AMERICA IS THE POT ; YOU ARE THE FROG

DoD: U.S.DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

HOME PAGE

MISSION STATEMENT:

"The mission of the Department of Defense is to provide the military forces needed to deter war and to protect the security of our country."

1. OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY OF DEFENSE

SECRETARY OF DEFENSE
EXECUTIVE SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
OFFICE OF ACQUISITION, TECHNOLOGY AND LOGISTICS
OFFICE OF COMPTROLLER/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
OFFICE OF INTELLIGENCE
OFFICE OF PERSONNEL AND READINESS
OFFICE OF POLICY
MANAGEMENT OFFICE
OFFICE OF ACQUISITION
OFFICE OF ASIAN & PACIFIC SECURITY AFFAIRS
OFFICE FOR GLOBAL STRATEGIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE FOR HEALTH AFFAIRS
OFFICE FOR HOMELAND DEFENSE & AMERICA'S SECURITY AFFAIRS
OFFICE FOR INTERNATIONAL SECURITY AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF LOGISTICS AND MATERIEL READINESS
OFFICE OF NETWORKS AND INFORMATION INTEGRATION/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF NUCLEAR & CHEMICAL & BIOLOGICAL DEFENSE PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF OPERATIONAL ENERGY PLANS AND PROGRAMS
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF RESEARCH & ENGINEERING ASD
OFFICE OF RESERVE AFFAIRS (RA)
OFFICE OF SPECIAL OPERATIONS AND LOW INTENSITY CONFLICT
OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL
OFFICE OF COST ASSESSMENT AND PROGRAM EVALUATION
OFFICE OF OPERATIONAL TEST AND EVALUATION
OFFICE OF INTELLIGENCE OVERSIGHT
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT (
OFFICE OF NET ASSESSMENT
OFFICE OF DEFENSE FOR ADVANCED SYSTEMS AND CONCEPTS
OFFICE OF DEFENSE FOR CIVILIAN PERSONNEL POLICY
OFFICE OF DEFENSE FOR INDUSTRIAL POLICY
OFFICE OF DEFENSE FOR INSTALLATIONS AND ENVIRONMENT
OFFICE OF DEFENSE FOR LOGISTICS AND MATERIAL READINESS
OFFICE OF DEFENSE FOR MILITARY COMMUNITY AND FAMILY POLICY
OFFICE OF DEFENSE FOR MILITARY PERSONNEL POLICY
OFFICE OF DEFENSE FOR READINESS
OFFICE OF DEFENSE FOR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
OFFICE OF STRATEGY, PLANS, & FORCES
OFFICE FOR WOUNDED WARRIOR CARE AND TRANSITION POLICY

2. DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY

ARMY COMMANDS (ACOM)
U.S. ARMY FORCES COMMAND (FORSCOM)
FORSCOM HQ FORT BRAGG, N.C.
