPERIMENTAL FOREST IDAHO
BONANZA CREEK EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ALASKA
CALHOUN EXPERIMENTAL FOREST SOUTH CAROLINA
CARIBOU-POKER CREEKS RESEARCH WATERSHED ALASKA
CASCADE HEAD EXPERIMENTAL FOREST OREGON
CASPAR CREEK EXPERIMENTAL WATERSHED CALIFORNIA
CHALLENGE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST CALIFORNIA
CHIPOLA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST FLORIDA
CORAM EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MONTANA
COULEE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST WISCONSIN
COWEETA HYDROLOGIC LABORATORY NORTH CAROLINA
CROSSETT EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ARKANSAS
CUTFOOT SIOUX EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MINNESOTA
DECEPTION CREEK EXPERIMENTAL FOREST IDAHO
DELTA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MISSISSIPPI
DESERT EXPERIMENTAL RANGE UTAH
DUKES (UPPER PENINSULA) EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MICHIGAN
ENTIAT EXPERIMENTAL FOREST WASHINGTON
ESCAMBIA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ALABAMA
ESTATE THOMAS EXPERIMENTAL FOREST U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS
FERNOW EXPERIMENTAL FOREST WEST VIRGINIA
FORT VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ARIZONA
FRASER EXPERIMENTAL FOREST COLORADO
GLACIER LAKES ECOSYSTEM EXPERIMENTS SITE WYOMING
GREAT BASIN EXPERIMENTAL RANGE UTAH
H. J. ANDREWS EXPERIMENTAL FOREST OREGON
HARRISON EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MISSISSIPPI
HAWAII TROPICAL EXPERIMENTAL FOREST HAWAII
HÉEN LATINEE ALASKA
HITCHITI EXPERIMENTAL FOREST GEORGIA
HUBBARD BROOK EXPERIMENTAL FOREST NEW HAMPSHIRE
KANE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST PENNSYLVANIA
KASKASKIA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ILLINOIS
KOEN EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ARKANSAS
LONG VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ARIZONA
LOWER PENINSULA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MICHIGAN
LUQUILLO EXPERIMENTAL FOREST PUERTO RICO
MANITOU EXPERIMENTAL FOREST COLORADO
MARCELL EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MINNESOTA
MASSABESIC EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MAINE
MAYBESO EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ALASKA
NORTH MOUNTAIN EXPERIMENTAL AREA CALIFORNIA
OLUSTEE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST FLORIDA
OLYMPIC EXPERIMENTAL STATE FOREST WASHINGTON
ONION CREEK EXPERIMENTAL FOREST CALIFORNIA
PALUSTRIS EXPERIMENTAL FOREST LOUISIANA
PAOLI EXPERIMENTAL FOREST INDIANA
PENOBSCOT EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MAINE
PIKE BAY EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MINNESOTA
PRIEST RIVER EXPERIMENTAL FOREST IDAHO
PRINGLE FALLS EXPERIMENTAL FOREST OREGON
REDWOOD EXPERIMENTAL FOREST CALIFORNIA
SAGEHEN EXPERIMENTAL FOREST CALIFORNIA
SAN DIMAS EXPERIMENTAL FOREST CALIFORNIA
SAN JOAQUIN EXPERIMENTAL RANGE CALIFORNIA
SANTEE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST SOUTH CAROLINA
SCULL SHOALS EXPERIMENTAL FOREST GEORGIA
SIERRA ANCHA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ARIZONA
SILAS LITTLE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST NEW JERSEY
SINKIN EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MISSOURI
SOUTH UMPQUA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST OREGON
STANISLAUS–TUOLUMNE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST CALIFORNIA
STARKEY EXPERIMENTAL FOREST AND RANGE OREGON
STEPHEN F. AUSTIN EXPERIMENTAL FOREST TEXAS
SWAIN MOUNTAIN EXPERIMENTAL FOREST CALIFORNIA
SYLAMORE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST ARKANSAS
TALLAHATCHIE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MISSISSIPPI
TEAKETTLE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST CALIFORNIA
TENDERFOOT CREEK EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MONTANA
UDELL EXPERIMENTAL FOREST MICHIGAN
VINTON FURNACE EXPERIMENTAL FOREST OHIO
WIND RIVER EXPERIMENTAL FOREST WASHINGTON
OFFICE OF STATE & PRIVATE FORESTRY
OFFICE OF CONSERVATION EDUCATION
OFFICE OF COOPERATIVE FORESTRY
DEPARTMENT OF FIRE & AVIATION MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF FOREST HEALTH PROTECTION
OFFICE OF TRIBAL RELATIONS
OFFICE OF URBAN & COMMUNITY FORESTRY

