Top of page


    AMERICA IS THE POT ; YOU ARE THE FROG

DOE: DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

HOME PAGE

MISSION STATEMENT:

"The mission of the Energy Department is to ensure America's security and prosperity by addressing its energy, environmental and nuclear challenges through transformative science and technology solutions."

1. Office of Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs (CI)

congressional affairs services
State & local affairs services
tribal affairs services

2. Office of Economic Impact and Diversity

Office of the Director (ED1)
Office of Minority Economic Impact (ED2)
Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (ED3)
Office of Civil Rights (ED4)
Office of Diversity and Inclusion (ED5)

3. Office of Health, Safety and Security

CHIEF HEALTH, SAFETY & SECURITY OFFICER
OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS & CONGRESSIONAL AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF DEPARTMENTAL REPRESENTATIVE TO DNFSB & LIAISON OUTREACH
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF FOR CORPORATE FUNCTIONS
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
NATIONAL TRAINING CENTER
OFFICE OF RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF HEADQUARTERS SECURITY OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF BUSINESS OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF PHYSICAL PROTECTION
OFFICE OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF INFORMATION SECURITY
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES & ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF HEADQUARTERS PERSONNEL SECURITY OPERATIONS
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF FOR NUCLEAR SAFETY & TECHNICAL MATTERS
OFFICE OF NUCLEAR SAFETY
OFFICE OF NUCLEAR SAFETY BASIS & FACILITY DESIGN
OFFICE OF NUCLEAR SAFETY FACILITY SAFETY PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF FOR MISSION SUPPORT OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF HEALTH & SAFETY
OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION, SUSTAINABILITY SUPPORT &
CORPORATE SAFETY ANALYSIS
OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT & OVERSIGHT
OFFICE OF SECURITY
OFFICE OF CLASSIFICATION
OFFICE OF WORKER SAFETY & HEALTH POLICY
OFFICE OF SUSTAINABILITY SUPPORT
OFFICE OF WORKER SAFETY & HEALTH ENFORCEMENT
OFFICE OF SECURITY POLICY
OFFICE OF QUALITY MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF WORKER SAFETY & HEALTH ASSISTANCE
OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY & ASSISTANCE
OFFICE OF NUCLEAR SAFETY ENFORCEMENT
OFFICE OF DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL HEALTH STUDIES
OFFICE OF CORPORATE SAFETY PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF SECURITY ENFORCEMENT
OFFICE OF DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL SECURITY
OFFICE OF DOCUMENT REVIEWS
OFFICE OF WORKER SCREENING & COMPENSATION SUPPORT
OFFICE OF ANALYSIS
OFFICE OF SECURITY & CYBER EVALUATIONS
OFFICE OF SAFETY & EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT EVALUATIONS

4. Office of Hearings and Appeals

Employee Protection and Exceptions Division)
Personnel Security and Appeals Division)
Office of Conflict Prevention and Resolution (OCPR))

5. Office of Inspector General

AUDITS & INSPECTIONS
DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDITS & INSPECTIONS
ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDITS
ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDITS & ADMINISTRATION
ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INSPECTIONS
INVESTIGATIONS
DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS
ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS
DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS
SPECIAL AGENT-IN-CHARGE RECOVERY ACT
TECHNOLOGY CRIMES SECTION
SPECIAL AGENT-IN-CHARGE (SAC) EASTERN INVESTIGATIONS
ASSISTANT SAC REGION 1
ASSISTANT SAC REGION 2
SPECIAL AGENT-IN-CHARGE (SAC) CENTRAL INVESTIGATIONS
ASSISTANT SAC REGION 3
ASSISTANT SAC REGION 6
SPECIAL AGENT-IN-CHARGE (SAC) WESTERN INVESTIGATIONS
ASSISTANT SAC REGION 4
ASSISTANT SAC REGION 5
MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION
Deputy Inspector General Management & Administration
Human Resources Team
Office of Information Technology, Financial & Administration
FIELD OFFICES
Albuquerque, NEW MEXICO
Argonne, ILLINOIS
Golden, COLORADO
Washington, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Germantown, MARYLAND
Idaho Falls, IDAHO
Las Vegas, NEVADA
Livermore, CALIFORNIA
Los Alamos, NEW MEXICO
Oak Ridge, TENNESSEE
Pittsburgh, PENNSYLVANIA
Richland, WASHINGTON
Aiken, SOUTH CAROLINA
New Ellenton, SOUTH CAROLINA
Lemont, ILLINOIS

6. Office of Management

OFFICE OF RESOURCE MANAGEMENT & PLANNING
OFFICE OF SCHEDULING & ADVANCE
OFFICE OF AVIATION MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION
Office of administrative management & support office of logistics & facility operations office of international travel & visitor exchange program
OFFICE OF ACQUISITION & PROJECT MANAGEMENT
office of policy
office of contract management
office of project management
office of headquarters procurement services
office of property management
office of systems & professional development
OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE SECRETARIAT
office of policy analysis
office of correspondence management
administration, MIS, & executive commitments group
office of history & archives
office of federal advisory committee management
OFFICE OF INFORMATION RESOURCES
directives program
foia program
information technology program

7. Office of NEPA Policy and Compliance

Eastern Energy and Waste Management Unit
Western Energy and Waste Management Unit
Science/Nuclear Unit

8. Office of Policy and International Affairs

Office of Climate Change Policy and Technology
Regional Energy Activity
Critical Materials Institute (CMI)
Clean Energy Ministerial (CEM)

9. Office of Public Affairs

10. Office of the Chief Financial Officer (CFO)

Office of Finance & Accounting
OFFICE OF PROGRAM ANALYSIS & EVALUATION
OFFICE OF BUDGET
OFFICE OF CORPORATE INFORMATION SYSTEMS
OFFICE OF FINANCIAL RISK, POLICY & CONTROLS

11. Office of the Chief Human Capital Officer

OFFICE OF CHIEF HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICER (CHCO)
Deputy chief human capital officer
Director of human capital management
Senior Advisors
PERFORMANCE & BUDGET STAFF
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT STAFF
OFFICE OF STRATEGIC PLANNING & POLICY
HUMAN CAPITAL POLICY DIVISION
WORKFORCE ANALYSIS & PLANNING DIVISION
EMPLOYMENT SOLUTIONS DIVISION
INFORMATION MANAGEMENT DIVISION
OFFICE OF LEARNING & WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT TRAINING SERVICES DIVISION
WASHINGTON OPERATION CENTER
ALBUQUERQUE OPERATIONS CENTER
LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS DIVISION
LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT INNOVATION, TECHNOLOGY & PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT DIVISION
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCE SERVICES
HEADQUARTERS OPERATIONS DIVISION
HQ EMPLOYEE LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS DIVISION
OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE RESOURCES

12. Office of the Chief Information Officer (OCIO)

CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (CIO)
DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
CHIEF ARCHITECT
EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
ASSOCIATE CIO FOR IT CORPORATE MANAGEMENT
HUMAN CAPITAL & ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
BUDGET & INTERNAL CONTROLS DIVISION
ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION
ASSOCIATE CIO FOR IT PLANNING, ARCHITECTURE, & E-GOVERNMENT
IT CAPITAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE DIVISION
E-GOVERNMENT & STANDARDS DIVISION
RECORDS MANAGEMENT DIVISION
ASSOCIATE CIO FOR CYBER SECURITY
DEPUTY ASSOCIATE CIO FOR CYBER SECURITY
POLICY, GUIDANCE, & PLANNING DIVISION
INCIDENT MANAGEMENT DIVISION
ENTERPRISE SERVICES DIVISION
CORPORATE IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICE
TECHNOLOGY EVALUATION OFFICE
ASSOCIATE CIO FOR ENERGY IT SERVICES
DEPUTY ASSOCIATE CIO FOR ENERGY IT SERVICES
CUSTOMER CARE OFFICE
CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT DIVISION
USER SUPPORT DIVISION
CYBER SUPPORT DIVISION
ENTERPRISE OPERATIONS OFFICE
ARCHITECTURE & ENGINEERING DIVISION
IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT DIVISION
INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT OFFICE
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT & QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
STRATEGY & ACQUISITION PLANNING DIVISION

13. Office of the General Counsel

OFFICE OF THE GENERAL COUNSEL
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL
DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL FOR TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER & PROCUREMENT
DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL FOR ENVIRONMENT & NUCLEAR PROGRAMS
DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL FOR LITIGATION & ENFORCEMENT

14. Advanced Research Projects Agency - Energy (ARPA-E)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR
OPERATIONS DIVISION
TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
OFFICE OF DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL
TECHNOLOGY TO MARKET OFFICE
COMMERCIALIZATION OFFICE
ELECTROCHEMICAL ENERGY CONVERSION PROGRAM
SOLAR ENERGY PROGRAM
BIOFUELS & BIOLOGICALLY-BASED FEEDSTOCKS PROGRAM

15. Loan Programs Office (LPO)

Executive Director, LPO
Deputy Director, LPO
Risk Management Division, LPO
OFFICE OF Technical and Project Management, LPO
OFFICE OF Portfolio Management, LPO
OFFICE OF Chief Counsel, LPO
Advanced Vehicle Technology Manufacturing Loan Program OFFICE
OFFICE OF Environmental Compliance, LPO
In-Take Review Division

16. Office of Electricity Delivery & Energy Reliability (OE)

OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
CORPORATE BUSINESS OPERATIONS
POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
NATIONAL ELECTRICITY DELIVERY DIVISION
INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY & ENERGY RESTORATION DIVISION
ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE MODELING & ANALYSIS DIVISION
ADVANCED GRID INTEGRATION DIVISION

17. Office of Energy Efficiency & Renewable Energy

Office of Budget
Office of Business Services
Office of Information and Business Management
Project Management and Evaluation Office
Golden Field Office
Policy and Analysis Office
Technology-to-Market Office
International Office
Stakeholder Engagement Office
Communications Office
Legislative Affairs Office