U.S. ARMY RESERVE COMMAND
XVIII AIRBORNE CORPS
U.S. ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
JOINT SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND
SIMMONS ARMY AIRFIELD
POPE FIELD
U.S. ARMY TRAINING & DOCTRINE COMMAND (TRADOC)
ARMY CAPABILITIES INTEGRATION CENTER (FORT EUSTIS)
COMBINED ARMS CENTER (FORT LEAVENWORTH)
INITIAL MILITARY TRAINING (FORT EUSTIS)
COMBINED ARMS SUPPORT COMMAND (FORT LEE)
US ARMY RECRUITING COMMAND (FORT KNOX)
US ARMY CADET COMMAND (FORT KNOX)
U.S. ARMY MATERIEL COMMAND (AMC)
ARMY CONTRACTING COMMAND
ARMY SUSTAINMENT COMMAND
AVIATION & MISSILE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMMAND
CECOM LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMMAND
JOINT MUNITIONS AND LETHALITY LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMMAND
JOINT MUNITIONS COMMAND
MILITARY SURFACE DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION COMMAND
RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT AND ENGINEERING COMMAND
TACOM LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMMAND
U.S. ARMY SECURITY ASSISTANCE COMMAND
ARMY SERVICE COMPONENT COMMANDS (ASCC)
U.S. ARMY AFRICA (USARAF)
U.S. ARMY GARRISON VICENZA, ITALY
U.S. ARMY CENTRAL (USARCENT)
1ST THEATRE SUSTAINMENT COMMAND
316TH ELECTRONIC SECURITY COMMAND
335TH SIGNAL COMMAND
3RD MED COMMAND
4TH BATTLEFIELD COORDINATION DETACHMENT
513TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE
53RD TRANS BATTALION
ASG QATAR
ASG KUWAIT
DVIDS
MULTINATIONAL FORCE & OBSERVERS (MFO)
U.S. ARMY NORTH (USARNOR)
323RD ARMY BAND FSH MUSEUM JOINT TASK FORCE - CIVIL SUPPORT
U.S. ARMY SOUTH (USARSO)<
COMMAND GROUP G1-MANPOWER, PERSONNEL & ADMINISTRATION
G2-INTELLIGENCE
G3-PLANS & OPERATIONS
EMERGENCY OPERATIONS CENTER
G4-LOGISTICS
G6-COMMAND, CONTROL, COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS & WARFIGHTING INTEGRATION
G7-INFORMATION OPERATION
G8-RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
G9-CIVIL AFFAIRS
DCS ENGINEER
DCS OPERATION PROTECTION DIRECTORATE
U.S. ARMY EUROPE (USAREUR)
USAREUR HEADQUARTERS
10TH ARMY AIR & MISSILE DEFENSE COMMAND
12TH COMBAT AVIATION BRIGADE
16TH SUSTAINMENT BRIGADE
172ND INFANTRY BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM
173RD INFANTRY BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM (AIRBORNE)
18TH ENGINEER BRIGADE
18TH MILITARY POLICE BRIGADE
19TH BATTLEFIELD COORDINATION DETACHMENT
202ND MILITARY POLICE GROUP (CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION DIVISION)
21ST THEATER SUSTAINMENT COMMAND
2ND CAVALRY REGIMENT
30TH MEDICAL COMMAND
409TH CONTRACTING SUPPORT BRIGADE
5TH SIGNAL COMMAND
66TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE GROUP
7TH ARMY JOINT MULTINATIONAL TRAINING COMMAND
7TH CIVIL SUPPORT COMMAND
EUROPE REGIONAL DENTAL COMMAND
EUROPE REGIONAL MEDICAL COMMAND
INSTALLATION MANAGEMENT COMMAND-EUROPE
MULTINATIONAL BATTLE GROUP EAST CAMP BONDSTEEL
U.S. ARMY NATO BRIGADE
U.S. ARMY PACIFIC (USARPAC)
U.S. ARMY PACIFIC HQ FORT SHAFTER, HAWAII
EIGHTH ARMY
25TH INFANTRY DIVISION
U.S. ARMY ALASKA
U.S. ARMY JAPAN
8TH THEATER SUSTAINMENT COMMAND
311TH THEATER SIGNAL COMMAND
94TH ARMY AIR MISSILE DEFENSE COMMAND
9TH MISSION SUPPORT COMMAND
196TH INFANTRY BRIGADE
500TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BRIGADE
18TH MEDICAL COMMAND
U.S. ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND
USASOC HQ
U.S. ARMY JOHN F. KENNEDY SPECIAL WARFARE & SCHOOL
U.S. SPECIAL FORCES COMMAND (AIRBORNE)
75TH RANGER REGIMENT
U.S. ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS AVIATION COMMAND
