Top of page


    AMERICA IS THE POT ; YOU ARE THE FROG

DOJ: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

HOME PAGE

MISSION STATEMENT:

"To enforce the law and defend the interests of the United States according to the law; to ensure public safety against threats foreign and domestic; to provide federal leadership in preventing and controlling crime; to seek just punishment for those guilty of unlawful behavior, and to ensure fair and impartial administration of justice for all Americans."


1. Office of Information Policy

2. Foreign Claims Settlement Commission

3. INTERPOL Washington

4. Office of Legal Counsel

5. Office of Legal Policy

6. Office of the Pardon Attorney

7. Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties

8. Office of Professional Responsibility

9. Office of Public Affairs

10. Office of Sex Offender Sentencing, Monitoring, Apprehending, Registering, and Tracking - SMART (OJP)

11. Office of the Solicitor General

12. Office of Special Counsel

13. Office of Tribal Justice

14. Office for Victims of Crime (OJP)

15. Office on Violence Against Women

16. Professional Responsibility Advisory Office

17. U.S. Parole Commission

18. Office of Legislative Affairs

OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
INTERGOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS & PUBLIC LIAISON

19. Antitrust Division

OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEYS GENERAL (DAAGS)
DIRECTORS OF ENFORCEMENT
DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT
DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL COUNSEL
OFFICE OF OPERATIONS
WASHINGTON CIVIL SECTIONS
LITIGATION I SECTION
LITIGATION II SECTION
LITIGATION III SECTION
CRIMINAL OFFICES
ECONOMIC ANALYSIS GROUP
SPECIALIZED COMPONENTS
APPELLATE SECTION
FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION
LEGAL POLICY SECTION
EXECUTIVE OFFICE & INFORMATION SYSTEMS SUPPORT GROUP
ANTITRUST DIVISION LIBRARY SYSTEM

20. Asset Forfeiture Program

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE COMPONENTS
ASSET FORFEITURE & MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION OF THE CRIMINAL DIVISION
BUREAU OF ALCOHOL, TOBACCO, FIREARMS & EXPLOSIVES
DRUG ENFORCEMENT ADMINISTRATION
FBI INVESTIGATIVE PROGRAMS ASSET FORFEITURE DIVISION
UNITED STATES MARSHALS SERVICE
UNITED STATES ATTORNEYS' OFFICES
ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF
COMPONENTS OUTSIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
UNITED STATES POSTAL INSPECTION SERVICE
FDA'S OFFICE OF CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS
USDA'S OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL
DEPARTMENT OF STATE, BUREAU OF DIPLOMATIC SECURITY
DOD'S DEFENSE CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE SERVICE

21. Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives (BATFE)

DIRECTOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
CHIEF COUNSEL
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER)
OFFICE OF PUBLIC & GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE & INFORMATION
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER)
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT (CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER)
OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT PROGRAMS & SERVICES
OFFICE OF TRAINING & PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY & SECURITY OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF FIELD OPERATIONS
Alabama
Birmingham I Field Office
Birmingham II (Industry Operations)
Birmingham III Field Office
Huntsville Satellite Field Office
Huntsville Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Mobile Field Office
Mobile Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Montgomery Field Office
Montgomery Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Alaska
Anchorage Field Office
Anchorage Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Arizona
Flagstaff Field Office
Phoenix Group I
Phoenix Group II
Phoenix III (Industry Operations)
Phoenix IV
Phoenix V
Tucson I Field Office
Tucson II Field Office
Tucson III (Industry Operations)
Yuma Field Office
Arkansas
Little Rock Field Office
Little Rock Field Office (Industry Operations)
California (North)
San Francisco Metro
Dublin I (Arson & Explosives)
Dublin II (Intel)
Dublin III Field Office (Industry Operations)
Fresno I Field Office
Fresno Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Oakland Field Office
Sacramento I Field Office
Sacramento II Field Office (Industry Operations)
San Jose I Field Office
San Jose II Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Stockton II
Stockton I Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
California (South)
Glendale Group I
Glendale Group II (Arson & Explosives)
Glendale Group III (Industry Operations)
Glendale Group IV (Intelligence/Southern California Regional Crime Gun Center)
Glendale Group V (Formally the Van Nuys Office)
Los Angeles I (Violent Crime Impact Team)
Los Angeles II Field Office
Long Beach Field Office
Riverside Field Office
Riverside Satellite (Industry Operations)
San Bernardino (Violent Crime Impact Team)
San Diego I Field Office (Arson & Explosives)
San Diego II Field Office (Project Gun Runner)
San Diego III Field Office (Industry Operations)
San Diego IV Field Office (North County)
El Centro Field Office (Project Gunrunner)
Santa Ana I Field Office
Santa Ana II Field Office (Industry Operations)
Santa Maria Satellite Office
Santa Maria Satellite (Industry Operations)
Van Nuys Field Office
Colorado
Denver I Field Office
Denver II Field Office (Arson and Explosives)
Denver III Area Office (Industry Operations)
Denver IV Field Office
Colorado Springs Field Office
Connecticut
New Haven Field Office
Hartford Field Office
Industry Operations Office
Delaware
Wilmington I Field Office (Criminal Enforcement)
Wilmington II Field Office (Industry Operations)
District of Columbia
Washington Group I (HIDTA)
Washington Group II (Firearms Trafficking)
Washington Group III
Washington Group IV (Intelligence/Regional Crime Gun Center)
Florida (Northwest)
Tampa Group I (Criminal Enforcement)
Fort Myers Satellite Office
Tampa Group II (Industry Operations)
Tampa Group III (Criminal Enforcement)
Tampa Group IV
Jacksonville Field Office Group I (Criminal Enforcement)
Jacksonville Field Office Group II (Criminal Enforcement)
Jacksonville Area Office (Industry Operations)
Gainesville Satellite Office
Orlando Field Office Group I (Criminal Enforcement)
Orlando II (Industry Operations)
Orlando Field Office Group III (Criminal Enforcement)
Pensacola Field Office (Criminal Enforcement)
Panama City Satellite Office
Tallahassee Field Office (Criminal Enforcement)
Tallahassee Area Office (Industry Operations)
Florida (Southeast)
Miami Group I
Miami Group II
Miami Group III
Miami Group IV
Miami Group V (HIDTA)
Miami Group VI (Industry Operations)
Miami Group VII (HIDTA – North)
Fort Lauderdale Field Office
West Palm Beach Field Office
Fort Pierce Satellite Office
Georgia
Atlanta Group I (Violent Crime Elimination Team "Alpha")
Atlanta Group II (Violent Crime Elimination Team "Bravo")
Atlanta Group III (Violent Crime Elimination Team "Charlie")
Atlanta Group IV (Violent Crime Elimination Team "Delta")
Atlanta Group V (Industry Operations)
Atlanta Group VI (Field Intelligence Group)
Atlanta Group VII (Violent Crime Elimination Team "Echo")
Atlanta Group VIII (Industry Operations)
Macon I Field Office
Macon II Industry Operations
Columbus Satellite Office (covered by Macon Field Office)
Savannah Field Office
Augusta Satellite Office (covered by Savannah Field Office)
Guam
Guam Field Office
Hawaii
Hawaii Field Office
Honolulu Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Idaho
Boise Field Office
Boise Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Illinois
Chicago I
Chicago II
Chicago III
Chicago IV
Chicago V
Fairview Heights I Field Office (Criminal Enforcement)
Fairview Heights II Field Office
Downers Grove I (Firearms)
Downers Grove II (Explosives)
Downers Grove III (Industry Operations)
Peoria Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Rock Island, IL Satellite Office
Rockford, IL Satellite Office
Springfield I Field Office (Criminal Enforcement)
Springfield II Field Office (Industry Operations)
Indiana
Evansville Satellite (Industry Operations)
Fort Wayne Field Office
Fort Wayne Satellite (Industry Operations)
Indianapolis I Field Office
Indianapolis II Field Office (Industry Operations)
Indianapolis III Field Office
Merrillville Field Office
Merrillville Satellite (Industry Operations)
Iowa
Des Moines Industry Operations
Cedar Rapids Satellite Office
Davenport (Duty Station)
Des Moines Field Office
Sioux City Office
Kansas
Kansas City Group III (Industry Operations)
Kansas City Group I
Wichita Field Office
Kentucky
Ashland Field Office
Bowling Green Field Office
Covington Satellite Office
Lexington I Field Office
Lexington II Field Office (Industry Operations)
Lexington III Field Office
London Satellite Office (HIDTA)
Louisville I Field Office
Louisville II Field Office (Industry Operations)
Louisville III Field Office
Louisville IV Field Office
Paducah Satellite Office
Louisiana
Baton Rouge Field Office
New Orleans Group I
New Orleans Group II
New Orleans Group III (Industry Operations)
New Orleans Group IV
New Orleans Group V (Arson & Explosives)
Shreveport Field Office
Maine
Portland Field Office
Maryland
Baltimore I (Arson & Explosives)
Baltimore II
Baltimore IV
Baltimore V Industry Operations
Hyattsville Field Office
Hyattsville II - RAGE (Regional Area Gang Enforcement) Task Force
Massachusetts
Boston II Field Office (City of Boston/Suffolk County)
Boston III Field Office (Intel)
Boston VI Field Office (Middlesex and Essex Counties)
Bridgewater Field Office (Norfolk, Bristol, Plymouth, Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Counties)
Springfield Field Office (Franklin, Hampshire, Hampden and Berkshire Counties)
Worcester Satellite Office (Worcester County)
Michigan
Detroit Group I (General Firearms)
Detroit Group II (Achilles Task Force)
Detroit Group III (Arson & Explosives / Alcohol & Tobacco Diversion)
Detroit Group IV (Firearms Trafficking)
Ann Arbor Field Office
Flint Field Office
Detroit (Industry Operations)
Grand Rapids (Industry Operations)
Minnesota
St. Paul I Field Office St. Paul II Industry Operations
St. Paul III Field Office
St. Paul IV Field Office
Mississippi
Gulfport Field Office
Jackson Field Office
Oxford Field Office
Missouri
Kansas City Field Division VI
St. Louis Field Office III
Springfield Field Office
Cape Girardeau Field Office
Kansas City Group II
Kansas City Group V
Jefferson City Satellite Office
St. Louis Field Office I
St. Louis Field Office II
Springfield Field Office
Montana
Billings I Field Office
Helena I Field Office
Helena II Field Office (Industry Operations)
Missoula Satellite Office
Nebraska
Omaha Group II
Omaha Field Office
Nevada
Las Vegas Group I
Las Vegas Group II
Las Vegas Field III Office (Industry Operations)
Reno Satellite (Las Vegas I)
Reno Satellite Office (Industry Operations) (Las Vegas III)
New Hampshire
Manchester Field Office
New Jersey
Camden Field Office
Atlantic City Satellite Office
Trenton Field Office
Trenton Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
New Jersey Group I (Criminal - Firearms)
New Jersey Group II (Criminal - Arson, Explosives and Diversion)
New Jersey Group III (Industry Operations)
New Mexico
Albuquerque Field Office
Las Cruces II - 785120
Roswell SO (IO) - 785057
New York
New York Group I (Firearms Trafficking / Violent Crime)
New York Group II (Firearms Trafficking / Violent Crime)
New York Group III (Arson & Explosives / Firearms Trafficking)
New York Group IV (Firearms Trafficking / Violent Crime)
New York Group V (Firearms Trafficking / Violent Crime / Tobacco Diversion)
New York Group VI (Industry Operations)
Industry Operations Satellite Office —Long Island
New York Group VII (New York Crime Gun Center)
Albany Field Office (Criminal)
Buffalo I Field Office (Criminal)
Buffalo II (Industry Operations)
Long Island Field Office (Criminal)
Rochester Field Office (Criminal)
Syracuse Field Office (Criminal)
North Carolina
Ashville Satellite Office
Charlotte Group I
Charlotte Group II
Charlotte Group III (Industry Operations)
Charlotte Group IV
Fayetteville Field Office
Greensboro Group I
Greensboro Group II (Industry Operations)
Wilmington Field Office
Raleigh Field Office
North Dakota
Fargo I Field Office
Fargo II Industry Operations Satellite Office
Ohio
Columbus Field Office
Columbus Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Cleveland Group I Field Office
Cleveland Group II Field Office
Cleveland Group III (Industry Operations)
Cincinnati Group I
Cincinnati Group II (Industry Operations)
Toledo Field Office
Youngstown Field Office
Oklahoma
Oklahoma City Field Office
Oklahoma City Area Office Industry Operations
Tulsa Field Office
Muskogee Satellite Office
Oregon
Portland I
Portland II
Portland III (Industry Operations)
Pennsylvania
Philadelphia Group I (Violent Crime Impact Team)
Philadelphia Group II (Arson/Explosives)
Philadelphia Group V (Intelligence Group)
Philadelphia Group VI
Philadelphia Group VII (Trafficking)
Pittsburgh Group I (Firearms)
Pittsburgh Group II (Arson/Explosives)
Pittsburgh Group III (Industry Operations)
Erie Satellite Office
Harrisburg Field Office
Harrisburg Group II (Industry Operations)
Reading Field Office
Lansdale Field Office (Industry Operations)
Wilkes-Barre Field Office (Industry Operations)
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Group I (HIDTA)
Puerto Rico II
Puerto Rico Group III (Industry Operations)
Mayaguez Satellite Office
Mayaguez Satellite (Industry Operations)
St. Croix Satellite Office
St. Thomas Satellite Office (HIDTA)
Rhode Island
Providence Field Office
South Carolina
Charleston Field Office
Columbia Field Office
Columbia Area Office (Industry Operations)
Florence Satellite Office
Greenville Field Office
South Dakota
Sioux Falls Field Office
Rapid City Satellite Office
Tennessee
Chattanooga Field Office
Chattanooga Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Johnson City Satellite Office
Knoxville Field Office
Knoxville Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Memphis Field Office
Memphis VCIT Group
Memphis Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Nashville I Field Office
Nashville II (Industry Operations)
Nashville III (Intelligence) Field Office
Nashville IV (Industry Operations)
Nashville VCIT Group
Texas (Northwest)
Dallas Group I (Intelligence)
Dallas Group II (Arson and Explosives)
Dallas Group III (Firearms Trafficking)
Dallas Group V Industry Operations
Dallas Group VI Industry Operations
Dallas Tactical Operations Office
El Paso Field Office
El Paso Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Ft. Worth Field Office
Ft. Worth/Dallas Satellite Office (Explosives Technology Branch)
Ft. Worth (Industry Operations)
Lubbock Field Office
Lubbock Area Office Industry Operations
Tyler Field Office
Texas (Southeast)
Houston Group I (VCIT/PSN)
Houston Group II
Houston Group III (Arson & Explosives)
Houston Group IV
Houston Group V
Houston Group VI (Industry Operations)
Houston Group VII (Industry Operations)
Houston Group VIII
Houston Group IX (Trafficking)
Austin Field Office
Beaumont Field Office
Brownsville Field Office
Corpus Christi Field Office
Laredo Field Office
McAllen Field Office
McAllen Field Office (Industry Operations)
San Antonio I, III Field Offices
San Antonio II Field Office (Industry Operations)
Utah
Salt Lake City I Field Office
Salt Lake City II Area Office
Vermont
Burlington Field Office
Virginia
Bristol Field Office
Bristol Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Charlottesville Satellite Office
Falls Church I (Arson/Explosives)
Falls Church II (Firearms)
Falls Church III (Industry Operations)
Harrisonburg Satellite Office
Martinsburg WV Field Office
Martinsburg WV Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Norfolk Field Office
Norfolk Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Richmond III (Exile Group)
Richmond Field Office
Richmond Industry Operations
Roanoke Field Office
Roanoke Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Winchester Satellite Office
Washington
Seattle I (Field Office)
Seattle II (Industry Operations)
Seattle III (Arson & Explosives)
Seattle IV (Intelligence)
Seattle V Field Office
Spokane Field Office
Spokane II (Industry Operations)
Yakima Field Office
West Virginia
Clarksburg Field Office
Charleston Field Office (Charleston I)
Charleston II Field Office (Industry Operations)
Wheeling Satellite Office
Wisconsin
Milwaukee I Field Office
Milwaukee II Industry Operations
Milwaukee III Field Office
Madison I Field Office
Wyoming
Cheyenne Field Office
Cheyenne Satellite Office (Industry Operations)
Lander Satellite Office