18. Office of Environmental Management (EM)

SENIOR ADVISOR FOR ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
OFFICE OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE
INTERGOVERNMENTAL & COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES OFFICE
OFFICE OF CHIEF OF STAFF
MISSION UNITS
SITE RESTORATION
ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE
SIL/GW REMEDIATION
D&D & FACILITY ENGINEERING
TANK WASTE & NUCLEAR MATERIAL
TANK WASTE MANAGEMENT
NUCLEAR MATERIAL DISPOSITION
WTP/TANK FARM PROGRAM
WASTE MANAGEMENT
DISPOSAL OPERATIONS
DISPOSITION PLANNING & POLICY
PACKAGING & TRANSPORTATION
MISSION SUPPORT
SAFETY, SECURITY, & QUALITY PROGRAMS
SAFETY MANAGEMENT
OPERATIONAL SAFETY
STANDARDS & QUALITY ASSURANCE
SAFEGUARDS, SECURITY & EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS
ACQUISITION & PROJECT MANAGEMENT
PROCUREMENT PLANNING
CONTRACT ASSISTANCE
PROJECT ASSESSMENT
RECOVERY ACT PROGRAM
PROGRAM PLANNING & BUDGET
BUDGET OFFICE
STRATEGIC PLANNING & ANALYSIS
MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS & ANALYSIS
HUMAN CAPITAL & CORPORATE SERVICES
HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICE
CORPORATE IT
BUSINESS SERVICES

19. Office of Fossil Energy

OFFICE OF ASSISTANT SECRETARY
OFFICE OF PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
OFFICE OF ADVISOR
OFFICE OF SENIOR ADVISOR
OFFICE OF CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
NATIONAL ENERGY TECHNOLOGY LABORATORY (NETL)
CLEAN COAL DIVISION
office of clean energy systems
office of planning & environmental analysis
OIL & NATURAL GAS DIVISION
OFFICE OF OIL & GAS RESOURCE CONSERVATION
OFFICE OF OIL & GAS GLOBAL SECURITY & SUPPLY
ROCKY MOUNTAIN OILFIELD TESTING CENTER (RMOTC)
PETROLEUM RESERVES DIVISION
OFFICE OF ECONOMIC PLANNING, POLICY & FINANCE
OFFICE OF PLANNING & ENGINEERING
OFFICE OF OPERATIONS & READINESS
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF RESERVE LANDS MANAGEMENT
PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICE

20. Office of Indian Energy Policy and Programs

21. Office of Legacy Management

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
CONGRESSIONAL LIAISON OFFICE
ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE OFFICE
INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS OFFICE
OFFICE OF NATIONAL STAKEHOLDER RELATIONS
OFFICE OF BUSINESS OPERATIONS
BENEFITS CONTINUITY TEAM
PLANNING, BUDGET, & ACQUISITION TEAM
ARCHIVES & INFORMATION MANAGEMENT TEAM
HR/ADMINISTRATION TEAM
OFFICE OF SITE OPERATIONS
ENVIRONMENTAL TEAM 1
ENVIRONMENTAL TEAM 2
ASSET MANAGEMENT TEAM

22. Office of Nuclear Energy

ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR NUCLEAR ENERGY
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
OFFICE OF HUMAN CAPITAL & BUSINESS SERVICES
OFFICE OF BUDGET & PLANNING
NUCLEAR FACILITY OPERATIONS OFFICE
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION OFFICE
FUEL CYCLE TECHNOLOGIES OFFICE
INTERNATIONAL NUCLEAR ENERGY POLICY & COOPERATION OFFICE
OFFICE FOR NUCLEAR REACTOR TECHNOLOGIES

23. Office of Science

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
OFFICE FOR FIELD OPERATIONS
AMES SITE OFFICE
AGRONNE SITE OFFICE
BERKELEY SITE OFFICE
BROOKHAVEN SITE OFFICE
FERMI SITE OFFICE
JLAB SITE OFFICE
ORNL SITE OFFICE
PRINCETON SITE OFFICE
PACIFIC NW SITE OFFICE
SLAC SITE OFFICE
CHICAGO OFFICE
SC INTEGRATED SUPPORT CENTER
OAK RIDGE OFFICE
OFFICE OF LAB POLICY OFFICE OF SAFETY, SECURITY & INFRASTRUCTURE
OFFICE FOR SCIENCE PROGRAMS
Advanced Scientific Computing Research OFFICE
BASIC ENERGY SCIENCES OFFICE
BIOLOGICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH OFFICE
FUSION ENERGY SCIENCES OFFICE
HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS OFFICE
NUCLEAR PHYSICS OFFICE
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT F/TEACHERS & SCIENTISTS OFFICE
PROJECT ASSESSMENT OFFICE
SBIR/STTR PROGRAMS OFFICE
OFFICE FOR RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
BUDGET OFFICE
GRANTS & CONTRACTS OFFICE
SCPD & ANALYSIS OFFICE
SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL OFFICE
BUSINESS POLICY & OPERATIONS OFFICE
SC COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
HUMAN RESOURCES & ADMINISTRATION OFFICE

24. Bonneville Power Administration

CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
ADMINISTRATOR AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
ENVIRONMENT, FISH & WILDLIFE OFFICE
CUSTOMER SUPPORT SERVICES OFFICE
INTERNAL BUSINESS SERVICES OFFICE
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
POWER SERVICES
POWER SERVICES BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION OFFICE
ENERGY EFFICIENCY OFFICE
GENERATION ASSET MANAGEMENT OFFICE
NORTHWEST REQUIREMENTS MARKETING OFFICE
BULK MARKETING OFFICE
TRANSMISSION SERVICES
ENGINEERING & TECHNICAL SERVICES OFFICE
TRANSMISSION INTERNAL OPERATIONS OFFICE
SYSTEM OPERATIONS OFFICE
TRANSMISSION MARKETING & SALES OFFICE
TRANSMISSION FIELD SERVICES OFFICE
EAST REGION DIVISION
NORTH REGION DIVISION
SOUTH REGION DIVISION
DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR
RISK MANAGEMENT OFFICE
AGENCY COMPLIANCE & GOVERNANCE OFFICE
FINANCE OFFICE
GENERAL COUNSEL OFFICE
CORPORATE STRATEGY OFFICE

25. Southeastern Power Administration

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT CENTER
DIVISION OF POWER RESOURCES
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIVISION

26. Southwestern Power Administration

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
DIVISION OF RELIABILITY COMPLIANCE & TRANSMISSION POLICY
OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
OFFICE OF WASHINGTON LIAISON
OFFICE OF CORPORATE OPERATIONS
DIVISION OF RESOURCES & RATES
DIVISION OF ELECTRIC POWER MARKETING
DIVISION OF SCHEDULING & OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF CORPORATE SERVICES
OFFICE OF AVIATION, ENVIRONMENTAL, SAFETY, & HEALTH
DIVISION OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
DIVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
DIVISION OF ACQUISITION & FACILITIES SERVICES
OFFICE OF CORPORATE FACILITIES
DIVISION OF ENGINEERING & PLANNING
DIVISION OF TRANSMISSION MAINTENANCE
GORE MAINTENANCE UNIT
JONESBORO MAINTENANCE UNIT
SPRINGFIELD MAINTENANCE UNIT
DIVISION OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATIONS
SECURITY OFFICE

27. Western Area Power Administration

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL COUNSEL
ECONOMIC IMPACT & DIVERSITY OFFICE
OFFICE OF CORPORATE LIAISON
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF RISK OFFICER
POWER MARKETING OFFICE
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER
TRANSMISSION INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM OFFICE
CRSP MANAGEMENT CENTER
SIERRA NEVADA REGION
DESERT SOUTHWEST REGION
ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION
UPPER GREAT PLAINS REGION

28. Carlsbad Field Office

WASTE ISOLATION PROJECT PLANT (WIPP)

29. Chicago Office

OFFICE OF THE MANAGER
OFFICE OF THE SENIOR FEDERAL PROJECT DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF THE DIVERSITY MANAGER
OFFICE OF THE COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR
NEW BRUNSWICK LABORATORY
OFFICE OF THE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
STANDARDS & EVALUATION DIVISION
FACILITY OPERATIONS DIVISION
OFFICE OF ACQUISITION & ASSISTANCE
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT MANAGER
OPERATIONS DIVISION ACQUISITION GROUP
SUPPORT DIVISION
OFFICE OF SAFETY, TECHNICAL & INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES
OFFICE OF CHIEF COUNSEL
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF COUNSEL
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSELS (4)
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT CHIEF COUNSELS (3)
OFFICE OF THE STAFF ATTORNEYS (5)
OFFICE OF THE PATENT ATTORNEYS (6)
OFFICE OF FOIA/PA/TECHNICAL INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF THE LEGAL INSTITUTE EXAMINERS
OFFICE OF CONTRACT SUPPORT
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES SERVICES
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
ORGANIZATION PLANNING & RECRUITMENT OFFICE
EMPLOYEE RELATIONS, BENEFITS & DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
OFFICE OF CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
OFFICE OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES

30. Golden Field Office

31. Idaho Operations Office

OFFICE OF THE MANAGER
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF COUNSEL
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT SUPPORT
DEPUTY MANAGER FOR NUCLEAR ENERGY
assistant MANAGER FOR PROGRAM SUPPORT
ASSISTANT MANAGER FOR INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT
DEPUTY MANAGER FOR OPERATIONS SUPPORT
DEPUTY MANAGER FOR ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
DEPUTY MANAGER FOR IDAHO CLEANUP PROJECT
ASSISTANT MANAGER FOR NUCLEAR & SAFETY PERFORMANCE
ASSISTANT MANAGER FOR WASTE DISPOSITION
ASSISTANT MANAGER FOR FACILITY & MATERIAL DISPOSITION
ASSISTANT MANAGER FOR CONFIGURATION MANAGEMENT & PROJECT CONTROLS