95TH CIVIL AFFAIRS BRIGADE (AIRBORNE)
528TH SUSTAINMENT BRIGADE (AIRBORNE)
4TH MILITARY INFORMATION SUPPORT OPERATIONS GROUP (AIRBORNE)
MILITARY SURFACE DEPLOYMENT & DISTRIBUTION COMMAND
SDDC HEADQUARTERS, SCOTT AFB
TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING AGENCY, SCOTT AFB
595TH TRANSPORTATION BRIGADE, CAMP ARIFJAN, KUWAIT
831ST TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, KANDAHAR AIR FIELD, AFGHANISTAN
DETACHMENTS IN BAHRAIN, HAIRATON, LEATHERNECK, MAZAR-E-SHARIF, AND BAGRAM
840TH TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, PORT OF ASH SHUAIBA, KUWAIT
DETACHMENTS IN QATAR, DUBAI AND OMAN
596TH TRANSPORTATION BRIGADE, SOUTHPORT, NC
832ND TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, JACKSONVILLE, FL
DETACHMENTS IN CAPE CANAVERAL, FLA. AND PUERTO RICO
834TH TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, CONCORD, CA
597TH TRANSPORTATION BRIGADE, JOINT BASE LANGLEY-EUSTIS, VA
833RD TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, JOINT BASE LANGLEY-EUSTIS, VA
DETACHMENT IN SEATTLE, WA
841ST TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, CHARLESTON, SC
842ND TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, BEAUMONT, TX
598TH TRANSPORTATION BRIGADE, SEMBACH, GERMANY
838TH TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, KLEBER KASERNE, KAISERSLAUTERN, GERMANY
DETACHMENTS IN AZORES, RHINE RIVER, U. K., GREECE AND ROTTERDAM
950TH TRANSPORTATION CO., BREMERHAVEN, GERMANY
839TH TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, LIVORNO, ITALY
DETACHMENTS IN ITALY AND TURKEY
599TH TRANSPORTATION BRIGADE, WHEELER ARMY AIRFIELD, WAHIAWA, HI
835TH TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, OKINAWA, JAPAN
DETACHMENT IN SINGAPORE
836TH TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, YOKOHAMA, JAPAN
DETACHMENTS IN GUAM AND ALASKA
837TH TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, PUSAN, KOREA
DEPLOYMENT SUPPORT COMMAND (DSC), BIRMINGHAM, AL
1190TH TRANSPORTATION BRIGADE, BATON ROUGE, LA
1181ST DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, MERIDIAN, MS
1184TH DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, MOBILE, AL
1192ND DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, NEW ORLEANS, LA
1189TH TRANSPORTATION BRIGADE, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC
1182ND DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC
1186TH DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, JACKSONVILLE, FL
1188TH DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, DECATUR, GA
1179TH TRANSPORTATION BRIGADE, FORT HAMILTON, NY
1173RD DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, BROCKTON, MA
1174TH DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, FLUSHING, NY
1185TH DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, LANCASTER, PA
1398TH DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, BALTIMORE, MD
1394TH TRANSPORTATION BRIGADE, CAMP PENDLETON, CA
1395TH DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SPPRT BATTALION, JNT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD, WA
1397TH DEPLOYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION SUPPORT BATTALION, VALLEJO, CA
TRANSPORTATION BATTALION (RAIL), MILWAUKEE, WI
U.S. ARMY SPACE & MISSILE DEFENSE COMMAND/ARMY STRATEGIC COMMAND
1ST SPACE BRIGADE
1ST SPACE BATTALION
53RD SIGNAL BATTALION (SATCON)
COARNG SPACE SUPPORT BATTALION
100TH MISSILE DEFENSE BRIGADE
49TH MISSILE DEFENSE BATTALION
U.S. ARMY NASA DETACHMENT
DIRECT REPORTING UNITS (DRU)