22. Bureau of Justice Statistics (OJP)

DIRECTOR
STATISTICAL ADVISOR
SENIOR STATISTICIAN NCVS REDESIGN TASK FORCE
STATISTICAL PLANNING, POLICY & OPERATIONS DIVISION
CRIMINAL JUSTICE DATA IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM
PUBLICATIONS & DISSEMINATION UNIT
TECHNOLOGY & DATA MANAGEMENT UNIT
PLANNING, MANAGEMENT, & BUDGET UNIT
LAW ENFORCEMENT, PROSECUTION, COURTS, & SPECIAL PROJECTS DIVISION
LAW ENFORCEMENT STATISTICS UNIT
PROSECUTION & ADJUDICATION STATISTICS UNIT
RECIDIVISM, REENTRY, & SPECIAL PROJECTS UNIT
VICTIMIZATION & CORRECTIONS COLLECTIONS DIVISION
VICTIMIZATION STATISTICS UNIT
CORRECTIONS STATISTICS UNIT

23. Civil Division

OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL CIVIL DIVISION
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS
APPELLATE STAFF
FEDERAL PROGRAMS BRANCH
CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH
COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH
CORPORATE/FINANCIAL LITIGATION SECTION
OFFICE OF FOREIGN LITIGATION
FRAUD SECTION
NATIONAL COURTS SECTION
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION
OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION
APPELLATE SECTION
DISTRICT COURT SECTION
TORTS BRANCH
ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION
AVIATION & ADMIRALTY SECTION
FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT LITIGATION SECTION
CONSTITUTIONAL & SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION SECTION

24. Civil Rights Division

ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL CIVIL RIGHTS DIVISION
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL CIVIL RIGHTS DIVISION
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
POLICY & STRATEGY DIVISION
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY APPELLATE, DISABILITY & IMMIGRATION DIVISION
APPELLATE SECTION
DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION
SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY FEDERAL COMPLIANCE, & VOTING DIVISION
FEDERAL COMPLIANCE & COORDINATION SECTION
VOTING SECTION
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY EDUCATION & EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION DIVISION
EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION
EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY CRIMINAL, HOUSING & SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION
CRIMINAL SECTION
HOUSING & CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION
SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION

25. Community Oriented Policing Services (COPS)

DIRECTOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
GENERAL COUNSEL
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR MANAGEMENT SERVICES
ADMINISTRATION DIVISION
EXTERNAL AFFAIRS DIVISION
POLICY & PROJECT MANAGEMENT DIVISION
DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR COMMUNITY POLICING ADVANCEMENT
RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
PARTNERSHIPS & TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE DIVISION
CUSTOMER INFORMATION & SUPPORT DIVISION
DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR GRANT OPERATIONS
GRANTS ADMINISTRATION DIVISION
GRANTS MONITORING DIVISION
AUDIT LIAISON DIVISION

26. Community Relations Service

DIRECTOR
REGIONAL AND FIELD OFFICES
REGIONAL OFFICES
New England Regional Office (Region I)
(ME, VT, NH, MA, CT, RI)
Northeast Regional Office (Region II)
(NY, NJ, VI, PR)
Mid-Atlantic Regional Office (Region III)
(DC, DE, MD, PA, VA, WV)
Southeast Regional Office (Region IV)
(AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN)
Midwest Regional Office (Region V)
(IL, IN, MI, MN, OH, WI)
Southwest Regional Office (Region VI)
(AR, LA, NM, OK, TX)
Central Regional Office (Region VII)
(IA, KS, MO, NE)
Rocky Mountain Regional Office (Region VIII)
(CO, MT, ND, SD, UT, WY)
Western Regional Office (Region IX)
(AZ, CA, GU, HI, NV)
Northwest Regional Office (Region X)
(AK, ID, OR, WA)
FIELD OFFICES
Miami, FLORIDA
Detroit, MICHIGAN
Houston, TEXAS
San Francisco, CALIFORNIA

27. Criminal Division

ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
CHIEF OF STAFF
DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF POLICY & LEGISLATION
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION
OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
ASSET FORFEITURE & LAUNDERING SECTION
NARCOTIC & DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION
CHILD EXPLOITATION & OBSCENITY SECTION
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE TRAINING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT, ASSISTANCE & TRAINING
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
FRAUD SECTION
APPELLATE SECTION
CAPITAL CASE SECTION
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
COMPUTER CRIME & INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION
HUMAN RIGHTS & SPECIAL PROSECUTION SECTIONS
ORGANIZED CRIME & GANG SECTION
TASK FORCES
National Gang Targeting, Enforcement &
Coordination Center (GANG TECC)
DISASTER FRAUD TASK FORCE (DFTF)
ORGANIZED CRIME DRUG ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCES (OCDETF)