32. Oak Ridge Office

Assistant Manager for Safety and Technical Services (AMSTS)
Assistant Manager for Administration (AMA)
Assistant Manager for Safeguards, Security, and Emergency Management (AMSSEM)
Assistant Manager for Financial Management and Contracts (AMFMC)
Office of Chief Counsel (CC)
OAK RIDGE NATIONAL LABORATORY
Y-12 NATIONAL SECURITY COMPLEX
EAST TENNESSEE TECHNOLOGY PARK

33. Office of River Protection

OFFICE OF THE MANAGER
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OF STAFF
CONTRACT & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OFFICE
OFFICE COUNTERINTELLIGENCE, RICHLAND FIELD OFFICE
WASTE TREATMENT & IMMOBILIZATION PLANT (WTP)
WTP ENGINEERING DIVISION (WED)
WTP PROJECTS CONTROL DIVISION (WPD)
WTP CONSTRUCTION OVERSIGHT & ASSURANCE DIVISION (WCD)
WASTE START-UP & COMMISSIONING INTEGRATION (WSC)
AM TECHNICAL & REGULATORY SUPPORT (TRS)
QUALITY ASSURANCE TEAM (QAT)
NUCLEAR SAFETY DIVISION (NSD)
SAFETY & HEALTH DIVISION (SHD)
ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE DIVISION (ECD)
TANK FARMS PROJECT OFFICE (TF)
TF PROGRAMS DIVISION (TPD)
TF OPERATIONS DIVISION (TOD)

34. Richland Operations Office

OFFICE OF THE MANAGER
CHIEF OF STAFF
OFFICE OF GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
EEO/DIVERSITY MANAGER
OFFICE OF EMPLOYEE CONCERNS
OFFICE OF CHIEF COUNSEL
OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
RIVER & PLATEAU OFFICE (AMRP)
CENTRAL PLATEAU DIVISION (CPD)
RIVER CORRIDOR DIVISION (RCD)
SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT OFFICE (AMSE)
SAFETY & ENGINEERING DIVISION (SED)
OPERATIONS OVERSIGHT DIVISION (OOD)
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT DIVISION (EMD)
OFFICE OF MISSION SUPPORT (AMMS)
SECURITY & EMERGENCY SERVICES DIVISION (SES)
PROJECT INTEGRATION & CONTROL DIVISION (PIC)
SITE, INFRASTRUCTURE, SERVICES, & INFORMATION MANAGEMENT DIVISION (ISI)
SITE STEWARDSHIP DIVISION (SSD)
OFFICE OF BUSINESS & FINANCE (AMB)
CONTRACTOR INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS DIVISION
BUDGET DIVISION (BUD)
FINANCIAL DIVISION (FIN)
PROCUREMENT DIVISION (PRO)
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION (HRM)

35. Rocky Mountain Oilfield Testing Center

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF FIELD OPERATIONS
NAVARRO PROGRAM OFFICE

36. Savannah River Operations Office

US DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY-SAVANNAH RIVER OPERATIONS OFFICE (DOE-SRO)
SAVANNAH RIVER NUCLEAR SOLUTIONS, LLC (SRNS)
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT & CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OF OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR - SRNL
WORKFORCE SERVICES & TALENT MANAGEMENT OFFICE
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
CORPORATE SERVICE OFFICE
OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
OFFICE OF SUPPORT SERVICES
OFFICE OF NNSA OPERATIONS & PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, SECURITY & HEALTH
OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF CONTRACTS MANAGEMENT
SAVANNAH RIVER REMEDIATION LLC (SRR)
OFFICE OF PRESIDENT & PROJECT MANAGER
OFFICE OF SENIOR TECHNICAL ADVISORS (3)
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES
OFFICE OF EEO, EOOP & EMPLOYEE RELATIONS
OFFICE OF FINANCE, ADMINISTRATION & BUSINESS SERVICES
OFFICE OF INTERNAL OVERSIGHT
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF ESH&QA & CONTRACTOR ASSURANCE
OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE
OFFICE OF CHIEF ENGINEER
OFFICE OF WASTE DETERMINATIONS & GENERAL COUNSEL
OFFICE OF CLOSURE & WASTE DISPOSAL AUTHORITY
OFFICE OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT, DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION
SAVANNAH RIVER NATIONAL LABORATORY (SRNL)
SRNL MAIN LABORATORY
CENTER FOR APPLIED ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH
HYDROGEN TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH LABORATORY
SAVANNAH RIVER ECOLOGY LABORATORY (SREL)
USDA FOREST SERVICE-SAVANNAH RIVER (USFS-SR)
WACKENHUT SERVICE, INCORPORATED (WSI)
MIXED OXIDE (MOX) FUEL FABRICATION FACILITY

37. Ames Laboratory

OFFICE OF DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF INTERNAL AUDITOR
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS & INFORMATION
OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, HEALTH & ASSURANCE
OFFICE OF SAFEGUARDS & SECURITY
OFFICE OF SCIENTIFIC PLANNING
OFFICE OF SPONSORED RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF CHIEF RESEARCH OFFICER
CHEMICAL & BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES DIVISION
MATERIALS SCIENCES & ENGINEERING DIVISION
APPLIED MATH & COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES DIVISION
CRITICAL MATERIALS INSTITUTE
ENVIRONMENTAL & PROTECTION SCIENCES DIVISION
MIDWEST FORENSICS RESOURCE CENTER
SIMULATION, MODELING & DECISION SCIENCE DIVISION
OFFICE OF CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
ACCOUNTING DIVISION
BUDGET DIVISION
FACILITIES & ENGINEERING DIVISION
HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION
INFORMATION SYSTEMS DIVISION
PURCHASING & PROPERTY SERVICES DIVISION

38. Argonne National Laboratory

LEADERSHIP
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR, ARGONNE NATIONAL LABORATORY
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR for Operations and Chief Operations Officer
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR PHYSICAL SCIENCES & ENGINEERING
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ENERGY ENGINEERING & SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR PHOTON SCIENCES
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR COMPUTING, ENVIRONMENT & LIFE SCIENCES
RESEARCH DIVISIONS
COMPUTING, ENVIRONMENT AND LIFE SCIENCES
BIOSCIENCES DIVISION
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE DIVISION
MATHEMATICS & COMPUTER SCIENCE
ENERGY ENGINEERING AND SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
DECISION & INFORMATION SCIENCES DIVISION
ENERGY SYSTEMS DIVISION
NUCLEAR ENGINEERING DIVISION
PHOTON SCIENCES
ACCELERATOR SYSTEMS DIVISION
APS ENGINEERING SUPPORT DIVISION
X-RAY SCIENCE DIVISION
PHYSICAL SCIENCES AND ENGINEERING
CHEMICAL SCIENCES & ENGINEERING DIVISION
HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS DIVISION
MATERIALS SCIENCE DIVISION
NANOSCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
PHYSICS DIVISION
FACILITIES, CENTER, AND INSTITUTES
USER FACILITIES
Advanced Photon Source
Argonne Leadership Computing Facility
Argonne Tandem Linear Accelerator System
Center for Nanoscale Materials
Electron Microscopy Center
Transportation Research and Analysis Computing Center
CENTERS AND JOINT INSTITUTES
Argonne Accelerator Institute
Center for Electrical Energy Storage
Computation Institute
Exascale Technology Computer Institute
Infrastructure Assurance Center
Institute for Atom-Efficient Chemical Transformations
Institute for Genomics and Systems Biology
Institute for Molecular Engineering
Joint Center for Energy Storage Research
Midwest Center for Structural Genomics
Northwestern-Argonne Institute for Science and Engineering
Structural Biology Center
Transportation Technology R&D Center

39. Brookhaven National Laboratory

Nuclear and Particle Physics Division
Associate Lab Director
Physics Department
Instrumentation Division
Collider-Accelerator Department
Superconducting Magnet Division
Basic Energy Sciences Division
Associate Lab Director
Center for Functional Nanomaterials
Chemistry Department
Condensed Matter Physics & Materials Science Department
Photon Sciences Division
Associate Lab Director
Accelerator Division
Photon Division
Business Division
Environmental, Biological and Computational Sciences Division
Associate Lab Director
Environmental Sciences Division
Biosciences Department
Computational Sciences Center
Global and Regional Solutions Division
Associate Lab Director
Nuclear Science & Technology Department
Nonproliferation & National Security Department
Office of Technology Commercialization & Partnerships
Sustainable Energy Technologies Department
Community, Education, Government and Public Affairs Division
Assistant Lab Director
Community Relations Office
Media & Communications Office
Educational Programs Office
Business Operations Division
Chief Financial Officer
Business Development and Analysis Office
Fiscal Services Division
Property and Procurement Management Division
Facilities & Operations Division
Assistant Lab Director
Laboratory Protection Division
Modernization Project Office
Site Resources Division
Energy & Utilities Division
Staff Services Division
Environment, Safety & Health Division
Assistant Lab Director
Environmental Protection Division
Radiological Controls Division
Safety & Health Services Division

40. Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

FERMI RESEARCH ALLIANCE (FRA) DIRECTORATE
OFFICE OF THE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
FRA INTERNAL AUDIT
LEGAL OFFICE
OFFICE OF COMMUNICATION
OFFICE OF INTEGRATED PLANNING & PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS
MAJOR INITIATIVES
LONG-BASE NEUTRINO EXPERIMENT (LBNE) PROJECT
PROJECT X
ILLINOIS ACCELERATOR RESEARCH CENTER (IARC)
ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, HEALTH & QUALITY DIVISION
FINANCE
ACCELERATOR SECTOR
LABORATORY DIRECTOR/CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
ACCELERATOR SUPPORT DEPARTMENT
ACCELERATOR PHYSICS CENTER
MAP PROGRAM OFFICE
SRF PROGRAM OFFICE
LARP OFFICE
IARC FACILITIES
ACCELERATOR DIVISION
TECHNICAL DIVISION
COMPUTING SECTOR
LABORATORY DIRECTOR/CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, HEALTH & QUALITY
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
FINANCE OFFICE
PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT OFFICE
ADMINISTRATION OFFICE
POLICY OFFICE
COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE
EA OFFICE
CYBER SECURITY OFFICE
SERVICE MANAGEMENT DIVISION SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING DIVISION
CORE COMPUTING DIVISION
PARTICLE PHYSICS SECTOR
laboratory director
CMS CENTER
CENTER FOR PARTICLE ASTROPHYSICS
NOVA PROJECT
MU2E PROJECT
PARTICLE PHYSICS SUPPORT OFFICE
ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, & HEALTH OFFICE
FINANCE OFFICE
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES
PROGRAM PLANNING OFFICE
PARTICLE PHYSICS DIVISION
PARTICLE PHYSICS DIVISION HEADQUARTERS
ES&H GROUP SUPPORT GROUP ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
DETECTOR DEVELOPMENT & OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT
ALIGNMENT & METROLOGY DEPARTMENT
ASTROPHYSICS DEPARTMENT
INTENSITY FRONTIER DEPARTMENT
THEORETICAL PHYSICS DEPARTMENT
DZERO DEPARTMENT
CMS DEPARTMENT
CDF DEPARTMENT
OPERATIONS SECTOR
LABORATORY DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF PROJECT SUPPORT
OFFICE OF PARTNERSHIPS & TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER
OPERATIONS SUPPORT OFFICE
BUSINESS SERVICES SECTION
FACILITIES ENGINEERING SERVICES SECTION
ADMINISTRATION OFFICE
SAFETY OFFICE
ENERGY MANAGEMENT OFFICE
ENVIRONMENTAL OFFICE
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT OFFICE
BUDGET OFFICE
ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
PLANNING & SCHEDULING DEPARTMENT
INVENTORY MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
CARPENTRY DEPARTMENT
MECHANICAL/ELECTRICAL/HVAC/CUB DEPARTMENT
MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT
SITE SERVICES DEPARTMENT
BUILDING MANAGEMENT & ASSESSMENTS DEPARTMENT
DATABASE ADMINISTRATION OFFICE
GIS & REAL PROPERTY DEPARTMENT
TIME & MATERIAL OFFICE
ROADS & GROUNDS DEPARTMENT
GROUNDS MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT & RESOURCES SECTION
BENEFITS OFFICE
HR SERVICES OFFICE
EO/DIVERSITY/EAP OFFICE
OPOD OFFICE
WORKFORCE RELATIONS OFFICE
EDUCATION OFFICE
DAYCARE OFFICE

41. Idaho National Laboratory

OFFICE OF Laboratory Director
Management OFFICE
Deputy Laboratory Director - Science & Technology OFFICE
Deputy Laboratory Director - Nuclear Operations OFFICE
Director of Nuclear Assurance OFFICE
OFFICE OF Chief Scientist Nuclear Science & Technology OFFICE
Energy and Environment Science & Technology OFFICE
National & Homeland Security Science and Technology OFFICE
Environment, Safety and Health OFFICE
Applied Engineering OFFICE
Advanced Test Reactor Complex Materials and Fuels Complex Business Management, Chief Financial OFFICE
Communications & Governmental Affairs OFFICE
Internal Audit OFFICE
Facilities and Site Services OFFICE
General Counsel's OFFICE
Laboratory Protection OFFICE
Human Resources & Diversity OFFICE
Project Management OFFICE
Technology Deployment OFFICE
Resumption of Transient Testing OFFICE
ATR National Scientific User Facility
Center for Advanced Energy Studies (CAES)
Center for Advanced Modeling & Simulation

42. Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

OFFICE OF LABORATORY DIRECTOR
Operations Directorate
OFFICE OF CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
OFFICE OF CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
OFFICE OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF INSTITUTIONAL ASSURANCE
OFFICE OF LABORATORY COUNSEL
Public Affairs Department
Internal Audit OFFICE
RESEARCH & INSTITUTIONAL INTEGRITY OFFICE
OFFICE OF CHIEF OF STAFF
Accelerator & Fusion Research Division
Advanced Light Source
Biosciences Division
Chemical Sciences Division
Computational Research Division
Computing Sciences Directorate
Earth Sciences Division
Environmental Energy Technologies Division
Engineering Division
Environment/Health/Safety/Security Division
Facilities Division
Genomics Division
Human Resources Department
Information Technology Division
Life Sciences Division
Materials Sciences Division
National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center
Nuclear Science Division
Office of Work Force Diversity
Physical Biosciences Division
Physics Division
Technology Transfer Department

43. Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

OFFICE OF LABORATORY DIRECTOR
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICE
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE
INDEPENDENT AUDIT & ETHICS
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL COUNSEL
PRIME CONTRACT MANAGEMENT OFFICE
LLNS CORPORATE OFFICE
OFFICE ON INTERAGENCY MISSION ENHANCEMENT
OFFICE OF NATIONAL SECURITY POLICY & RESEARCH
SECURITY OFFICE
OFFICE ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY & HEALTH
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT ASSURANCE
WASHINGTON OPERATIONS OFFICE
PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
COUNTERINTELLIGENCE PROGRAM OFFICE
COMPUTATION DIVISION
ENGINEERING DIVISION
PHYSICAL & LIFE SCIENCES DIVISION
GLOBAL SECURITY DIVISION
CHEM/BIO/EXPLOSIVES SECURITY & INFRASTRUCTURE PROTECTION
ENERGY SECURITY NONPROLIFERATION
INTELLIGENCE PROGRAMS
NUCLEAR COUNTERTERRORISM
WEAPONS & COMPLEX INTEGRATION DIVISION
PRIMARY DESIGN
SECONDARY DESIGN
WEAPON ENGINEERING
ADVANCED SIMULATION & COMPUTATION
NIF & PHOTON SCIENCE DIVISION
HED S&T
NIF OPERATIONS
ENGINEERING & CONTROLS
LASER SCIENCE, OPTICS & TARGETS
OPERATIONS & BUSINESS DIVISION
STRATEGIC HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
BUSINESS
FACILITIES & INFRASTRUCTURE
NUCLEAR OPERATIONS

44. Los Alamos National Laboratory

LABORATORY DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
AUDITS & ETHICS OFFICE
CHIEF PRIME CONTRACTS OFFICE
OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY & DIVERSITY
OMBUDS OFFICE
COMM. & GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
GENERAL COUNSEL
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING DIVISION
CHEMISTRY, LIFE, & EARTH SCIENCES
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
ENGINEERING SCIENCES
THEORY, SIMULATION, & COMPUTATION
EXPERIMENTAL PHYSICAL SCIENCES
WEAPONS PROGRAMS
PLUTONIUM SCIENCE & MANUFACTURING
WEAPONS ENGINEERING & EXPERIMENTS
WEAPONS PHYSICS
GLOBAL SECURITY DIVISION
THREAT IDENTIFICATION & RESPONSE
OPERATIONS & BUSINESS DIVISION
BUSINESS SERVICES
ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, HEALTH
MAINTENANCE & INFRASTRUCTURE
NUCLEAR & HIGH HAZARD OPERATIONS
SECURITY & SAFEGUARDS
CAPITAL PROJECTS DIVISION
ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRAMS
PROJECT MANAGEMENT

45. National Energy Technology Laboratory

DIRECTORS OFFICE (DO)
Office of Chief Counsel
legal division
environmental compliance division
strategic energy analysis & planning division
analysis team
planning team
human resources division
staffing/classification & info systems branch
employee/labor relations & development branch
public affairs & strategic outreach division
STRATEGIC CENTER FOR NATURAL GAS & OIL (SCNGO)
NATURAL GAS & OIL PROJECT MANAGEMENT DIVISION
NATURAL GAS TECHNOLOGIES TEAM
UNCONVENTIONAL FE TEAM
STRATEGIC CENTER FOR COAL (SCC)
OFFICE OF COAL & POWER R&D
STORAGE DIVISION
CAPTURE DIVISION
ADVANCED ENERGY SYSTEMS DIVISION
CROSSCUTTING RESEARCH DIVISION
OFFICE OF MAJOR DEMONSTRATIONS
MAJOR PROJECTS DIVISION
PROJECT FINANCING & TECHNOLOGY DEPLOYMENT DIVISION
OFFICE OF PROGRAM PERFORMANCE & BENEFITS
PERFORMANCE DIVISION
BENEFITS DIVISION
OFFICE OF ENERGY PROJECT MANAGEMENT (OEPM)
BUILDINGS & EFFICIENCY TECHNOLOGIES DIVISION
POWER & VEHICLES TECHNOLOGIES DIVISION
ENERGY DELIVERY TECHNOLOGIES DIVISION
OFFICE OF RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT (ORD)
MOLECULAR SCIENCE DIVISION
THERMAL SCIENCES DIVISION
STRUCTURAL MATERIALS DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
ENGINEERED NATURAL SYSTEMS DIVISION
FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
ENERGY PROCESS INNOVATION DIVISION
MATERIALS CHARACTERIZATION DIVISION
CROSSCUTTING RESEARCH SUPPORT DIVISION
PROJECT, BUDGET & SSC MANAGEMENT BRANCH
LAB SAFETY BRANCH
LAB ENGINEERING BRANCH
OFFICE OF INSTITUTIONAL OPERATIONS (OIO)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
INFRASTRUCTURE OPERATIONS & ENGINEERING BRANCH
INFORMATION SOLUTIONS & ENGINEERING BRANCH
ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, SECURITY & HEALTH DIVISION
ENVIRONMENTAL BRANCH
SAFETY & HEALTH BRANCH
SECURITY/ERO BRANCH
SITE OPERATIONS DIVISION
ENGINEERING BRANCH
FACILITY MANAGEMENT BRANCH
OFFICE OF FINANCE, ACQUISITION & ASSISTANCE (OFFA)
INTERNAL REVIEW & QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
FINANCE DIVISION
BUDGET, DEVELOPMENT, ANALYSIS & FORECASTING BRANCH
ACQUISITION & ASSISTANCE DIVISION
PROGRAM OPERATIONS BRANCH A
PROGRAM OPERATIONS BRANCH B
PROGRAM OPERATIONS COs BRANCH
SITE SUPPORT BRANCH
POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH

46. National Renewable Energy Laboratory

DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY LABORATORY
OFFICE OF PROGRAMS & PARTNERSHIPS

47. New Brunswick Laboratory

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
CHIEF SCIENTIST
STANDARDS & EVALUATION DIVISION
FACILITY OPERATIONS DIVISION

48. Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education

Radiation Emergency Assistance Center/Training Site (REAC/TS)
Cytogenetic Biodosimetry Laboratory
Beryllium Testing Laboratory
Radiochemistry Laboratory
ORAU Center for Science Education
University Radioactive Ion Beam Consortium (UNIRIB)
Pollard Technology Conference Center

49. Oak Ridge National Laboratory

LABORATORY DIRECTOR
DEPUTY FOR SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
DEPUTY FOR OPERATIONS
Computing and Computational Sciences DIRECTORATE
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
FINANCE MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
RECRUITING MANAGER
PROCUREMENT MANAGER
COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES & ENGINEERING DIVISION
COMPUTER SCIENCE & MATHEMATICS DIVISION
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES DIVISION
JOINT INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES
NATIONAL CENTER FOR COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES
NATIONAL CLIMATE COMPUTING RESEARCH CENTER
NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES
OAK RIDGE CLIMATE CHANGE SCIENCE INSTITUTE
OAK RIDGE LEADERSHIP COMPUTING FACILITY
Energy and Environmental Sciences DIRECTORATE
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
COMMERCIALIZATION MANAGER
QUALITY MANAGER
DIRECTORATE OPERATIONS
INSTITUTIONAL VETERINARIAN
BIOSCIENCES DIVISION
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES DIVISION
ENERGY & TRANSPORTATION SCIENCE DIVISION
MEASUREMENT SCIENCE & SYSTEMS ENGINEERING DIVISION
BioEnergy Science Center
Joint Institute for Biological Sciences
Carbon Fiber Technology Facility
Climate Change Science Institute
Manufacturing Demonstration Facility
OBER Programs
Environmental Remediation Sciences
Climate Change Research
Biological Systems Science
Joint Genome Institute
Energy Programs
Energy Efficiency/ Electricity Technologies
Energy Materials
Transportation
Global Security DIRECTORATE
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
DIRECTORATE OPERATIONS
OAK RIDGE FIE
OAK RIDGE COUNTERINTELLIGENCE
INTERNATIONAL SECURITY & ANALYSIS
DOD PROGRAMS
HOMELAND PROTECTION & ADVANCED CONCEPTS
NONPROLIFERATION SAFEGUARDS & SECURITY
Nuclear Science and Engineering DIRECTORATE
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
LEGAL OFFICE
DIRECTORATE OPERATIONS
CHIEF SCIENTIST
FUSION & MATERIALS FOR NUCLEAR SYSTEMS
NONREACTOR NUCLEAR FACILITIES
NUCLEAR SECURITY & ISOTOPE TECHNOLOGY
REACTOR & NUCLEAR SYSTEMS
CONSORTIUM FOR ADVANCED SIMULATION OF LIGHT WATER REACTORS
RESEARCH REACTORS
Neutron Sciences DIRECTORATE
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
DIRECTORATE OPERATIONS
JOINT INSTITUTE FOR NEUTRON SCIENCES
USER PROGRAMS & OUTREACH
QUANTUM CONDENSED MATTER
BIOLOGY & SOFT MATTER
CHEMICAL & ENGINEERING MATERIALS
NEUTRON DATA ANALYSIS & VISUALIZATION
RESEARCH REACTORS
INSTRUMENT & SOURCE DESIGN
RESEARCH ACCELERATOR
Physical Sciences DIRECTORATE
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
COMMERCIALIZATION MANAGER
COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
QUALITY MANAGER
DIRECTORATE OPERATIONS
NUCLEAR PHYSICS
ISOTOPE BUSINESS OFFICE
BASIC ENERGY SCIENCES PROGRAM
CHEMICAL SCIENCES DIVISION
MATERIALS SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
CENTER FOR NANOPHASE MATERIALS SCIENCE
PHYSICS DIVISION
US ITER Project Office
PROJECT MANAGER
Deputy project manager/project support
chief engineer
chief technologist
CHIEF SCIENTIST
PROCUREMENT OFFICE
QUALITY & ES&H OFFICE
COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE
HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE
COMPUTING INTEGRATION OFFICE
PROJECT CONTROLS OFFICE
NUCLEAR SYSTEMS
EC & IC TRANSMISSION LINES & PELLET INJECTOR
TOKAMAK COOLING WATER SYSTEMS
TOKAMAK PLANT EXHAUST PROCESSING SYSTEM
NUCLEAR COMPLIANCE OFFICE
NON-NUCLEAR SYSTEMS
STEADY STATE ELECTRIC NETWORK
DIAGNOSTICS
STANDARD VACUUM COMPONENTS/ROUGHING PUMPS/BLANKET SHIELDING
CS MAGNETS AND TF CONDUCTOR
Business Services DIRECTORATE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
MATRIX SUPPORT
FINANCE MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
OFFICE OF SPECIAL ASSIGNMENTS & LAB COMPLIANCE
OFFICE OF PRIME CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION & SERVICES
ACCOUNTING SERVICES
CONTRACT SERVICES
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
STRATEGIC BUSINESS SERVICES RETIREMENT SERVICES
Communications DIRECTORATE
DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
EDUCATIONAL OUTREACH
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING
EMPLOYEE COMMUNICATIONS
MEDIA RELATIONS
ORNL REVIEW
CREATIVE MEDIA & MUSEUM
PROTOCOL OFFICE & COMMUNITY OUTREACH
Environment, Safety and Health DIRECTORATE
DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
LEGAL OFFICE
OFFICE OF RADIOACTIVE WASTE MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES
DIRECTORATE OPERATIONS
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION & WASTE SERVICES DIVISION
HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION
NUCLEAR & RADIOLOGICAL PROTECTION DIVISION
SAFETY SERVICES DIVISION
Facilities and Operations
DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
FACILITY SAFETY
LABOR RELATIONS
LEGAL OFFICE
F&O PROGRAMS
CHIEF ENGINEER
NATURAL RESOURCES
FABRICATION, HOISTING, & RIGGING
FACILITIES DEVELOPMENT
FACILITIES MANAGEMENT
FACILITIES STRATEGIC PLANNING
INTEGRATED OPERATIONS SUPPORT
LABORATORY PROTECTION
LOGISTICAL SERVICES UTILITIES
Human Resources
DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
LEGAL OFFICE
SAFETY OFFICE
BUSINESS MANAGER
QUALITY SUPPORT
EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PROGRAMS
COMPENSATION & HRIS
LABOR RELATIONS
HR CONSULTING SERVICES
LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT SERVICES
Internal Audit DIRECTORATE
DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES
STAFF CONCERNS PROGRAM
Legal DIRECTORATE
GENERAL COUNSEL
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL (7)
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT (3)
MANAGING IP ATTORNEY
IP ATTORNEY
Office of Institutional Planning and Integrated Performance Management
INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING
LABORATORY DIRECTED RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PERFORMANCE ANALYTICS
SEED MONEY CHAIR
INTEGRATED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
INDEPENDENT OVERSIGHT
PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS & QUALITY
PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICE
REQUIREMENTS & RECORDS MANAGEMENT
Science and Technology Partnerships DIRECTORATE
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
MATRIX SUPPORT
BUSINESS MANAGER
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGER
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
INDUSTRIAL & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIPS
TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER
UNIVERSITY PARTNERSHIPS & GRADUATE EDUCATION
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
Biology and Soft Matter
ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT
BIOLOGY AND BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES
STRUCTURE AND DYNAMICS OF SOFT MATTER
INSTRUMENTS
BIO-SANS
NSE
MANDI
IMAGINE
D-LAB
LIQUIDS REFLECTOMETER
EQ-SANS
X-LAB
Biosciences DIVISION
DIRECTOR
SYSTEMS BIOLOGY & BIOTECHNOLOGY
APPLIED RESEARCH
COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY
BIOCONVERSION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
BIOLOGICAL & NANOSCALE SYSTEMS
METABOLOMICS
PLANT SYSTEMS BIOLOGY
BIOLOGICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH INFORMATION SYSTEM
COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY & BIOINFORMATICS
MICROBIAL ECOLOGY & PHYSIOLOGY
SYSTEMS GENETICS
OPERATIONS
CENTER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS MICROBIOLOGY
CENTER FOR MOLECULAR BIOPHYSICS
Center for Nanophase Materials Sciences
DIRECTOR
OPERATIONS MANAGER
USER PROGRAM MANAGER
IMAGING FUNCTIONALITY
MACROMOLECULAR NANOMATERIALS
FUNCTIONAL HYBRID NANOSTRUCTURES
CHEMICAL FUNCTIONALITY
NANOFABRICATION RESEARCH LABORATORY
NANOMATERIALS THEORY INSTITUTE
Chemical Sciences DIVISION
DIRECTOR
CHEMICAL SEARATIONS GROUP
APPLIED TECHNOLOGY
GEOCHEMISTRY & INTERFACIAL SCIENCES GROUP
LASWER SPECTROSCOPY & CHEMICAL MICROTECHNOLOGY GROUP
MATERIALS CHEMISTRY GROUP
NANOMATERIALS CHEMISTRY GROUP
NUCLEAR ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY & ISOTOPICS LABORATORY
ORGANIC & BIOLOGICAL MASS SPECTROMETRY GROUP
PHYSICAL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY GROUP
SOFT MATERIALS GROUP
SURFACE CHEMISTRY & CATALYSIS GROUP
Chemical and Engineering Materials DIVISION
DIRECTOR
DIFFRACTION
ENGINEERING MATERIALS
SPECTROSCOPY
Computational Sciences and Engineering
DIRECTOR
CHIEF SCIENTIST
COMPUTATIONAL DATA ANALYTICS
CYBERSPACE SCIENCE & INFORMATION INTELLIGENCE RESEARCH
DATA SYSTEMS SCIENCES & ENGINEERING
BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES & ENGINEERING CENTER
GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
MODELING & SIMULATION
QUANTUM INFORMATION SCIENCE
Computer Science and Mathematics DIVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCE PROGRAMS
SPECIAL PROGRAMS & CHIEF SCIENTIST
TERAGRID
Application Performance Tools
COMPLEX SYSTEMS
COMPUTATIONAL ASTROPHYSICS
COMPUTATIONAL CHEMICAL & MATERIAL SCIENCES
COMPUTATIONAL EARTH SCIENCES
COMPUTATIONAL ENGINEERING & ENERGY SCIENCES
COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS
COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCE RESEARCH
FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES
STATISTICS & DATA SCIENCE
CENTER FOR COMPUTATIONAL MOLECULAR BIOPHYSICS
CENTER FOR ENGINEERING SCIENCE ADVANCED RESEARCH
EXPERIMENTAL COMPUTING LABORATORY
EXTREME SCALE SYSTEMS CENTER
Consortium for Advanced Simulation of Light Water Reactors