U.S. ARMY NETWORK ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY COMMAND/9TH SIGNAL COMMAND
Assistant Chief of Staff, G-1
Assistant Chief of Staff, G-2
Assistant Chief of Staff, G-3
Assistant Chief of Staff, G-4
Assistant Chief of Staff, G-5
Assistant Chief of Staff, G-6
Assistant Chief of Staff, G-8
Business Transformation Office (BTO)
Command Chaplain
Office of the Inspector General
Office of Internal Review
Public Affairs Office
Retention
Secretary of the General Staff
Staff Judge Advocate
Army Global Network Operations and Security Center
Army Signal Activity - Intelligence and Security Command
5th Signal Command
7th Signal Command (Theater)
311th Signal Command (Theater)
335th Theater Signal Command
1st Signal Brigade
21st Signal Brigade
160th Signal Brigade
516th Signal Brigade
U.S. ARMY MEDICAL COMMAND
Army Medical Department Corps
Medical Specialist Corps
Dental Corps
Veterinary Corps
Nurse Corps
Medical Service Corps
Enlisted Corps
Army Medicine Directorates
Health Care Acquisition Activity
AMEDD Transformation
Executive Agencies
Health Policy & Services
Human Resources, Director
Information Management
Inspector General
Installations, Environment & Facilities Management
Logistics
Medical Education
Operations
Program Analysis and Evaluation
Proponency Office for Preventive Medicine
Resource Management
Reserve Affairs
Special Staff
Staff Judge Advocate
Directorate of Communications
Strategy and Innovation
Warrior Transition Command
Army Surgeon General Staff
office of the Chaplain
Decision Support Center
EEO OFFICE
FOIA Office
office of Inspector General
office of Internal Review
Safety office
Staff Action Control Office
Office of Staff Judge Advocate
Office of Communications
Executive Agencies to the Office of the Surgeon General
Armed Service Blood Program Office
Armed Forces Health Surveillance Center (AFHSC)
DOD Medical Research for Prevention, Mitigation, and Treatment of Blast Injuries
DOD Veterinary Service Activity
United States Military Entrance Processing Command
Military Vaccine Program
Joint Medical Executive Skills Institute
Armed Forces Medical Examiner System
National Museum of Health and Medicine
Investigational New Drugs for Force Health Protection
Central Public Health Reference Laboratory Georgian Lab
Defense Centers of Excellence
Traumatic Extremity Injuries and Amputation Center of Excellence
Armed Forces Epidemiological Board
Accession Medical Standards Analysis and Research Activity
Armed Forces Pest Management Board
Civilian Employee Occupational and Medical Services Program (Pentagon)
Defense Medical Readiness Training Institute
Defense Medical Standardization Board
DiLorenzo TRICARE® Health Clinic
DOD Lyme Disease Program
DOD Nutrition RDT&E Engineering Program
DOD Pharmacoeconomic Center
VA/DOD Clinical Practice Guidelines
Gulf War Force Health Protection Research Program
HIV and AIDS Research and Development Program
Military Infectious Disease Research Program
Pentagon Tri-service Dental Clinic
Pesticide Regulatory Action System
Regional Tri-Service Medical Logistics Support Program
Major Subordinate Commands
Europe Regional Medical Command
Army Medical Department Center & School
Northern Regional Medical Command
Pacific Regional Medical Command
Southern Regional Medical Command
U.S. Army Dental Command
U.S. Army Medical Research & Materiel Command
U.S. Army Public Health Command
Warrior Transition Command
Western Regional Medical Command
Medical Treatment Facilities & Clinics
Bassett Army Community Hospital, Fort Wainwright, AK
Bavaria Medical Department Activity, Vilseck, Germany