28. Diversion Control Program (DEA)

DEPUTY ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR (OD)
ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR (OD/D)
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR (OC/DX)
UN REPORTING & QUOTA UNIT (ODEQ)
LEGISLATIVE/DIVERSION POLICY ANALYST (ODXL)
DIVERSION PLANNING & RESOURCES SECTION (ODA)
DIVERSION FINANCIAL UNIT
DIVERSION GENERAL SERVICES
DIVERSION VALUE ANALYSIS UNIT
DRUG & CHEMICAL EVALUATION SECTION (ODE)
DRUG & CHEMICAL CONTROL UNIT
DATA ANALYSIS UNIT
REGULATORY SECTION (ODG)
IMPORT/EXPORT UNIT
REGULATORY UNIT
LIAISON & POLICY SECTION (ODL)
LIAISON UNIT
POLICY UNIT
REGULATORY DRAFTING/POLICY ANALYSIS UNIT
PHARMACEUTICAL INVESTIGATIONS SECTION (ODP)
INVESTIGATIVE UNIT
TARGETING & ANALYSIS UNIT
REGISTRATION & PROGRAM SUPPORT SECTION (ODR)
ARCOS UNIT
OPERATIONS UNIT
CUSTOMER RESPONSE UNIT
SYNTHETIC DRUGS & CHEMICALS SECTION (ODS)
DIVERSION TECHNOLOGY SECTION (ODT)
SECURITY/C&A TEAM
HARDWARE SUPPORT & DEVELOPMENT TEAM
APPLICATION SUPPORT & DEVELOPMENT TEAM
FIELD OFFICES
Atlanta Division
ATLANTA HQ, ATLANTA, GEORGIA
SAVANNAH RESIDENT OFFICE, SAVANNAH, GEORGIA
GREENSBORO RESIDENT OFFICE, GREENSBORO, NORTH CAROLINA
COLUMBIA DISTRICT OFFICE, COLUMBIA, SOUTH CAROLINA
KNOXVILLE RESIDENT OFFICE, KNOXVILLE, TENNESSEE
NASHVILLE RESIDENT OFFICE, NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE
Chicago Division
CHICAGO DIVISION, Chicago, ILLINOIS
SPRINGFIELD RESIDENT OFFICE, Springfield, ILLINOIS
INDIANAPOLIS DISTRICT OFFICE, Indianapolis, INDIANA
MERRILLVILLE RESIDENT OFFICE, Merrillville, INDIANA
MINNEAPOLIS / ST. PAUL DISTRICT OFFICE, Minneapolis, MINNESOTA
MILWAUKEE DISTRICT OFFICE, West Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Dallas Division
DALLAS DIVISION, Dallas, TEXAS
FT. WORTH RESIDENT OFFICE, Ft. Worth, TEXAS
TYLER RESIDENT OFFICE, Tyler, TEXAS
OKLAHOMA CITY DISTRICT OFFICE, Oklahoma City, OKLAHOMA
TULSA RESIDENT OFFICE, Tulsa, OKLAHOMA
Denver Division
DENVER DIVISION, Centennial, COLORADO
BILLINGS RESIDENT OFFICE, Billings, MONTANA
SALT LAKE CITY RESIDENT OFFICE, Salt Lake City, UTAH
Detroit Division
DETROIT DIVISION, Detroit, MICHIGAN
CINCINNATI RESIDENT OFFICE, Cincinnati, OHIO
CLEVELAND RESIDENT OFFICE, Cleveland, OHIO
COLUMBUS RESIDENT OFFICE, Columbus, OHIO
LONDON RESIDENT OFFICE, London, KENTUCKY
LOUISVILLE DISTRICT OFFICE, Louisville, KENTUCKY
El Paso Division
EL PASO DIVISION, El Paso, TEXAS
ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT OFFICE, Albuquerque, NEW MEXICO
Houston Division
HOUSTON DIVISION, Houston, TEXAS
BEAUMONT RESIDENT OFFICE, Beaumont, TEXAS
MCALLEN DISTRICT OFFICE, McAllen, TEXAS
SAN ANTONIO DISTRICT OFFICE, San Antonio, TEXAS
Los Angeles Division
LOS ANGELES FIELD DIVISION, Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA
RIVERSIDE DISTRICT OFFICE, Riverside, CALIFORNIA
HONOLULU DISTRICT OFFICE, Honolulu, HAWAII
LAS VEGAS DISTRICT OFFICE, Las Vegas, NEVADA
Miami Division
MIAMI FIELD DIVISION, Weston, FLORIDA
FT LAUDERDALE DISTRICT OFFICE, Ft. Lauderdale, FLORIDA
JACKSONVILLE DISTRICT OFFICE, Jacksonville, FLORIDA
ORLANDO DISTRICT OFFICE, Heathrow, FLORIDA
TALLAHASSEE RESIDENT OFFICE, Tallahassee, FLORIDA
TAMPA DISTRICT OFFICE, Tampa, FLORIDA
New England Division
NEW ENGLAND DIVISION, Boston, MASSACHUSETTS
HARTFORD RESIDENT OFFICE, Rocky Hill, CONNECTICUT
MANCHESTER RESIDENT OFFICE, Bedford, NEW HAMPSHIRE
PROVIDENCE RESIDENT OFFICE, Warwick, RHODE ISLAND
BURLINGTON RESIDENT OFFICE, South Burlington, VERMONT
New Jersey Division
NEW JERSEY DIVISION, Newark, NEW JERSEY
ATLANTIC CITY RESIDENT OFFICE, Northfield, NEW JERSEY
CAMDEN RESIDENT OFFICE, Maple Shade, NEW JERSEY
New Orleans Division
NEW ORLEANS DIVISION, Metairie, LOUISIANA
BIRMINGHAM RESIDENT OFFICE, Birmingham, ALABAMA
MOBILE RESIDENT OFFICE, Mobile, ALABAMA
LITTLE ROCK DISTRICT OFFICE, Little Rock, ARKANSAS
GULFPORT RESIDENT OFFICE, Gulfport, MISSISSIPPI
JACKSON DISTRICT OFFICE, Jackson, MISSISSIPPI
New York Division
NEW YORK DIVISION, New York, NEW YORK
ALBANY DISTRICT OFFICE, Latham, NEW YORK
BUFFALO RESIDENT OFFICE, Buffalo, NEW YORK
LONG ISLAND DISTRICT OFFICE, Central Islip, NEW YORK
Philadelphia Division
PHILADELPHIA DIVISION, Philadelphia, PENNSYLVANIA
PITTSBURGH DISTRICT OFFICE, Pittsburgh, PENNSYLVANIA
SCRANTON RESIDENT OFFICE, Scranton, PENNSYLVANIA
Phoenix Division
PHOENIX DIVISION, Phoenix, ARIZONA
TUCSON DISTRICT OFFICE, Tucson, ARIZONA
St. Louis Division
ST. LOUIS DIVISION, St. Louis, MISSOURI
DES MOINES RESIDENT OFFICE, Des Moines, IOWA
KANSAS CITY DISTRICT OFFICE, Overland Park, KANSAS
San Diego Division
SAN DIEGO DIVISION, San Diego, CALIFORNIA
San Francisco Division
SAN FRANCISCO DIVISION, San Francisco, CALIFORNIA
SAN JOSE RESIDENT OFFICE, San Jose, CALIFORNIA
FRESNO RESIDENT OFFICE, Fresno, CALIFORNIA
OAKLAND RESIDENT OFFICE, Oakland, CALIFORNIA
SACRAMENTO DISTRICT OFFICE, Sacramento, CALIFORNIA
Seattle Division
SEATTLE DIVISION, Seattle, WASHINGTON
ANCHORAGE DISTRICT OFFICE, Anchorage, ALASKA
BOISE RESIDENT OFFICE, Boise, IDAHO
PORTLAND DISTRICT OFFICE, Portland, OREGON
Washington Division
WASHINGTON DIVISION, Washington, D.C.
BALTIMORE DISTRICT OFFICE, Baltimore, MARYLAND
CHARLESTON RESIDENT OFFICE, Charleston,WEST VIRGINIA
RICHMOND DISTRICT OFFICE, Richmond, VIRGINIA
ROANOKE RESIDENT OFFICE, Roanoke, VIRGINIA
Caribbean Division
CARIBBEAN DIVISION, San Juan, PUERTO RICO
PONCE RESIDENT OFFICE, Ponce, PUERTO RICO

29. Drug Enforcement Administration (DEA)

ADMINISTRATOR
EXECUTIVE EQUAL OPPORTUNITY & EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE OFFICE
EXECUTIVE POLICY & STRATEGIC PLANNING OFFICE
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGES
OFFICE OF CHIEF COUNSEL
OFFICE OF CONGRESSIONAL & PUBLIC AFFAIRS
HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION
OPERATIONS DIVISION
INTELLIGENCE DIVISION
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT DIVISION
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT DIVISION
INSPECTION DIVISION
FIELD DIVISIONS & OFFICES
(SEE LOCATIONS ABOVE UNDER FIELD OFFICES FOR DIVERSION CONTROL PROGRAM)

30. Environment and Natural Resources Division

ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/ADMINISTRATOR
PRINCIPAL ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
CHIEF OF STAFF
LAW & POLICY SECTION
APPELLATE SECTION
ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION
ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION
ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION
INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION
LAND ACQUISITION SECTION
NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION
REGIONAL OFFICES
ANCHORAGE, ALASKA
SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA
SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA
DENVER, COLORADO
JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA
ATLANTA, GEORGIA
BOISE, IDAHO
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS
MISSOULA, MONTANA
CONCORD, NEW HAMPSHIRE
ALBUQUERQUE, NEW MEXICO
PORTLAND, OREGON
SEATTLE, WASHINGTON
WILDLIFE & MARINE RESOURCES SECTION

31. Executive Office for Immigration Review

Office of the Director
Board of Immigration Appeals
Office of the Chief Immigration Judge
IMMIGRATION COURTS
Arizona
ELOY
FLORENCE
PHOENIX
TUCSON
California
ADELANTO
EAST MESA
EL CENTRO
IMPERIAL
LOS ANGELES
SAN FRANCISCO
SAN DIEGO
Colorado
DENVER
Connecticut
HARTFORD
Florida
MIAMI
MIAMI KROME
ORLANDO
Georgia
ATLANTA
STEWART
Hawaii
HONOLULU
Illinois
CHICAGO
CHICAGO DETAINED
Louisiana
NEW ORLEANS
OAKDALE
Maryland
Baltimore
Massachusetts
BOSTON
Michigan
DETROIT
Minnesota
BLOOMINGTON
Missouri
KANSAS CITY
Nebraska
OMAHA
Nevada
LAS VEGAS
New Jersey
Elizabeth
Newark
New York
BATAVIA
BUFFALO
FISHKILL
NEW YORK CITY
ULSTER
VARICK STREET
North Carolina
CHARLOTTE
Northern Mariana Islands
SAIPAN
Ohio
CLEVELAND
Oregon
PORTLAND
Pennsylvania
PHILADELPHIA
YORK
Puerto Rico
SAN JUAN
Tennessee
MEMPHIS
Texas
DALLAS
EL PASO
EL PASO SPC
HARLINGEN
HOUSTON
HOUSTON SPC
PEARSALL
PORT ISABEL
SAN ANTONIO
Utah
SALT LAKE CITY
Virginia
ARLINGTON
HEADQUARTERS
Washington
SEATTLE
TACOMA
Office of the Chief Administrative Hearing Officer
Office of the General Counsel
Administration Division
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION
BUDGET OFFICE
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT OFFICE
HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE
CONTRACT OFFICE
PROCUREMENT OFFICE
Office of Management Programs
SECURITY DIVISION
LEGISLATIVE & PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
SPACE & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT OFFICE
Office of Planning, Analysis & Technology

32. Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
DIRECTOR
PLANNING, EVALUATION & PERFORMANCE DIVISION
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY & CHIEF OF STAFF
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT & PLANNING
OPERATIONS OFFICE
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE
DEPUTY DIRECTOR & COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF LEGAL & VICTIM PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS & LAW ENFORCEMENT COORDINATION
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
GENERAL COUNSEL
EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY
FOIA/PA
LEGAL EDUCATION
DISTRICT OFFICES
Western District of Washington
SEATTLE
TACOMA
Eastern District of Washington
SPOKANE
YAKIMA
District of Oregon
PORTLAND
EUGENE
MEDFORD
Eastern District of California
SACRAMENTO
FRESNO
Northern District of California
SAN FRANCISCO
OAKLAND
SAN JOSE
Central District of California
LOS ANGELES
Southern District of California
SAN DIEGO
IMPERIAL
District of Idaho
BOISE
COEUR D'ALENE
POCATELLO
District of Nevada
LAS VEGAS
RENO
District of Montana
BILLINGS
GREAT FALLS
HELENA
MISSOULA
District of Wyoming
CHEYENNE
CASPER
LANDER
YELLOWSTONE NATIONAL PARK
District of Utah
SALT LAKE CITY
ST. GEORGE
District of Arizona
PHOENIX
FLAGSTAFF
TUCSON
YUMA
District of Colorado
DENVER
DURANGO
GRAND JUNCTION
District of New Mexico
ALBUQUERQUE
LAS CRUCES
District of North Dakota
FARGO
BISMARCK
District of South Dakota
SIOUX FALLS
ABERDEEN
PIERRE
RAPID CITY
District of Nebraska
OMAHA
LINCOLN
District of Kansas
KANSAS CITY
TOPEKA
WICHITA
Western District of Oklahoma
OKLAHOMA
Northern District of Oklahoma
TULSA
Eastern District of Oklahoma
MUSKOGEE
Northern District of Texas
DALLAS
AMARILLO
FT. WORTH
LUBBOCK
Western District of Texas
SAN ANTONIO
ALPINE
AUSTIN
DEL RIO
EL PASO
MIDLAND
PECOS
WACO
Southern District of Texas
HOUSTON
LAREDO
BROWNSVILLE
MCALLEN
CORPUS CHRISTI
VICTORIA
Eastern District of Texas
BEAUMONT
TYLER
LUFKIN
PLANO
SHERMAN
TEXARKANA
District of Minnesota
MINNEAPOLIS
ST. PAUL
Northern District of Iowa
CEDAR RAPIDS
SIOUX CITY
Southern District of Iowa
DES MOINES
DAVENPORT
COUNCIL BLUFFS
Western District of Missouri
KANSAS CITY
SPRINGIELD
JEFFERSON CITY
Eastern District of Missouri
ST LOUIS
CAPE GIRARDEAU
Western District of Arkansas
FORT SMITH
Eastern District of Arkansas
LITTLE ROCK
Western District of Louisiana
SHREVEPORT
LAFAYETTE
Middle District of Louisiana
BATON ROUGE
Eastern District of Louisiana
NEW ORLEANS
Southern District of Mississippi
JACKSON
GULFPORT
Northern District of Mississippi
OXFORD
Western District of Tennessee
MEMPHIS
JACKSON
Middle District of Tennessee
NASHVILLE
COLUMBIA
COOKEVILLE
Eastern District of Tennessee
KNOXVILLE
CHATTANOOGA
GREENVILLE
Southern District of Illinois
FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS
BENTON
EAST ST. LOUIS
Central District of Illinois
SPRINGFIELD
PEORIA
ROCK ISLAND
Northern District of Illinois
CHICAGO
ROCKFORD
Eastern District of Wisconsin
MILWAUKEE
GREEN BAY
Western District of Wisconsin
MADISON
Western District of Michigan
GRAND RAPIDS
LANSING
MARQUETTE
Eastern District of Michigan
DETROIT
FLINT
BAY CITY
Northern District of Indiana
HAMMOND
FORT WAYNE
SOUTH BEND
Southern District of Indiana
INDIANAPOLIS
EVANSVILLE
Western District of Kentucky
LOUISVILLE
Eastern District of Kentucky
LEXINGTON
MITCHELL
LONDON
Northern District of Alabama
BIRMINGHAM
HUNTSVILLE
Middle District of Alabama
MONTGOMERY
Southern District of Alabama
MOBILE
Northern District of Florida
TALLAHASSEE
PENSACOLA
PANAMA CITY
Middle District of Florida
TAMPA
FT MYERS
JACKSONVILLE
OCALA
ORLANDO
Southern District of Florida
MIAMI
FT PIERCE
FT LAUDERDALE
KEY WEST
W PALM BEACH
Middle District of Georgia
MACON
ALBANY
COLUMBUS
Southern District of Georgia
SAVANNAH
AUGUSTA
Northern District of Georgia
ATLANTA
District of South Carolina
COLUMBIA
GREENVILLE
CHARLESTON
FLORENCE
Western District of North Carolina
CHARLOTTE
ASHEVILLE
Middle District of North Carolina
GREENSBORO
WINSTON-SALEM
Eastern District of North Carolina
RALEIGH
Western District of Virginia
ROANOKE
ABINGDON
CHARLOTTESVILLE
Eastern District of Virginia
ALEXANDRIA
NEWPORT NEWS
NORFOLK
RICHMOND
Southern District of Ohio
COLUMBUS
DAYTON
CINCINNATI
Northern District of Ohio
CLEVELAND
YOUNGSTOWN
AKRON
TOLEDO
Southern District of West Virginia
CHARLESTON
HUNTINGTON
BECKLEY
Northern District of West Virginia
WHEELING
CLARKSBURG
ELKINS
MARTINSBURG
District of Columbia
District of Columbia
District of Delaware
WILMINGTON
District of Maryland
BALTIMORE
GREENBELT
District of New Jersey
NEWARK
CAMDEN
TRENTON
Western District of Pennsylvania
PITTSBURGH
ERIE
JOHNSTOWN
Middle District of Pennsylvania
HARRISBURG
SCRANTON
WILLIAMSPORT
Eastern District of Pennsylvania
PHILADELPHIA
ALLENTOWN
Southern District of New York
NEW YORK (ST. ANDREW'S PLAZA)
NEW YORK (CHAMBERS ST)
WHITE PLAINS
Eastern District of New York
BROOKLYN
CENTRAL ISLIP
Western District of New York
BUFFALO
ROCHESTER
Northern District of New York
ALBANY
SYRACUSE
BINGHAMPTON
PLATTSBURGH
District of Connecticut
NEW HAVEN
BRIDGEPORT
HARTFORD
District of Rhode Island
PROVIDENCE
District of Massachusetts
BOSTON
WORCESTER
SPRINGFIELD
District of Vermont
BURLINGTON
District of New Hampshire
CONCORD
District of Maine
PORTLAND
BANGOR
District of Alaska
ANCHORAGE
FAIRBANKS
JUNEAU
District of Hawaii
HONOLULU
Districts of Guam & Northern Mariana Islands
HAGATNA
SAIPAN
District of Puerto Rico
SAN JUAN
District of the Virgin Islands
ST THOMAS