11. GRAIN INSPECTION, PACKERS AND STOCKYARDS ADMINISTRATION (GIPSA)

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
MANAGEMENT & BUDGET SERVICES
OFFICE OF CIVIL RIGHTS
OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
FEDERAL GRAIN INSPECTION SERVICE
QUALITY ASSURANCE & COMPLIANCE DIVISION
FIELD MANAGEMENT DIVISION
FGIS FIELD OFFICES & SUBOFFICES
OFFICE OF DEPARTMENTAL INITIATIVES & INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCE DIVISION
PACKERS AND STOCKYARDS PROGRAM
BUSINESS & ECONOMIC ANALYSIS DIVISION
POLICY & LITIGATION DIVISION
REGIONAL OFFICES
ATLANTA, GA
DENVER, CO
DES MOINES, IA

12. NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL LIBRARY (NAL)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
BUDGET OFFICE
FACILITIES OFFICE
COLLECTION DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
APPLICATIONS BRANCH
DATA PRODUCTION BRANCH
ACQUISITIONS & METADATA BRANCH
FEDERAL DEPOSITORY LIBRARY PROGRAM OFFICE
INDEXING & INFORMATICS BRANCH
INFORMATION & CUSTOMER SERVICES BRANCH
AGRICULTURAL REFERENCE SERVICES OFFICE
ANIMAL HEALTH & WELFARE PROGRAM OFFICE
NUTRITION & FOOD SAFETY PROGRAM OFFICE
NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM OFFICE
SUSTAINABLE SYSTEMS & COMMUNITIES PROGRAMS OFFICE
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR FOR KNOWLEDGE SERVICES
USDA AGENCY FIELD LIBRARIES
Tucson, ARIZONA
San Dimas, CALIFORNIA
Albany, CALIFORNIA
Fort Collins, COLORADO
Washington, D.C.
Winter Haven, FLORIDA
Kimberly, IDAHO
Peoria, ILLINOIS
Ames, IOWA
Manhattan, KANSAS
New Orleans, LOUISIANA
Riverdale, MARYLAND
St. Paul, MINNESOTA
Oxford, MISSISSIPPI
Missoula, MONTANA
Clay Center, NEBRASKA
Raleigh, NORTH CAROLINA
Delaware, OHIO
Portland, OREGON
Wyndmoor, PENNSYLVANIA
San Juan, PUERTO RICO
Alexandria, VIRGINIA
Madison, WISCONSIN
Jackson, WYOMING

13. NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS SERVICE (NASS)

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS BOARD
BUDGET ADMINISTRATION & HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE
CENSUS & SURVEY DIVISION
EASTERN FIELD OPERATIONS
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS OFFICE
NATIONAL OPERATIONS CENTER
RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
STATISTICS DIVISION
STRATEGIC PLANNING OFFICE
WESTERN FIELD OPERATIONS
AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS SERVICE FIELD OFFICES
DES MOINES IOWA
TOPEKA KANSAS
LOUISVILLE KENTUCKY
BATON ROUGE LOUISIANA
ANNAPOLIS MARYLAND
EAST LANSING MICHIGAN
ST. PAUL MINNESOTA
JACKSON MISSISSIPPI
COLUMBIA MISSOURI
HELENA MONTANA
LINCOLN NEBRASKA
CONCORD NH NEW ENGLAND
TRENTON NEW JERSEY
LAS CRUCES NEW MEXICO
ALBANY NEW YORK
RALEIGH NORTH CAROLINA
FARGO NORTH DAKOTA
REYNOLDSBURG OHIO
OKLAHOMA CITY OKLAHOMA
PORTLAND OREGON
HARRISBURG PENNSYLVANIA
SANTURCE PUERTO RICO
COLUMBIA SOUTH CAROLINA
SIOUX FALLS SOUTH DAKOTA
NASHVILLE TENNESSEE
AUSTIN TEXAS
SALT LAKE CITY UTAH
RICHMOND VIRGINIA
OLYMPIA WASHINGTON
CHARLESTON WEST VIRGINIA
MADISON WISCONSIN
CHEYENNE WYOMING

14. NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE (NIFA)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF THE BUDGET
CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS
COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE
OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
OFFICE OF PLANNING, ACCOUNTABILITY & REPORTING STAFF
OFFICE OF GRANTS & FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
INSTITUTE OF FOOD PRODUCTION & SUSTAINABILITY
DIVISION OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS
DIVISION OF ANIMAL SYSTEMS
DIVISION OF PLANT SYSTEMS-PRODUCTION
DIVISION OF PLANT SYSTEMS - PROTECTION
INSTITUTE OF BIOENERGY, CLIMATE & ENVIRONMENT
DIVISION OF BIOENERGY
DIVISION OF CLIMATE CHANGE
DIVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS
INSTITUTE OF FOOD SAFETY & NUTRITION
DIVISION OF FOOD SAFETY
DIVISION OF NUTRITION
INSTITUTE OF YOUTH, FAMILY & COMMUNITY
DIVISION OF YOUTH AND 4-H
DIVISION OF COMMUNITY AND EDUCATION
DIVISION OF FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES

15. NATURAL RESOURCES CONSERVATION SERVICE (NRCS)

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF
CIVIL RIGHTS DIVISION
OFFICE FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
OFFICE FOR PUBLIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE CHIEF FOR OPERATIONS
ACQUISITION OFFICE
HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE
BUSINESS SERVICES OFFICE
OUTREACH & ADVOCACY OFFICE
IT GOVERNANCE OFFICE
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTER
TECHNOLOGY CENTER
IT SECURITY OFFICE
CONTINUITY OF OPERATIONS OFFICE
BUDGET OFFICE
CORPORATE ACCOUNTING OFFICE
FINANCIAL POLICY TRAINING & SYSTEMS OFFICE
QUALITY ASSURANCE OFFICE
OFFICE FOR STRATEGIC PERFORMANCE & PLANNING
COMPLIANCE OFFICE
OFFICE OF RESOURCE ECONOMICS ANALYSIS & POLICY
ENTERPRISE BUSINESS INITIATIVES OFFICE
OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE CHIEF FOR CONSERVATION
SOIL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
NATIONAL SOIL SCIENCE CENTER
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS OFFICE
RESOURCE INVENTORY OFFICE
RESOURCE ASSESSMENT OFFICE
NATIONAL WATER & CLIMATE CENTER
REMOTE SENSING LAB - CENTRAL
REMOTE SENSING LAB - EAST
REMOTE SENSING LAB - WEST
NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL CENTER
FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS OFFICE
CONSERVATION TECH. ASSISTANCE OFFICE
EASEMENT PROGRAMS OFFICE
CONSERVATION ENGINEERING OFFICE
ECOLOGICAL SCIENCES OFFICE
EAST NATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT CENTERS
CENTRAL NATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT CENTERS
WEST NATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT CENTERS
OFFICE OF STRATEGIC NATURAL RESOURCES INITIATIVES
OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL CONSERVATIONIST NORTHEAST
OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL CONSERVATIONIST SOUTHEAST
OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL CONSERVATIONIST CENTRAL
OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL CONSERVATIONIST WEST