Bayne Jones Army Community Hospital, Fort Polk, LA
Blanchfield Army Community Hospital, Fort Campbell, KY
Bliss Army Health Center, Fort Huachuca, AZ
Brooke Army Medical Center, Fort Sam Houston, TX
Camp Zama, Japan
Carl R. Darnall Army Medical Center, Fort Hood, TX
Dwight D. Eisenhower AMC, Fort Gordon, GA
Europe RMC, Heidelberg, Germany
Evans Army Community Hospital, Fort Carson, CO
Fox Army Health Center, Redstone Arsenal, AL
General Leonard Wood Army Community Hospital, Fort Leonard Wood, MO
Guthrie Medical Department Activity, Fort Drum, NY
Heidelberg Medical Department Activity, Heidelberg, Germany
Ireland Army Community Hospital, Fort Knox, KY
Irwin Army Community Hospital, Fort Riley, KS
Keller Army Community Hospital, West Point, NY
Kenner Army Health Clinic, Fort Lee, VA
Kimbrough Ambulatory Care Center, Fort Meade, MD
Kirk U.S. Army Health Clinic, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
Landstuhl Regional Medical Center, Landstuhl, Germany
Lyster Army Health Clinic, Fort Rucker, AL
Madigan Army Medical Center, Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA
Martin Army Community Hospital, Fort Benning, GA
McDonald Army Community Hospital, Fort Eustis, VA
MEDDAC-Korea, Seoul, Korea
Moncrief Army Community Hospital, Fort Jackson, SC
Munson Army Health Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Northern RMC, Fort Belvoir, VA
Pacific RMC, Honolulu, HI
Reynolds Army Community Hospital, Fort Sill, OK
Southern RMC, Fort Sam Houston, TX
Tripler Army Medical Center, Honolulu, HI
Weed Army Community Hospital, Fort Irwin, CA
Western RMC, Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA
William Beaumont Army Medical Center, Fort Bliss, TX
Winn Army Community Hospital, Fort Stewart, GA
Womack Army Medical Center, Fort Bragg, NC
U.S. ARMY INTELLIGENCE & SECURITY COMMAND
1st Information Operations Command (Land)
66th Military Intelligence Brigade
300th Military Intelligence Brigade (Linguist)
470th Military Intelligence Brigade
500th Military Intelligence Brigade
501st Military Intelligence Brigade
513th Military Intelligence Brigade
704th Military Intelligence Brigade
706th Military Intelligence Group
780th Military Intelligence Brigade
902d Military Intelligence Group
Army Cryptologic Operations (ACO)
Army Field Support Center (AFSC)
Army Operations Group (AOG)
Joint Surveillance Target Attack Radar System (JSTARS)
National Ground Intelligence Center (NGIC)
U.S. ARMY CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION COMMAND
CID HQ
CRD MP GROUP
6TH MP GROUP
701ST MP GROUP
U.S. ARMY CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION LABORATORY
CRIME RECORDS CENTER
102nd MP Detachment (CID) , Schofield Barracks, HI
10th Military Police Battalion (CID) (ABN) , Fort Bragg, NC
11th Military Police Battalion (CID) , Fort Hood, TX
19th Military Police Battalion (CID) , Schofield Barracks, HI
22nd Military Police Battalion (CID), Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA
280th Military Police Detachment (CID) , Fort Knox, KY
31st Military Police Detachment (CID) , Fort Campbell, KY
37th Military Police Detachment (CID), Fort Jackson, SC
44th Military Police Detachment (CID) , Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA
502nd Military Police Battalion (CID) , Fort Campbell, KY
521st Mp Det (CID), Fort Belvoir, VA
62nd Military Police Detachment (CID) , Fort Drum, NY
68th Military Police Detachment (CID), Fort Meade, MD
6th Military Police Group (CID) , Joint Base Lewis-McChord
701st Military Police Group (CID) , Quantico, VA
75th Military Police Detachment (CID) , Fort Belvoir, VA