33. Executive Office for U.S. Trustees

DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL COUNSEL
DEPUTY DIRECTOR MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF PLANNING & EVALUATION
OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
DEPUTY DIRECTOR FIELD OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF OVERSIGHT
OFFICE OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
UNITED STATES TRUSTEE REGIONS
Region 1    Boston, MASSACHUSETTS
Boston, MA Office
Worcester, MA Office
Portland, ME Office
Manchester, NH Office
Providence, RI Office
Region 2    New York, NEW YORK
Manhattan, NY Office
Brooklyn, NY Office
Central Islip, NY Office
Albany, NY Office
Utica, NY Office
Buffalo, NY Office
Rochester, NY Office
New Haven, CT Office
Region 3    Philadelphia, PENNSYLVANIA
Philadelphia, PA Office
Harrisburg, PA Office
Pittsburgh, PA Office
Newark, NJ Office
Wilmington, DE Office
Region 4    Columbia, SOUTH CAROLINA
Columbia, SC Office
Baltimore, MD Office
Greenbelt, MD Office
Alexandria, VA Office
Norfolk, VA Office
Richmond, VA Office
Roanoke, VA Office
Charleston, WV Office
Region 5    New Orleans, LOUISIANA
New Orleans Office
Shreveport, LA Office
Jackson, MS Office
Region 6    Dallas, TEXAS
Dallas, TX Office
Tyler, TX Office
Region 7    Houston, TEXAS
Houston, TX Office
Corpus Christi, TX Office
San Antonio, TX Office
Austin, TX Office
Region 8    Memphis, TENNESSEE
Memphis, TN Office
Nashville, TN Office
Chattanooga, TN Office
Lexington, KY Office
Louisville, KY Office
Region 9    Cleveland, OHIO
Cleveland, OH Office
Cincinnati, OH Office
Columbus, OH Office
Detroit, MI Office
Grand Rapids, MI Office
Region 10   Indianapolis, INDIANA
Indianapolis, IN Office
South Bend, IN Office
Peoria, IL Office
Region 11    Chicago, ILLINOIS
Chicago, IL Office
Madison, WI Office
Milwaukee, WI Office
Region 12    Cedar Rapids, IOWA
Cedar Rapids, IA Office
Minneapolis, MN Office
Des Moines, IA Office
Sioux Falls, SD Office
Region 13    Kansas City, MISSOURI
Kansas City, MO Office
St. Louis, MO Office
Little Rock, AR Office
Omaha, NE Office
Region 14    Phoenix, ARIZONA
Phoenix, AZ Office
Region 15    San Diego, CALIFORNIA
San Diego, CA Office
Honolulu, HI Office
Guam Office
CNMI Office
Region 16    Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA
Los Angeles, CA Office
Riverside, CA Office
Santa Ana, CA Office
Woodland Hills, CA Office
Region 17    San Francisco, CALIFORNIA
San Francisco, CA Office
Oakland, CA Office
San Jose, CA Office
Sacramento, CA Office
Fresno, CA Office
Reno, NV Office
Las Vegas, NV Office
Region 18   Seattle, WASHINGTON
Seattle, WA Office
Anchorage, AK Office
Boise, ID Office
Great Falls, MT Office
Portland, OR Office
Eugene, OR Office
Spokane, WA Office
Region 19   Denver, COLORADO
Denver, CO Office
Cheyenne, WY Office
Salt Lake City, UT Office
Region 20   Wichita, KANSAS
Wichita, KS Office
Oklahoma City, OK Office
Tulsa, OK Office
Albuquerque, NM Office
Region 21   Atlanta, GEORGIA
Atlanta, GA Office
Macon, GA Office
Miami, FL Office
Orlando, FL Office
San Juan, PR Office
Savannah, GA Office
Tallahassee, FL Office
Tampa, FL Office

34. Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI)

Director
Deputy Director
Associate Deputy Director
Office of Law Enforcement Coordination
Office of the Chief Knowledge Officer
Office of Congressional Affairs
Office of EEO Affairs
Office of the General Counsel
Office of Integrity and Compliance
Office of the Ombudsman
Office of Professional Responsibility
Office of Public Affairs
Inspection Division
Facilities and Logistics Services Division
Finance Division
Records Management Division
Resource Planning Office
Chief of Staff
Senior Counsel to the Director
Deputy Chief of Staff
Senior Counselor
National Security Branch
Executive Assistant Director
Counterterrorism Division
Counterintelligence Division
Directorate of Intelligence
Terrorist Screening Center
Weapons of Mass Destruction Directorate
Criminal, Cyber, Response, and Services Branch
Executive Assistant Director
Criminal Investigative Division
Cyber Division
Critical Incident Response Group
International Operations Division
Human Resources Branch
Executive Assistant Director
Human Resources Division
Security Division
Training Division
Science and Technology Branch
Associate Executive Assistant Director
Criminal Justice Information Services Division
Laboratory Division
Operational Technology Division
Information and Technology Branch
Executive Assistant Director and CIO
Associate EAD and Deputy Chief Information Officer
IT Services Division
IT Engineering Division
IT Management Division and CTO
Domestic Field Offices
Albany, New York
Albuquerque, NEW MEXICO
Anchorage, ALASKA
Atlanta, GEORGIA
Baltimore, MARYLAND
Birmingham, ALABAMA
Boston, MASSACHUSETTS
Buffalo, NEW YORK
Charlotte, NORTH CAROLINA
Chicago, ILLINOIS
Cincinnati, OHIO
Cleveland, OHIO
Columbia, SOUTH CAROLINA
Dallas, TEXAS
Denver, COLORADO
Detroit, MICHIGAN
El Paso, TEXAS
> Honolulu, HAWAII
Houston, TEXAS
Indianapolis, INDIANA
Jackson, MISSISSIPPI
Jacksonville, FLORIDA
Kansas City, MISSOURI
Knoxville, TENNESSEE
Las Vegas, NEVADA
Little Rock, ARKANSAS
Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA
Louisville, KENTUCKY
Memphis, TENNESSEE
Miami, FLORIDA
Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Minneapolis, MINNESOTA
Mobile, ALABAMA
New Haven, CONNECTICUT
New Orleans, LOUISIANA
New York, NEW YORK
Newark, NEW JERSEY
Norfolk, VIRGINIA
Oklahoma City, OKLAHOMA
Omaha, NEBRASKA
Philadelphia, PENNSYLVANIA
Phoenix, ARIZONA
Pittsburgh, PENNSYLVANIA
Portland, OREGON
Richmond, VIRGINIA
Sacramento, CALIFORNIA
Salt Lake City, UTAH
San Antonio, TEXAS
San Diego, CALIFORNIA
San Francisco, CALIFORNIA
San Juan, PUERTO RICO
Seattle, WASHINGTON
Springfield, ILLINOIS
St. Louis, MISSOURI
Tampa, FLORIDA
Washington, D.C.
OVERSEAS FIELD OFFICES
Africa
Abuja,
Nigeria