Department of Defense
DIRECTOR
LOG TRANSFORMATION
JFCOM
DARPA
RDECOM
TRADOC
USAF
LOG/CFAST
SOF/SPECIAL PROJECTS
DTRA
CBRNE
SENSORS/MDA
MDA
BIO
NAVY
TWI
ADMIN SUPPORT
Energy and Transportation Science DIVISION
DIRECTOR
ENERGY & TRANSPORTATION PROGRAMS
BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES
SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORTATION
BUILDINGS & ELECTRICITY SYSTEMS INTEGRATION
BUILDING ENVELOPES RESEARCH
BUILDING EQUIPMENT RESEARCH
POWER & ENERGY SYSTEMS
RESIDENTIAL, COMMERCIAL, & INDUSTRIAL ENERGY EFFICIENCY
WHOLE-BUILDING & COMMUNITY INTEGRATION
TRANSFORMATIONAL ENERGY EFFICIENT MANUFACTURING
SEPARATIONS & MATERIALS RESEARCH
INTELLIGENT, CLEAN, & EFFICIENT TRANSPORTATION
EMISSIONS & CATALYSIS RESEARCH
FUELS & ENGINES RESEARCH
POWER ELECTRONICS & ELECTRIC MACHINERY
TRANSPORTATION PLANNING & DECISION SCIENCE
TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS RESEARCH
BUILDING TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH & INTEGRATION CENTER
CENTER FOR SUSTAINABLE INDUSTRY & MANUFACTURING
CENTER FOR TRANSPORTATION ANALYSIS
FUELS, ENGINES, EMISSIONS, & RESEARCH CENTER
POWER ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS RESEARCH CENTER
Environmental Sciences DIVISION
DIRECTOR
SUBSURFACE BIOGEOCHEMICAL RESEARCH
CLIMATE-ECOSYSTEM DYNAMICS
APPLIED REMEDIATION SCIENCE
SCIENCE & PROGRAM LEADERS
EARTH & AQUATIC SCIENCES
ECOSYSTEM SCIENCE
ENERGY, WATER, & ECOSYSTEM ENGINEERING
ENVIRONMENTAL DATA SCIENCE & SYSTEMS
HUMAN HEALTH RISK & ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYSIS
RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS
CLIMATE CHANGE SCIENCE INSTITUTE
Fuel Cycle and Isotopes