78th Military Police Detachment (CID) , Fort Riley, KS
86th MP Det (CID) , Fort Benning, GA
89th MP Det (CID), Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA
90th Military Police Detachment (CID) , Fort Sill, OK
Aberdeen Proving Ground CID Office , Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD
Atlanta Fraud Resident Agency , Forest Park, GA
Boston Fraud Branch Office , Devens, MA
Carlisle Barracks CID Office , Carlisle, PA
CCIU - Arizona Branch Office, Fort Huachuca, AZ
CCIU – Digital Forensics and Research Branch, Quantico, VA
CCIU - Washington Metro Resident Agency, Quantico, VA
Colorado Springs Fraud Resident Agency , Colorado Springs, CO
Columbus Fraud Resident Agency , Columbus, OH
Computer Crime Investigative Unit - HQ, Quantico, VA
Dallas Fraud Resident Agency , Arlington, TX
Detroit Fraud Resident Agency , Troy, MI
Eglin CID Office, Eglin Air Force Base, FL
El Paso Fraud Resident Agency, El Paso, TX
Expeditionary Fraud Field Office, Alexandria, VA
Expeditionary Fraud Resident Agency , Alexandria, VA
Florida Fraud Resident Agency , Melbourne, FL
Fort Benning CID Battalion , Fort Benning, GA
Fort Bliss CID Office, Fort Bliss, TX
Fort Bragg CID Office , Fort Bragg, NC
Fort Carson CID Office , Fort Carson, CO 
Fort Drum Fraud Branch Office , Fort Drum, NY
Fort Eustis CID Office, Fort Eustis, VA
Fort Gordon CID Office , Fort Gordon, GA
Fort Hamilton CID Office , Fort Hamilton, NY
Fort Hood CID Office, Fort Hood, TX
Fort Huachuca CID Office, Fort Huachuca, AZ
Fort Irwin CID Office, Fort Irwin, CA
Fort Leavenworth CID Office, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Fort Lee CID Office , Fort Lee, VA
Fort Leonard Wood CID Office, Fort Leonard Wood, MO
Fort McCoy CID Office, Fort McCoy, WI
Fort Myer CID Office, Joint Base Myer – Henderson Hall, VA
Fort Polk CID Office, Fort Polk, LA
Fort Rucker CID Office, Fort Rucker, AL
Fort Sam Houston CID Office, Fort Sam Houston, TX
Fort Stewart CID Office , Fort Stewart, GA
Fort Wainwright CID Office , Fort Wainwright, AK
Hartford Fraud Resident Agency , West Hartford, CT
Headquarters, 3rd Military Police Group (CID) , Hunter Army Airfield, GA
HQ, U.S. Army Criminal Investigation Command , Quantico, VA
Hunter Army Airfield CID Office , Hunter Army Airfield, GA
Huntsville Fraud Resident Agency , Redstone Arsenal, AL
Indianapolis Fraud Resident Agency , Indianapolis, IN
Joint Base Elmendorf Richardson CID Office , Joint Base Elmendorf Richardson, AK
Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst CID Office, Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, NJ
Lakeland CID Office, Lakeland, FL
Major Procurement Fraud Unit , Quantico, VA
Maryland Fraud Resident Agency , Aberdeen, MD
Mid Atlantic Fraud Field Office, Quantico, VA
Monterey CID Office, Presidio of Monterey, CA
North Carolina Fraud Resident Agency , Fort Bragg, NC
North Central Fraud Field Office , Troy, MI
Northwest Fraud Resident Agency (NWFRA), Federal Way, WA 
Pacific Fraud Field Office , Irvine, CA 92618
Philadelphia Fraud Resident Agency, Media, PA
Phoenix Fraud Resident Agency , Phoenix, AZ
Redstone CID Office, Redstone Arsenal, AL
Rock Island Fraud Resident Agency , Moline, IL
Sacramento Fraud Resident Agency , Sacramento, CA
San Antonio Fraud Resident Agency , San Antonio, TX
Southeastern Fraud Field Office, Redstone Arsenal, AL
Southern California Fraud Resident Agency , Irvine, CA
Southwest Fraud Field Office, Arlington, TX
St. Louis Fraud Resident Agency, Fairview Heights, IL
U.S. Army Criminal Investigation Laboratory , Forest Park, GA