Lagos, Nigeria Suboffice
Accra, Ghana
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Algiers, Algeria
Dakar, Senegal
Nairobi, Kenya
Pretoria, South Africa
Rabat, Morocco
Rabat, Morocco
Americas
Bogota, Colombia
Brasilia, Brazil
Bridgetown, Barbados
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Caracas, Venezuela
Guadalajara Suboffice, Mexico
Mexico City, Mexico
Monterrey Suboffice, Mexico
Nassau, Bahamas Suboffice, Bahamas
Ottawa, Canada
Panama City, Panama
Port-of-Spain Suboffice, Republic of Trinidad and Tobago
San Salvador, El Salvador
Santiago, Chile
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Toronto Suboffice, Canada
Vancouver Suboffice, Canada
Asia
Bangkok, Thailand
Beijing, China
Canberra, Australia
Hong Kong, China
Jakarta, Indonesia
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Manila, Philippines
New Delhi, India
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Seoul, South Korea
Singapore, Singapore
Sydney Suboffice, Australia
Tokyo, Japan
Eurasia
Ankara, Turkey
Astana, Kazakhstan
Athens, Greece
Bucharest, Romania
Budapest, Hungary
Istanbul Suboffice, Turkey
Kyiv, Ukraine
Moscow, Russia
Riga, Latvia
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sofia, Bulgaria
Tbilisi, Georgia
Warsaw, Poland
Europe
Berlin, Germany
Bern, Switzerland
Brussels, Belgium
Copenhagen, Denmark
Frankfurt Suboffice, Germany
London, England
Madrid, Spain
Milan Suboffice, Italy
Paris, France
Prague, Czech Republic
Rome, Italy
Stockholm Suboffice, Sweden
The Hague, Netherlands
Vienna, Austria
Middle East
Abu Dhabi, UAE
Amman, Jordan
Baghdad, Iraq
Beirut Suboff, Lebanon
Cairo, Egypt
Doha, Qatar
Dubai Suboffice, UAE
Erbil Suboffice, Iraq
Islamabad, Pakistan
Jerusalem Suboffice, Israel
Kabul, Afghanistan
Karachi Suboffice, Pakistan
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Sana’a, Yemen
Tel Aviv, Israel
LABORATORY FACILITIES
Terrorist Explosive Device Analytical Center
Explosives Unit
Forensic Analysis Branch
Evidence Control Unit
Quality Assurance and Training Unit
Cryptanalysis and Racketeering Records Unit
Firearms-Toolmarks Unit
Latent Print Operations Unit
Latent Print Support Unit
Questioned Documents Unit
Chemistry Unit
Combined DNA Index System Unit
DNA Analysis Unit-1
DNA Analysis Unit-2
Trace Evidence Unit
Operational Support Branch
Security Team
Administrative Unit
Counterterrorism and Forensic Science Research Unit
INNOVARi
Planning and Budget Unit
Special Projects Unit
Chemical-Biological Sciences Unit
Evidence Response Team Unit
Hazardous Materials Response Unit
Photographic Operations and Imaging Services Unit

35. Federal Bureau of Prisons (BOP)

CENTRAL OFFICE DIVISIONS
Administration
Correctional Programs
Health Services
Human Resource Management Division
Industries, Education, & Vocational Training
Information, Policy, & Public Affairs
National Institute of Corrections
ACADEMY DIVISION
COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
JAILS DIVISION
PRISONS DIVISION
RESEARCH & INFORMATION SERVICES DIVISION
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT OFFICE
Office of General Counsel
Program Review
REGIONAL OFFICES
Mid-Atlantic Region (MXR)
Mid-Atlantic Regional Office
Annapolis Junction COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
District of Columbia COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Nashville COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Raleigh COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Butner FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Petersburg FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Rivers FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Alderson FEDERAL PRISON CAMP
Ashland FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Beckley FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Big Sandy UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY
Cumberland FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Gilmer FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Hazelton UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY
Lee UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY
Lexington FEDERAL MEDICAL CENTER
Manchester FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
McDowell FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
McCreary UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY
Memphis FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Morgantown FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
North Central Region (NCR)
North Central Regional Office
National Corrections Academy (MSTC)
Chicago COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Denver COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Detroit COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Kansas City COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Minneapolis COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
St. Louis COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Florence FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Terre Haute FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Chicago METROPOLITAN CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Duluth FEDERAL PRISON CAMP
Englewood FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Greenville FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Leavenworth United States Penitentiary
Marion United States Penitentiary
Milan FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Oxford FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Pekin FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Rochester FEDERAL MEDICAL CENTER
Sandstone FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Springfield U.S. MEDICAL CENTER FOR PRISONERS
Waseca FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Yankton FEDERAL PRISON CAMP
Northeast Region (NER)
Northeast Regional Office
Cincinnati COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
New York COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Philadelphia COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Pittsburgh COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Allenwood FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Moshannon Valley Correctional Center
Northeast Ohio Correctional Center
Berlin FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Brooklyn METROPOLITAN DETENTION CENTER
Canaan UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY
Danbury FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Devens FEDERAL MEDICAL CENTER
Elkton FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Fairton FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Fort Dix FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Lewisburg UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY
Loretto FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
McKean FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
New York METROPOLITAN CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Otisville FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Philadelphia FEDERAL DETENTION CENTER
Ray Brook FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Schuylkill FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
South Central Region (SCR)
SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL OFFICE
GRAND PRAIRIE OFFICE COMPLEX
Dallas COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
San Antonio COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Beaumont FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Forrest City FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Oakdale FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Pollock FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Big Spring CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Cibola County CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Dalby CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Eden CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Reeves I & II CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Reeves III CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Willacy County CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Bastrop FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Big Spring FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Bryan FEDERAL PRISON CAMP
Carswell FEDERAL MEDICAL CENTER
El Reno FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Fort Worth FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Houston FEDERAL DETENTION CENTER
La Tuna FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Oklahoma City FEDERAL TRANSFER CENTER
Seagoville FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Texarkana FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Three Rivers FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION
Southeast Region (SER)
Southeast Regional Office
Atlanta COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Miami COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Montgomery COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Orlando COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY
Coleman FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Yazoo City FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Adams County CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
D. Ray James CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
McRae CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Aliceville, FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Atlanta UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY
Bennettsville FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Edgefield FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Estill FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Guaynabo METROPOLITAN DETENTION CENTER
Jesup FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Marianna FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Miami FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Miami FEDERAL DETENTION CENTER
Montgomery FEDERAL PRISON CAMP
Pensacola FEDERAL PRISON CAMP
Talladega FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Tallahassee FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Williamsburg FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Western Region (WXR)
Western Regional Office
Long Beach COMMUNITY CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
Phoenix COMMUNITY CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
Sacramento COMMUNITY CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
Salt Lake City COMMUNITY CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
Seattle COMMUNITY CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
Lompoc FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Tucson FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Victorville FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
Taft CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Atwater UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY
Dublin FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Herlong FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Honolulu FEDERAL DETENTION CENTER
Los Angeles METROPOLITAN DETENTION CENTER
Mendota FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Phoenix FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Safford FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
San Diego METROPOLITAN CORRECTIONAL CENTER
SeaTac FEDERAL DETENTION CENTER
Sheridan FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Terminal Island FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Atwater UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY
Dublin FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Herlong FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Honolulu FEDERAL DETENTION CENTER
Los Angeles METROPOLITAN DETENTION CENTER
Mendota FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Phoenix FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Safford FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
San Diego METROPOLITAN CORRECTIONAL CENTER
SeaTac FEDERAL DETENTION CENTER
Sheridan FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE
Terminal Island FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTE

36. Justice Management Division

Office of General Counsel
Office of Records Management Policy
Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization
Office of Procurement Services
Unified Financial Management System
Deputy Assistant Attorney General Information Resources Management
Office of Electronic Government Services
Office of Enterprise Solutions
Office of Information Technology Security
Office of Operations Services
Office of Policy and Planning
Deputy Assistant Attorney General Controller
Office of Asset Forfeiture Management
Office of Budget
Office of Debt Collection Management
Office of Finance
Deputy Assistant Attorney General Human Resources/Administration
Consolidated Executive Office
Departmental Executive Secretariat
Office of Equal Employment Opportunity
Office of Human Resources
Library Staff
Office of Security and Emergency Planning
Deputy Assistant Attorney General Policy, Management and Planning
Departmental Ethics Office
Internal Review and Evaluation Office
Office of General Counsel
Office of Records Management Policy
Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization
Office of Procurement Services

37. National Institute of Justice (OJP)

Office of Research Partnerships
Office of Operations
Office of Communications
Office of Research and Evaluation
Justice Systems Research Division
Crime, Violence and Victimization Research Division
Office of Science and Technology
Operational Technologies Division
Information and Sensor Technology Division
Office of Investigative and Forensic Sciences
The Coverdell Forensic Science Improvement Grants Program
Forensic Technology Center of Excellence
National Missing and Unidentified Persons System (NamUs)

38. National Security Division

OFFICE OF JUSTICE FOR VICTIMS OF OVERSEAS TERRORISM
LAW AND POLICY OFFICE
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
OFFICE OF INTELLIGENCE
OPERATIONS SECTION
OVERSIGHT SECTION
LITIGATION SECTION