Fusion Energy

Global Nuclear Security Technology DIVISION
DIRECTOR
INTERNATIONAL SAFEGUARDS
NONPROLIFERATION SYSTEMS
NONPROLIFERATION TECHNOLOGY
NUCLEAR MATERIAL DETECTION & CHARACTERIZATION
NUCLEAR SECURITY ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES
SAFEGUARDS & SECURITY TECHNOLOGY
THREAT REDUCTION INITIATIVES
TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES
Information Technology Services DIVISION
DIRECTOR & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OPERATIONAL EFFECTIVENESS
STRATEGY & SERVICES
APPLICATIONS MANAGEMENT I
APPLICATIONS MANAGEMENT II
PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE
RESEARCH LIBRARY
SERVICE MANAGEMENT
OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
CYBER OPERATIONS & RESEARCH INTEGRATION
DATA CENTER TECHNOLOGIES
NETWORK SOLUTIONS RISK MANAGEMENT
Instrument and Source Design DIVISION
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENTATION PROJECTS & DEVELOPMENT
HFIR INSTRUMENT ENGINEERING
PROJECT MANAGEMENT/OPERATIONS ANALYSIS
SNS INSTRUMENT ENGINEERING
SOURCE DEVELOPMENT & ENGINEERING ANALYSIS
SYSTEMS & FABRICATION ENGINEERING, & QUALITY ASSURANCE
Materials Science and Technology
DIRECTOR
SCIENCES & RESOURCES INTEGRATION
NUCLEAR FUELS
NUCLEAR LIGHT-WATER REACTORS
STRATEGIC MATERIALS SUSTAINABILITY
TECH TRANSFER/WORK FOR OTHERS
ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES
NUCLEAR-RADIOISOTOPE POWER SYSTEMS
FOSSIL ENERGY
ENERGY STORAGE
PROPULSION MATERIALS
LIGHTWEIGHT MATERIALS
EERE-TRANSPORTATION LIGHTWEIGHT MATERIALS
EERE-INDUSTRIAL
EERE-HYDROGEN
ELECTRICITY DELIVERY/ENERGY RELIABILITY
NOVEL MATERIALS & MECHANISMS
ADVANCED MATERIALS
CORRELATED ELECTRON MATERIALS
DIFFRACTION & THERMO-PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
MATERIALS THEORY
MICROSCOPY
SCANNING TRANSMISSION ELECTRON MICROSCOPE
THIN FILMS NANOSTRUCTURE
MATERIALS UNDER EXTREMES
ALLOY BEHAVIOR & DESIGN
CORROSION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
NUCLEAR MATERIALS SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
NUCLEAR FUEL MATERIALS
SURFACE PROCESSING & MECHANICS
MATERIALS AND BEHAVIOR PROCESSING
CARBON & COMPOSITES
DEPOSITION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY OF MATERIALS
PROCESSING & JOINING
SYNTHESIS & PROPERTIES OF NOVEL MATERIALS
OFFICE OF SCIENCE
BES-CENTER FOR DEFECT PHYSICS
BES-MATERIALS SCIENCES & ENGINEERING
BES-SHARE
FUSION ENERGY SCIENCE
Measurement Science and Systems Engineering
DIRECTOR
BUSINESS & SAFETY OPERATIONS, EESD
ELECTRONICS
MICROELECTRONIC SYSTEMS RESEARCH
RF, COMMUNICATIONS, & INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
SENSORS AND SIGNALS
IMAGING, SIGNALS, & MACHINE LEARNING
NANOSYSTEMS & STRUCTURES
SENSORS & CONTROLS RESEARCH
INTEGRATED SYSTEMS
AUTOMATION, ROBOTICS, & MANUFACTURING
DYNAMIC SYSTEMS ANALYSIS & SIMULATION
ELECTRONICS AMP; EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
ENERGY SECURITY PROGRAM
BIOMEDICAL PROGRAMS
IC PROGRAMS
LAV PROGRAM
NA22-REMOTE SENSING PROGRAM
NE-INSTRUMENTATION PROGRAM
SENSORS & CONTROL PROGRAMS
USEC CRADA PROGRAM
National Center for Computational Sciences/
Oak Ridge Leadership Computing Facility
DIRECTOR
INCITE PROGRAMS
CHIEF COMPUTATIONAL SCIENTIST
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
DIRECTOR OF SCIENCE
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS
COMPUTER SCIENCE RESEARCH
HIGH-PERFORMANCE COMPUTING OPERATIONS
SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING
TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATION
USER ASSISTANCE & OUTREACH
Neutron Data Analysis and Visualization DIVISION
DIRECTOR
NEUTRON DATA ANALYSIS & VISUALIZATION
ACCELERATOR CONTROLS
INSTRUMENT DATA ACQUISITION & CONTROLS
TECHNOLOGY ADVANCEMENT
Physics DIVISION
LOW ENERGY NUCLEAR PHYSICS EXPERIMENTAL PROGRAM
ACCELERATOR SYSTEMS GROUP
MAJORANA & ADVANCED DETECTORS GROUP
EXPERIMENTAL ASTROPHYSICS GROUP
HIGH ENERGY REACTIONS & NEUTRALS SCIENCE GROUP
ATOMIC PHYSICS GROUP
THEORETICAL PHYSICS GROUP
Quantum Condensed Matter
DIRECTOR
TRIPLE-AXIS SPECTROSCOPY
STRUCTURE OF MATTER
TIME-OF-FLIGHT SPECTROSCOPY
SNS INSTRUMENTS
BL4A Magnetism Reflectometer
BL5 CNCS Cold Neutron Chopper Spectrometer
BL9 CORELLI Elastic Diffuse Scattering Diffractometer
BL14B HYSPEC Hybrid Spectrometer
BL17 SEQUOIA Fine-Resolution Fermi Chopper Spectrometer
BL18 ARCS Wide Angular-Range Chopper Spectrometer
HFIR INSTRUMENTS
HB1 Fixed-Incident-Energy Triple-Axis Spectrometer
HB1A Polarized Triple-Axis Spectrometer
HB2A Powder Diffractometer
HB2C WAND Wide-Angle Neutron Diffractometer
HB3 Triple-Axis Spectrometer
HB3A Four-Circle Diffractometer
CG1B Single-Crystal Alignment Station
CG4C CTAX Cold Neutron Triple-Axis Spectrometer
Reactor and Nuclear Systems DIVISION
DIRECTOR
CONSORTIUM FOR ADVANCED SIMULATION OF LIGHT WATER REACTORS (CASL)
NRC PROJECTS OFFICE
RADIATION SAFETY INFORMATION COMPUTATION CENTER
SCALE DEVELOPMENT & MAINTENANCE
OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
REACTOR TECHNOLOGY R&D INTEGRATION
USED FUEL RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT, & DEMONSTRATION
ADVANCED REACTOR SYSTEMS & SAFETY
NUCLEAR DATA & CRITICALITY SAFETY
NUCLEAR SECURITY MODELING
RADIATION TRANSPORT
REACTOR PHYSICS
THERMAL HYDRAULICS & IRRADIATION ENGINEERING
Research Accelerator DIVISION
ACCELERATOR & TARGET OPERATIONS
DATA OPERATIONS
FACILITY OPERATIONS
INSTRUMENT OPERATIONS
Research Reactors DIVISION
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES
ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, HEALTH & QUALITY
HFIT NEUTRON SCATTERING EXPERIMENTS
NUCLEAR SAFETY & EXPERIMENT ANALYSIS
QUALITY & NUCLEAR MATERIALS
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
HFIR PLANT MANAGER
HFIR OPERATIONS
HFIR MAINTENANCE
Accounting Services DIVISION
BUSINESS SYSTEMS
COST ACCOUNTING & COMPLIANCE
EMPLOYEE & ASSET ACCOUNTING
PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Contract Services DIVISION
COMMERCIAL SUPPORT
CONTRACT COMPLIANCE
INTERNATIONAL & SPECIAL PROJECTS
OPERATIONS SUPPORT
SMALL BUSINESS PROGRAMS OFFICE
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGIES SUPPORT
Creative Media
GRAPHICS
DIGITAL IMAGING
PUBLISHING
Environmental Protection and Waste Services DIVISION
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS (LEGACY)
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION SERVICES
LABORATORY WASTE SERVICES
Fabrication, Hoisting, and Rigging Division
DESIGN-ENGINEERS
FABRICATION
HOISTING & RIGGING
MANUFACTURING ENGINEERS
SURVEILLANCE
WELDING
Facilities Development DIVISION
CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
DESIGN
PROJECT MANAGEMENT
PROJECT PLANNING & ANALYSIS
Facilities Management DIVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPLEX SUPPORT MANAGEMENT
PERFORMANCE ASSURANCE
JANITORIAL PROGRAM MANAGER
PROJECT MANAGEMENT/LEASED FACILITY LIAISON
SUSTAINABILITY & ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROGRAM MANAGER
WEST COMPLEX
BUILDINGS 4501/4505/5505
CENTRAL COMPLEX
COMPUTATIONAL FACILITIES
EAST COMPLEX
Y-12 COMPLEX
Facilities Strategic Planning
DIRECTOR
PLANNING INTEGRATION
SPACE MANAGEMENT
Financial Management Services DIVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPUTING & COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES
ENERGY & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, HEALTH, & QUALITY
FACILITIES & OPERATIONS
GLOBAL SECURITY
NEUTRON SCIENCES
NUCLEAR SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
PHYSICAL SCIENCES
U.S. ITER PROJECT OFFICE
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PARTNERSHIPS
FINANCIAL ANALYSIS
PLANNING & BUDGETING
Health Services DIVISION
DIRECTOR
MEDICAL SERVICES
CLINICAL SUPPORT SERVICES
Human Resources Consulting Services
DIRECTOR
ENERGY & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
PHYSICAL SCIENCES
ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, HEALTH, & QUALITY/FACILITIES & OPERATIONS
OAS ADMIN RECRUITING
COMPUTING & COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES & BUSINESS SERVICES
NEUTRON SCIENCES
SUPPORT & HR (A&O, LEGAL PARTNERSHIPS, OIP, OIPM)
RELOCATION
NUCLEAR SCIENCE & ENGINEERING & GLOBAL SECURITY
U.S. ITER PROJECT
UNIVERSITY RECRUITING
Integrated Operations Support DIVISION
DIRECTOR
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
Logistical Services DIVISION
DIRECTOR
HOSPITALITY SERVICES CONTRACT
INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROLS
MAIL & LAUNDRY SERVICES
MATERIALS MANAGEMENT
QUALITY MEASUREMENT SERVICES
ROADS & GROUNDS
TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT
Laboratory Protection DIVISION
DIRECTOR
FIRE DEPARTMENT
LABORATORY SHIFT SUPERINTENDENT
LABORATORY PROTECTION DIVISION SYSTEMS
SAFEGUARDS & SECURITY
Nonreactor Nuclear Facilities DIVISION
ENGINEERING & ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
MATERIAL DEVELOPMENT & EXAMINATION COMPLEX
NUCLEAR ANALYTICAL & ISOTOPES OPERATIONS
NUCLEAR RESEARCH OPERATIONS
RADIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING DEVELOPMENT COMPLEX
STRATEGIC PLANNING & PROJECT CONTROLS
SUPPORT SERVICES
WORK MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE
Nuclear & Radiological Protection DIVISION
RADIOLOGICAL PROTECTION OPERATIONS: ACCELERATOR PROGRAMS & CENTRAL CAMPUS
RADIOLOGICAL PROTECTION OPERATIONS: NUCLEAR FACILITY OPERATIONS
RADIOLOGICAL PROTECTION OPERATIONS: WEST CAMPUS, D&D SHIFT OFFICE
NUCLEAR & CRITICALITY SAFETY SERVICES
NUCLEAR & RADIOLOGICAL SUPPORT SERVICES
DOSIMETRY SERVICES
Research Library
REFERENCE & COLLECTION DEVELOPMENT
ACQUISITIONS & TECHNICAL SERVICES
Retirement Services DIVISION
MANAGER
BENEFIT ANALYST
PENSION PLAN ANALYST
PENSION PLAN OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
SAVINGS PLAN OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
Safety Services DIVISION
OPERATIONS MANAGERS
HEALTH & SAFETY PROGRAM MANAGEMENT
FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERING & FACILITY RISK MANAGEMENT
Strategic Business Services DIVISION
DIRECTOR
BUSINESS & POLICY ASSESSMENT
BUSINESS SYSTEMS
USER FACILITIES
BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES RESEARCH INTEGRATION CENTER (BTRIC)
CENTER FOR NANOPHASE MATERIALS SCIENCES (CNMS)
CENTER FOR STRUCTURAL MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (CSMB)
CARBON FIBER TECHNOLOGY FACILITY (CFTF)
HIGH FLUX ISOTOPE REACTOR (HFIR)
MANUFACTURING DEMONSTRATION FACILITY (MDF)
NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER (NTRC)
OAK RIDGE LEADERSHIP COMPUTING FACILITY (OLCF)
SPALLATION NEUTRON SOURCE (SNS)
Utilities Division
ELECTRICAL UTILITIES
MECHANICAL UTILITIES
STAFF ENGINEER

50. Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

OFFICE OF THE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR S&T
OFFICE OF INTERNAL AUDIT
OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
OFFICE OF TECHNOLOGY DEPLOYMENT & OUTREACH
BUSINESS SYSTEMS DIVISION
OPERATIONAL SYSTEMS DIVISION
ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT SYSTEMS DIVISION
NATIONAL SECURITY DIVISION
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
FIELD INTELLIGENCE ELEMENT
COUNTERINTELLIGENCE ELEMENT
EXECUTIVE POLICY ADVISOR
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
CHIEF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
CENTER FOR GLOBAL SECURITY
MATRIX FUNCTIONS
BUSINESS OFFICE
QUALITY OFFICE
COMMERCIALIZATION OFFICE
COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE
HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE
PROJECT CONTROLS OFFICE
OPERATIONS OFFICE
PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICES
CHEMICAL, BIOLOGICAL, NUCLEAR SURETY & SIGNATURES
GLOBAL SECURITY IMPLEMENTATION
SPECIAL PROGRAMS
INTEGRATED SYSTEMS
DIVISIONS
COMPUTATIONAL & STATISTICAL ANALYTICS
TECHNOLOGY, POLICY, ANALYSIS & OPERATIONS
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING & INTEGRATION
CHEMICAL BIOLOGICAL & PHYSICAL SCIENCES
ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT DIVISION
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR
CHIEF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
PLANNING & ANALYSIS OFFICE
CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
BUSINESS OFFICE
OPERATIONS & ASSESSMENT DIVISION
ENERGY & ENVIRONMENTAL SECTOR
CLEAN FOSSIL ENERGY SECTOR
ELECTRICITY INFRASTRUCTURE SECTOR
ENERGY EFFICIENCY & RENEWABLE ENERGY SECTOR
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & REMEDIATION SECTOR
NUCLEAR ENERGY SECTOR
NUCLEAR REGULATORY SECTOR
PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICES
ENERGY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
NUCLEAR SCIENCE & LEGACY WASTE
PROCESSING & MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES
DIVISIONS
COASTAL SCIENCES
EARTH SYSTEMS SCIENCE
ELECTRICITY INFRASTRUCTURE & BUILDINGS
ENERGY PROCESSES & MATERIALS
NUCLEAR SCIENCES
FUNDAMENTAL & COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES DIVISION
ASSOCIATE LABORATORY DIRECTOR (ALD)
DEPUTY ALD
CHIEF SCIENTIST
POLICY ADVISOR
MATRIX FUNCTIONS
BUSINESS OFFICE
COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE
CONTRACTS OFFICE
HUMAN RESOURCES
DIVISIONS
ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCES & GLOBAL CHANGE
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES & MATHEMATICS
PHYSICAL SCIENCES
PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICES
FUNDAMENTAL CHEMICAL, MATERIALS, & COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES
FUNDAMENTAL BIOLOGICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
PROGRAMS
COMMERCIAL & EVOLVING
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
OFFICE OF SCIENCE
ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING RESEARCH
BASIC ENERGY SCIENCES
BIOLOGICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH
FUSION ENERGY SCIENCES
NUCLEAR PHYSICS
HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT FOR TEACHERS & SCIENTISTS
W.R. WILEY ENVIRONMENTAL MOLECULAR SCIENCES LABORATORY (EMSL)
APPLIED PROCESS ENGINEERING LABORATORY (APEL)
RADIOCHEMICAL PROCESS LABORATORY (RPL)
NEW BIOPRODUCTS, SCIENCES, & ENGINEERING LABORATORY (BSEL)
ELECTRICITY INFRASTRUCTURE OPERATIONS CENTER (ELOC)
THE MARINE SCIENCES LABORATORY (MSL)
RESEARCH AIRCRAFT FACILITY (RAF)
MICROPRODUCTS INSTITUTE (MBI)

51. Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory

LABORATORY DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR RESEARCH
DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF RESEARCH STAFF DEVELOPMENT
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES
OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS/MEDIA RELATIONS
THEORY & COMPUTATION DIVISION
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & CIO
BUSINESS COMPUTING
SYSTEMS & NETWORKING
OPS & USER SUPPORT
CONTROLS & DATA ACQUISITION
CYBERSECURITY
ENVIRONMENT, SAFETY, HEALTH & SECURITY DIVISION
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION
HEALTH PHYSICS & NUCLEAR MC&A
SAFETY
SITE PROTECTION EXPORT CONTROL
ENGINEERING & INFRASTRUCTURE DIVISION
PROJECT MANAGEMENT
NSTX UPGRADE
MECHANICAL
FABRICATION & OPERATIONS
ELECTRICAL
FACILITIES & SITE SERVICES
CFO & BUSINESS OPERATIONS DIVISION
SUBCONTRACT COMPLIANCE AUDITOR
BUDGET OFFICE
PLANNING & CONTROL
ACCOUNTING
PROCUREMENT
BEST PRACTICES & OUTREACH DIVISION
BEST PRACTICES
SCIENCE EDUCATION
QUALITY ASSURANCE
TECH. TRANSFER PATENTS & PUBLICATIONS
ITER FABRICATION DIVISION
DIAGNOSTICS
ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
ADVANCED PROJECTS DIVISION
STELLARATOR
SOCIO-ECONOMIC
ARIES
Plasma Science & Technology DIVISION
BEAM DYNAMICS & NON-NEUTRAL PLASMAS
LAB ASTROPHYSICS
PROJECTS: MRX, MRI, LMX, CMSO
INNOVATIVE FUSION CONCEPTS & TECHNOLOGY
RF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
DIAGNOSTIC DEVELOPMENT
PLASMA TECHNOLOGY & OFF-SITE RESEARCH
PROJECTS: HTX, MNX, OSUR
NSIX PROJECT DIVISION
ENGINEERING OPS
PROJECT ENGINEERING
EXPERIMENTAL RESEARCH OPS
PHYSICS ANALYSIS
RUN COORDINATION
BOUNDARY PHYSICS
ITER & TOKAMAKS DIVISION
DIII-D
INTERNATIONAL
BOUNDARY PHYSICS

52. Radiological and Environmental Sciences Laboratory

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY LABORATORY ACCREDITATION PROGRAM (DOELAP)
SITE SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE EVALUATION PROGRAM (SSPEP)
Radiological Traceability Program (RTP)
RADIOLOGICAL MEASUREMENT ASSURANCE PROGRAM (RMAP)
Mixed Analyte Performance Evaluation Program (MAPEP)

53. Sandia National Laboratories

SANDIA NATIONAL LABORATORIES, ALBUQUERQUE, NEW MEXICO
SANDIA NATIONAL LABORATORIES, LIVERMORE, CALIFORNIA
TONOPAH TEST RANGE, TONOPAH, NEVADA
KAUAI TEST FACILITY, WAIMEA, HAUAI, HAWAII
SANDIA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PARK, ALBUQUERQUE, NEW NEXICO
CARLSBAD PROGRAMS GROUP, CARLSBAD, NEW MEXICO
NEVADA PROJECTS TEAM, MERCURY, NEVADA
SANDIA WASHINGTON PROGRAM OFFICE, WASHINGTON, D.C.
WEAPONS EVALUATION TEST LABORATORY, AMARILLO, TEXAS

54. Savannah River Ecology Laboratory

55. Savannah River National Laboratory

56. SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory

DIRECTOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
ADVISOR FOR SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
CHIEF RESEARCH OFFICER
OFFICE OF STRATEGIC PLANNING
OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
LABORATORY COUNSEL
INFRASTRUCTURE & SAFETY DIRECTORATE
ESH&Q DIVISION
COMPUTING DIVISION
FACILITIES DIVISION
MAJOR CAPITAL PROJECTS
ACCELERATOR DIRECTORATE
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT DIVISION
ACCELERATOR RESEARCH DIVISION
INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROLS DIVISION
SPEAR3 ACCELERATOR DIVISION
ACCELERATOR OPERATIONS & SAFETY DIVISION
RF ACCELERATOR RESEARCH & ENGINEERING DIVISION
FACET DIVISION
LCLS DIRECTORATE
SCIENCE, RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
X-RAY FACILITIES OPERATIONS DIVISION
LASER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
LINAC & FEL DIVISION
SSRL DIRECTORATE
SYNCHROTRON RADIATION MATERIALS SCIENCES DIVISION
SYNCHROTRON RADIATION CHEMISTRY & CATALYSIS DIVISION
STRUCTURAL MOLECULAR BIOLOGY DIVISION
STRUCTURAL GENOMICS DIVISION
BEAM LINE SYSTEMS DIVISION
SPEAR3 ACCELERATOR DIVISION
PHOTON SCIENCE DIRECTORATE
MATERIALS SCIENCES DIVISION
CHEMICAL SCIENCES DIVISION
PARTICLE PHYSICS & ASTROPHYSICS DIRECTORATE
KIPAC DIVISION
ELEMENTARY PARTICLE PHYSICS DIVISION
RESEARCH MECHANICAL DIVISION
RESEARCH ELECTRONICS & SOFTWARE DIVISION
SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING APPLICATIONS
LSST CAMERA PROJECT
LCLS-II
PROJECT OFFICE
ELECTRON SYSTEMS
PHOTON SYSTEMS
INTEGRATION & COORDINATION
CONVENTIONAL FACILITIES
PHYSICS SUPPORT

57. Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility

DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR SCIENCE & TECH
DEPUTY DIRECTOR OPERATIONS & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES
OFFICE OF LEGAL COUNSEL
OFFICE PROJECT MANAGEMENT & INTEGRATED PLANNING
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY OUTREACH, SCIENCE EDUCATION & PUBLIC AFFAIRS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER & BUSINESS SERVICES
ENVIRONMENTAL SAFETY, HEALTH & QUALITY
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER/CHIEF TECHNICAL OFFICER
ENGINEERING DIVISION
DIVISION MANAGER
DEPUTY DIVISION MANAGER
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
CRYOGENICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
ALIGNMENT & METROLOGY GROUP
MACHINE SHOP
INSTALLATION GROUP
FACILITIES & LOGISTICS
EXPERIMENTAL NUCLEAR PHYSICS DIVISION
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DEPUTY & DIVISION SAFETY
TECHNICAL INTERFACE
DIVISION FINANCE ADMINISTRATOR
DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR
EXPERIMENTAL HALL A
EXPERIMENTAL HALL B
EXPERIMENTAL HALL C
EXPERIMENTAL HALL D
DATA ACQUISITION GROUP
FAST ELECTRONICS GROUP
DETECTOR & IMAGING GROUP
POLARIZED TARGET GROUP
ACCELERATOR DIVISION
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DEPUTY
DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR
CENTER FOR ADVANCED STUDIES OF ACCELERATORS
EXPERIMENTAL COORDINATOR/EDUCATION
DIVISION SAFETY OFFICE
ACCELERATOR OPERATIONS MANAGER
SRF R&D MANAGER
SRF OPERATIONS MANAGER
CENTER FOR INJECTORS & SOURCES
THEORETICAL & COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS DIVISION
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
SENIOR STAFF SCIENTISTS (5)
FREE ELECTRON LASER
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DEPUTY & DIVISION SAFETY OFFICER
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
FEL PERFORMANCE
ADVANCED DESIGN
USER OPERATIONS
LASER SYSTEMS
ACCELERATOR SYSTEMS
GUN INJECTOR SYSTEM
12GEV PROJECT OFFICE
LAB DIRECTOR
SAFETY MANAGER
INTEGRATION ENGINEER
PROJECT OFFICE
ACCELERATOR
CRYOMODULES
CRYOGENICS
POWER SYSTEMS
BEAM TRANSPORT
EXTRACTION
I&C/SAFETY SYSTEMS
PHYSICS
HALL A
HALL B
HALL C
HALL D
CIVIL
ACCEL/CHL
HALL D