U.S. Army Protective Services Battalion (CID), Fort Belvoir, VA
Vicksburg Fraud Resident Agency , Vicksburg, MS
Washington CID Battalion, Fort Myer, VA
Washington Metro Fraud Resident Agency, Quantico, VA
West Point CID Office , West Point, NY
U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS
249TH ENGINEER BATTALION
ARMY GEOSPATIAL CENTER
ENGINEER RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CENTER
ENGINEERING & SUPPORT CENTER, HUNTSVILLE
FINANCE CENTER
INSTITUTE FOR WATER RESOURCES
LOGISTICS ACTIVITY
MARINE DESIGN CENTER
GREAT LAKES & OHIO RIVER DIVISION
Buffalo District
Chicago District
Detroit District
Huntington District
Louisville District
Nashville District
Pittsburgh District
MISSISSIPPI VALLEY DIVISION
Memphis District
New Orleans District
Rock Island District
St. Louis District
St. Paul District
Vicksburg District
NORTH ATLANTIC DIVISION
Baltimore District
Europe District
New England District
New York District
Norfolk District
Philadelphia District
NORTHWESTERN DIVISION
Kansas City District
Omaha District
Portland District
Seattle District
Walla Walla District
PACIFIC OCEAN DIVISION
Alaska District
Far East District
Honolulu District
Japan Engineer District
SOUTH ATLANTIC DIVISION
Charleston District
Jacksonville District
Mobile District
Savannah District
Wilmington District
SOUTH PACIFIC DIVISION
Albuquerque District
Los Angeles District
Sacramento District
San Francisco District
SOUTHWESTERN DIVISION
Fort Worth District
Galveston District
Little Rock District
Tulsa District
TRANSATLANTIC DIVISION
Middle East District
Afghanistan Engineer District, North
Afghanistan Engineer District, South
U.S. ARMY MILITARY DISTRICT OF WASHINGTON
3RD U.S. INFANTRY REGIMENT
ARMY AIR OPERATIONS GROUP
THE U.S. ARMY BAND
U.S. ARMY FIELD BAND
U.S. ARMY TRANSPORTATION AGENCY
152ND MP PLATOON
241ST MP DETACHMENT
212TH MP DETACHMENT
U.S. ARMY TEST & EVALUATION COMMAND
ARMY EVALUATION CENTER, ABERDEEN, MD
BALLISTIC MISSILE DEFENSE DIRECTORATE
COMMAND INITIATIVES DIRECTORATE
COMMAND & CONTROL DIRECTORATE
FIRES EVALUATION DIRECTORATE
INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
INTEGRATED LOGISTICS DIRECTORATE
MANEUVER AIR DIRECTORATE
MANEUVER GROUND DIRECTORATE
RELIABILITY/MAINTAINABILITY DIRECTORATE
SURVIVABILITY DIRECTORATE
SUSTAINMENT DIRECTORATE
ABERDEEN TEST CENTER, ABERDEEN, MD
AUTOMOTIVE DIRECTORATE
COMMAND STAFF DIRECTORATE
C4 DIRECTORATE
FIREPOWER DIRECTORATE
PLANS & OPERATIONS DIRECTORATE
SURVIVABILITY / LETHALITY DIRECTORATE
TEST TECHNOLOGY DIRECTORATE
WARFIGHTER DIRECTORATE
DUGWAY PROVING GROUND, WEST DESERT TEST CENTER, DUGWAY, UT
SPECIAL PROGRAMS DIRECTORATE
DATA SCIENCES DIRECTORATE
CHEMICAL TEST DIRECTORATE
DISSEMINATION & EXPLOSIVES DIRECTORATE
LIFE SCIENCES DIRECTORATE
METEOROLOGY DIRECTORATE
TEST ENGINEERING & INTEGRATION DIRECTORATE
ELECTRONIC PROVING GROUND, FORT HUACHUCA, AZ
Mission Command & Network Test Directorate
Modernization & Technology Directorate
Test Engineering & Laboratories Directorate
Command Support Directorate
Resource Management Directorate
Intelligence Electronic Warfare Test Directorate
OPERATIONAL TEST COMMAND, FORT HOOD, TX
METHODOLOGY & ANALYSIS DIRECTORATE
TEST TECHNOLOGY DIRECTORATE
OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
OFFICE OF SAFETY MANAGER
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
AVIATION DIRECTORATE
MANEUVER DIRECTORATE
MANEUVER SUPPORT & SUSTAINMENT DIRECTORATE
MISSION COMMAND DIRECTORATE
AIRBORNE & SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIRECTORATE
FIRES DIRECTORATE
INTEGRATED TEST & EVALUATION DIRECTORATE