16. RISK MANAGEMENT AGENCY (RMA)

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
OFFICE OF CIVIL RIGHTS
OFFICE OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS STAFF
OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT STAFF
OFFICE OF PROGRAM SUPPORT STAFF
OFFICE OF STRATEGIC OPERATIONS STAFF
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PRODUCT MANAGEMENT
ACTUARIAL AND PRODUCT DESIGN DIVISION
PRODUCT ADMINISTRATION AND STANDARDS DIVISION
PRODUCT ANALYSIS AND ACCOUNTING DIVISION
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR INSURANCE SERVICES
REINSURANCE SERVICES DIVISION
RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES DIVISION
RISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION DIVISION
REGIONAL OFFICES
BILLINGS MONTANA
JACKSON MISSISSIPPI
OKLAHOMA CITY OKLAHOMA
RALEIGH NORTH CAROLINA
DAVIS CALIFORNIA
ST. PAUL MINNESOTA
SPOKANE WASHINGTON
SPRINGFIELD ILLINOIS
TOPEKA KANSAS
VALDOSTA GEORGIA
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR COMPLIANCE
RISK OPERATIONS DIVISION
POLICY, PROCEDURE, AND EVALUATION DIVISION
SOUTHERN REGIONAL COMPLIANCE OFFICE
MIDWEST REGIONAL COMPLIANCE OFFICE
CENTRAL REGIONAL COMPLIANCE OFFICE
EASTERN REGIONAL COMPLIANCE OFFICE
WESTERN REGIONAL COMPLIANCE OFFICE
NORTHERN REGIONAL COMPLIANCE OFFICE

17. RURAL DEVELOPMENT (RD)

18. DEPARTMENTAL MANAGEMENT (DM)

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGES
OFFICE OF ADVOCACY AND OUTREACH
OFFICE OF CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
OFFICE OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE SECRETARIAT
OFFICE OF HOMELAND SECURITY & EMERGENCY COORDINATION
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICER
OFFICE OF OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF PROCUREMENT & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF SMALL & DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION

19. NATIONAL APPEALS DIVISION (NAD)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
OFFICE FOR PLANNING, TRAINING & QUALITY CONTROL
OFFICE OF SUPERVISORY APPEALS
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF APPEALS
REGIONAL ASSISTANT DIRECTORS OFFICE
HEADQUARTERS OFFICE, ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA
REGIONAL OFFICE, INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA
REGIONAL OFFICE, LAKEWOOD, COLORADO

20. OFFICE OF ADVOCACY & OUTREACH (OAO)

OFFICE OF SOCIALLY DISADVANTAGED FARMERS
OFFICE OF SMALL & BEGINNING FARMERS & RANCHERS
OFFICE OF HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS PROGRAM
OFFICE OF FARM WORKER COORDINATION
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

21. OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR CIVIL RIGHTS (OASCR)

OFFICE OF DATA & RECORDS MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF COMPLIANCE, POLICY & TRAINING
OFFICE OF ADJUDICATION
OFFICE OF EARLY RESOLUTION & CONCILIATION
OFFICE OF PLANNING & ACCOUNTABILITY

22. OFFICE OF BUDGET AND PROGRAM ANALYSIS (OBPA)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
OFFICE FOR BUDGET, LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY SYSTEMS
BUDGET CONTROL & ANALYSIS DIVISION
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS & COMMODITY PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF FOOD ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS

23. OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ECONOMIST (OCE)

OFFICE OF THE AGRICULTURAL LABOR AFFAIRS COORDINATOR
OFFICE FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
OFFICE OF THE CHAIRMAN, WORLD AGRICULTURAL OUTLOOK BOARD
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF METEOROLOGIST
OFFICE OF RISK ASSESSMENT & COST-BENEFIT ANALYSIS
CLIMATE CHANGE PROGRAM OFFICE
OFFICE OF ENERGY POLICY & NEW USES

24. OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (OCFO)

OFFICE FOR FINANCIAL POLICY & PLANNING
WORKING CAPITAL FUND DIVISION
FISCAL POLICY DIVISION
PLANNING & ACCOUNTABILITY DIVISION
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
OFFICE OF INTERNAL CONTROLS
BUDGET FORMULATION DIVISION
BUDGET EXECUTION DIVISION
NATIONAL FINANCE CENTER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT STAFF
CYBER SECURITY STAFF
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT STAFF
INFORMATION SYSTEMS POLICY & CONTROL STAFF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES DIVISION
GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES SERVICES DIVISION
EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY & WORKFORCE SERVICES STAFF
RISK MANAGEMENT OFFICE
OFFICE FOR FINANCIAL OPERATIONS
CONTROLLERS OPERATION DIVISION
ACCOUNTING POLICY & CONSOLIDATED REPORTING DIVISION
SYSTEMS ANALYSIS & REQUIREMENTS DIVISION
OFFICE OF TRANSPARENCY REPORTING
OFFICE OF BUDGET & PROGRAM ANALYSIS
OFFICE OF BUDGET & LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY SYSTEMS
OFFICE OF FINANCIAL SYSTEMS
CUSTOMER SERVICE DIVISION
CORPORATE MIXED SYSTEMS DIVISION
ARCHITECTURE & POLICY DIVISION

25. OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (OCIO)

CUSTOMER & PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE
DATA CENTER OPERATIONS OFFICE
OFFICE OF ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS SERVICES
OFFICE OF ENTERPRISE NETWORK SERVICES
OFFICE OF GEOSPATIAL PROGRAM MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF GOVERNANCE & STRATEGIC INVESTMENT
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

26. OFFICE OF THE CHIEF SCIENTIST (OCS)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
USDA SCIENCE COUNCIL

27. OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS (OC)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF CREATIVE DEVELOPMENT
PRESS OPERATIONS OFFICE
OFFICE OF THE PRESS SECRETARY
SPEECH WRITING & RESEARCH OFFICE
CREATIVE MEDIA & BROADCAST CENTER
OFFICE OF WEB COMMUNICATIONS
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT OFFICE
EXHIBITS/EVENTS COORDINATION EDITORIAL & BRAND REVIEW OFFICE
OFFICE OF PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICES
OFFICE OF PRINTING SERVICES

28. OFFICE OF CONGRESSIONAL RELATIONS (OCR)

OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR CONGRESSIONAL RELATIONS
OFFICE OF THE SENIOR LEGISLATIVE ANALYSTS (4)
OFFICE OF EXTERNAL & INTERGOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS

29. OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENTAL MARKETS (OEM)

30. OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE SECRETARIAT (OES)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
USDA ADVISORY COMMITTEES
ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS
ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON BIOTECHNOLOGY & 21ST CENTURY AGRICULTURE
ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON EMERGING MARKETS
ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON MEAT AND POULTRY INSPECTION
ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON MINORITY FARMER
ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON MINORITY FARMER
ADVISORY COMMITTEE TO THE PROVINCIAL INTERAGENCY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES
AGRICULTURAL POLICY ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TRADE
ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TRADE IN ANIMAL AND ANIMAL PRODUCTS
ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TRADE IN FRUITS AND VEGETABLES
ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TRADE IN GRAIN, FEED, AND OILSEEDS
ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TRADE IN PROCESSED FOOD
ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TRADE IN SWEETENERS
ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TRADE IN TOBACCO, COTTON, PEANUTS
AMS RESEARCH AND PROMOTION BOARDS
APHIS SPECIALTY CROPS FARM BILL ALLIANCE
AQUATIC NUISANCE SPECIES (ANS) TASK FORCE
ARS PEER REVIEW PANELS
BLACK HILLS NATIONAL FOREST ADVISORY BOARD
COLLABORATIVE FOREST LANDSCAPE RESTORATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
COLLABORATIVE FOREST RESTORATION PROGRAM TECHNICAL ADVISORY PANEL
COUNCIL ON NATIVE AMERICAN FARMING AND RANCHING
DAIRY INDUSTRY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
DIETARY GUIDELINES ADVISORY COMMITTEE
EDWARD R. MADIGAN U.S. AGRICULTURAL EXPORT EXCELLENCE BOARD OF EVALUATORS
FARM SERVICE AGENCY COUNTY COMMITTEES
FARM, RANCH, AND RURAL COMMUNITIES FEDERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
FEDERAL CROP INSURANCE CORPORATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FOOD ADVISORY COMMITTEE
FOREST RESOURCE COORDINATING COMMITTEE
FORESTRY RESEARCH ADVISORY COUNCIL
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE INDUSTRY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
GENERAL CONFERENCE COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL POULTRY IMPROVEMENT PLAN
GRAIN INSPECTION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
INVASIVE SPECIES ADVISORY COMMITTEE
LAKE TAHOE BASIN FEDERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
LAND BETWEEN THE LAKES ADVISORY BOARD
NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON MICROBIOLOGICAL CRITERIA FOR FOODS
NATIONAL ADVISORY COUNCIL ON MATERNAL, INFANT, AND FETAL NUTRITION
GEOLOGIC MAPPING PROGRAM FEDERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE ADVISORY COUNCIL
NATIONAL GENETIC RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL
NATIONAL ORGANIC STANDARDS BOARD
NATIONAL RESEARCH, EDUCATION, AND ECONOMICS ADVISORY BOARD
NATIONAL URBAN AND COMMUNITY FORESTRY ADVISORY COUNCIL
NATIONAL WILD HORSE AND BURRO PROGRAM
NATIONAL WILDLIFE SERVICES ADVISORY COMMITTEE
NIFA GRANTMAKING PEER REVIEW PANELS
OPAL CREEK SCENIC RECREATION AREA ADVISORY COUNCIL
PLANT VARIETY PROTECTION ADVISORY BOARD
SECRETARY'S ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON ANIMAL HEALTH
SECURE RURAL SCHOOL RESOURCE ADVISORY COMMITTEES
TASK FORCE ON AGRICULTURAL AIR QUALITY RESEARCH
THE GOOD NEIGHBOR ENVIRONMENTAL BOARD
TOBACCO PRODUCTS SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE
TRANSMISSIBLE SPONGIFORM ENCEPHALOPATHIES ADVISORY COMMITTEE
US COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION AGRICULTURAL COMMITTEE
US TRADE REPRESENTATIVE'S OFFICE OF AGRICULTURAL AFFAIRS
WILDLAND FIRE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
WILDLIFE AND HUNTING HERITAGE CONSERVATION COUNCIL

31. FAITH-BASED AND NEIGHBORHOOD PARTNERSHIPS (FBNP)

32. OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR GENERAL (OIG)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
REGIONAL OFFICES
ATLANTA GEORGIA
CHICAGO ILLINOIS
NEW YORK NEW YORK
OAKLAND CALIFORNIA
TEMPLE TEXAS
KANSAS CITY MISSOURI

33. OFFICE OF THE GENERAL COUNSEL (OGC)

GENERAL LAW & RESEARCH DIVISION
MARKETING, REGULATORY, & FOOD SAFETY PROGRAMS DIVISION
INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS, FOOD ASSISTANCE & FARM & RURAL PROGRAMS DIVISION
CIVIL RIGHTS, LABOR & EMPLOYMENT LAW DIVISION
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION & RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
REGIONAL OFFICES
ATLANTA GEORGIA
COLUMBUS OHIO
HARRISBURG PENNSYLVANIA
MILWAUKEE WISCONSIN
MONTGOMERY ALABAMA
KANSAS CITY MISSOURI
CHICAGO ILLINOIS
LITTLE ROCK ARKANSAS
ST. PAUL MINNESOTA
TEMPLE TEXAS
DENVER COLORADO
ALBUQUERQUE NEW MEXICO
MISSOULA MONTANA
OGDEN UTAH
SAN FRANCISCO CALIFORNIA
JUNEAU ALASKA
PORTLAND OREGON

34. OFFICE OF TRIBAL RELATIONS (OTR)

COUNCIL ON NATIVE AMERICAN FARMING & RANCHING