39. Office of the Inspector General

INSPECTOR GENERAL
DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL
OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL
CHIEF OF STAFF
OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW DIVISION
ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL (2)
ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
AUDIT DIVISION
SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR FOR FBI & NATIONAL SECURITY AUDITS
OFFICE OF OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF POLICY & PLANNING
OFFICE OF ADVANCED AUDIT TECHNIQUES
COMPUTER SECURITY & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AUDIT OFFICE
FIELD OFFICES
DALLAS AUDIT OFFICE
ATLANTA REGIONAL AUDIT OFFICE
CHICAGO REGIONAL AUDIT OFFICE
DENVER REGIONAL AUDIT OFFICE
FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT OFFICE
PHILADELPHIA REGIONAL AUDIT OFFICE
SAN FRANCISCO REGIONAL AUDIT OFFICE
WASHINGTON REGIONAL AUDIT OFFICE
INVESTIGATIONS DIVISION
FIELD OFFICES
ATLANTA, GEORGIA
BOSTON,MASSACHUSETTS
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS
DALLAS, TEXAS
DENVER, COLORADO
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
EL PASO, TEXAS
HOUSTON, TEXAS
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA
MIAMI, FLORIDA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA
TRENTON,NEW JERSEY
TUCSON, ARIZONA
WASHINGTON, D.C.
EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS DIVISION
ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
EVALUATION DIRECTOR (3)
MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING DIVISION
ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
OFFICE OF COMMUNICATION & EVALUATION
OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES
OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
OFFICE OF SECURITY PROGRAMS

40. Office of Justice Programs (OJP)

OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY OFFICE
OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
OFFICE OF SEX OFFENDER SENTENCING, MONITORING, APPREHENDING, REGISTERING AND TRACKING
OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, & MANAGEMENT (OAAM)
AUDIT & REVIEW DIVISION
PROGRAM ASSESSMENT DIVISION
GRANTS MANAGEMENT DIVISION
BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE (BJA)
POLICY OFFICE
PROGRAMS OFFICE
PLANNING OFFICE
BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE
OFFICE OF JUVENILE JUSTICE & DELINQUENCY PREVENTION
OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME
Federal Assistance Division
Program Development and Dissemination Division
State Compensation and Assistance Division
Training and Information Dissemination Division
Terrorism and International Victim Assistance Services Division
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION
HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION (HRD)
ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION (AMD)
SUPPORT SERVICES DIVISION (SSD)
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Budget Formulation, Liaison, Planning, and Performance Division
Budget Execution Division
Finance, Accounting, and Analysis Division
Grants Financial Management Division
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
Enterprise Application Development Support Division
Enterprise Applications (Operations) Support Division
Information Technology Security Division
Planning, Programming, and Policy Division
OFFICE FOR CIVIL RIGHTS
OFFICE OF Affirmative Employment Programs
OFFICE OF Special Emphasis Programs
OFFICE FOR Discrimination Complaints

41. Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention (OJP)

ADMINISTRATOR
SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE ADMINISTRATOR
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR
SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR OPERATIONS
BUDGET & ADMINISTRATION DIVISION
INNOVATION & RESEARCH DIVISION
DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS
YOUTH DEVELOPMENT, PREVENTION, & SAFETY DIVISION
JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEM IMPROVEMENT DIVISION
STATE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

42. Tax Division

CIVIL TRIAL SECTIONS
CENTRAL CIVIL TRIAL SECTION
EASTERN CIVIL TRIAL SECTION
NORTHERN CIVIL TRIAL SECTION
SOUTHERN CIVIL TRIAL SECTION
SOUTHWESTERN CIVIL TRIAL SECTION
WESTERN CIVIL TRIAL SECTION
COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION
APPELLATE SECTION
OFFICE OF REVIEW
FINANCIAL LITIGATION UNIT
CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTIONS
NORTHERN CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION
SOUTHERN CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION
WESTERN CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION
CRIMINAL APPEALS & TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION
OFFICE OF LEGISLATION & POLICY
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION
HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE
OFFICE OF THE COMPTROLLER
OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF TRAINING

43. U.S. Marshals Service

DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INSPECTION
GENERAL COUNSEL
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS SECURITY
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FINANCIAL SERVICES
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUSTICE PRISONER & ALIEN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING DIVISION
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT DIVISION
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE DIVISION
DISTRICT OFFICES
Central District of California (C/CA)
Central District of Illinois (C/IL)
District of Alaska (D/AK)
District of Arizona (D/AZ)
District of Colorado (D/CO)
District of Columbia (DC/DC)
District of Columbia (Superior Court)
District of Connecticut (D/CT)
District of Delaware (D/DE)
District of Guam (D/GU)
District of Hawaii (D/HI)
District of Idaho (D/ID)
District of Kansas (D/KS)
District of Maine (D/ME)
District of Maryland (D/MD)
District of Massachusetts (D/MA)
District of Minnesota (D/MN)
District of Montana (D/MT)
District of Nebraska (D/NE)
District of Nevada (D/NV)
District of New Hampshire (D/NH)
District of New Jersey (D/NJ)
District of New Mexico (D/NM)
District of North Dakota (D/ND)
District of Oregon (D/OR)
District of Puerto Rico (D/PR)
District of Rhode Island (D/RI)
District of South Carolina (D/SC)
District of South Dakota (D/SD)
District of the Northern Mariana Islands (D/NMI)
District of the Virgin Islands (D/VI)
District of Utah (D/UT)
District of Vermont (D/VT)
District of Wyoming (D/WY)
Eastern District of Arkansas (E/AR)
Eastern District of California (E/CA)
Eastern District of Kentucky (E/KY)
Eastern District of Louisiana (E/LA)
Eastern District of Michigan (E/MI)
Eastern District of Missouri (E/MO)
Eastern District of New York (E/NY)
Eastern District of North Carolina (E/NC)
Eastern District of Oklahoma (E/OK)
Eastern District of Pennsylvania (E/PA)
Eastern District of Tennessee (E/TN)
Eastern District of Texas (E/TX)
Eastern District of Virginia (E/VA)
Eastern District of Washington (E/WA)
Eastern District of Wisconsin (E/WI)
Middle District of Alabama (M/AL)
Middle District of Florida (M/FL)
Middle District of Georgia (M/GA)
Middle District of Louisiana (M/LA)
Middle District of North Carolina (M/NC)
Middle District of Pennsylvania (M/PA)
Middle District of Tennessee (M/TN)
Northern District of Alabama (N/AL)
Northern District of California (N/CA)
Northern District of Florida (N/FL)
Northern District of Georgia (N/GA)
Northern District of Illinois (N/IL)
Northern District of Indiana (N/IN)
Northern District of Iowa (N/IA)
Northern District of Mississippi (N/MS)
Northern District of New York (N/NY)
Northern District of Ohio (N/OH)
Northern District of Oklahoma (N/OK)
Northern District of Texas (N/TX)
Northern District of West Virginia (N/WV)
Southern District of Alabama (S/AL)
Southern District of California (S/CA)
Southern District of Florida (S/FL)
Southern District of Georgia (S/GA)
Southern District of Illinois (S/IL)
Southern District of Indiana (S/IN)
Southern District of Iowa (S/IA)
Southern District of Mississippi (S/MS)
Southern District of New York (S/NY)
Southern District of Ohio (S/OH)
Southern District of Texas (S/TX)
Southern District of West Virginia (S/WV)
Western District of Arkansas (W/AR)
Western District of Kentucky (W/KY)
Western District of Louisiana (W/LA)
Western District of Michigan (W/MI)
Western District of Missouri (W/MO)
Western District of New York (W/NY)
Western District of North Carolina (W/NC)
Western District of Oklahoma (W/OK)
Western District of Pennsylvania (W/PA)
Western District of Tennessee (W/TN)
Western District of Texas (W/TX)
Western District of Virginia (W/VA)
Western District of Washington (W/WA)
Western District of Wisconsin (W/WI)