INTELLIGENCE ELECTRONIC WARFARE DIRECTORATE
REDSTONE TEST CENTER, REDSTONE ARSENAL, AL
OFFICE OF CHIEF OF STAFF
OFFICE OF TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
CENTER SUPPORT DIRECTORATE
S1: HUMAN RESOURCES
S2: SECURITY
S3/S5: PLANS & OPERATIONS
S4: LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT OFFICE
S6: INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
S8: RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
CONTRACTS OFFICE
SAFETY OFFICE
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING DIRECTORATE
MISSILE SYSTEMS DIVISION
AVIATION & SENSORS SYSTEMS DIVISION
AFTD SYSTEMS ENGINEERING DIVISION
PROGRAM SUPPORT OFFICE
AVIATION FLIGHT TEST DIRECTORATE
FLIGHT TEST SUPPORT OFFICE
ATTACK/RECON TEST DIVISION
CARGO/UTILITY/FIXED-WING TEST DIVISION
INTEGRATED SYSTEMS TEST DIVISION
SPECIAL PROJECTS TEST DIVISION
SYSTEMS INTEGRATION & SIMULATION DIVISION
SENIOR PROGRAM OFFICE
OPERATIONS OFFICE
MAINTENANCE OFFICE
LOGISTICS OFFICE
MISSILES & SENSORS TEST DIRECTORATE
MISSILE FLIGHT TEST DIVISION
FIELD & LABORATORY SENSORS TEST DIVISION
TELEMETRY & DATA MANAGEMENT TEST DIVISION
PROPULSION TEST DIVISION
ENVIRONMENTAL & COMPONENT TEST DIRECTORATE
ELECTROMAGNETIC ENVIRONMENTAL EFFECTS TEST DIVISION
COMPONENT & SURVEILLANCE TEST DIVISION
SUBSYSTEM TEST DIVISION
DYNAMIC TEST DIVISION
CLIMATIC TEST DIVISION
JPRIMES MANAGMENT OFFICE
TEST SUPPORT OFFICE
WHITE SANDS MISSILE RANGE, WHITE SANDS TEST CENTER, NM
MATERIEL TEST DIRECTORATE
RANGE OPERATIONS DIRECTORATE
INFORMATION MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
SURVIVABILITY, VULNERABILITY DIRECTORATE
MORAL, WELFARE & RECREATION DIRECTORATE
PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTORATE
LOGISTICS DIRECTORATE
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTORATE
EMERGENCY SERVICES DIRECTORATE
GARRISON RESOURCE MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
RELIGIOUS SERVICES DIRECTORATE
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY EMPLOYMENT DIRECTORATE
PLANS, TRAINING, MOBILIZATION & SECURITY DIRECTORATE
YUMA PROVING GROUND, COLD & TROPIC REGIONS TEST CENTERS, YUMA, AZ
COMMAND GROUP
SPECIAL STAFF
YUMA TEST CENTER
TROPIC REGIONS TEST CENTER
COLD REGIONS TEST CENTER
UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OF STAFF
OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR GENERAL
OFFICE OF THE CHAPLAIN
SAFETY OFFICER
DIVERSITY OFFICE
Office of the Staff Judge Advocate
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY EMPLOYMENT OFFICE
OFFICE OF THE ADJUTANT GENERAL
DIRECTORATE OF OPERATIONS & PLANS
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
PROTOCOL OFFICE
MARKETING OFFICE
WEST POINT BAND
DIRECTORATE OF ACADEMY ADVANCEMENT
OFFICE OF THE DEAN
OFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT
ADMISSIONS OFFICE
ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS
ATHLETIC DEPARTMENTS
BRIGADE TACTICAL DEPARTMENT
DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY INSTRUCTION
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
SIMON CENTER FOR PROFESSIONAL MILITARY ETHIC
Cadet Advanced Science and Technology Learning Environment
Center for Combating Terrorism
Center for Environmental & Geographical Science
Center for Holocaust and Genocide Studies
Center for Innovation and Engineering
Center for Languages, Cultures, and Regional Studies
Center for Leadership and Diversity in STEM
Center for Molecular Science
Center for Nation Reconstruction and Capacity Development
Center for Oral History
Center for Physical Development Excellence
Center for STEM Education
Center for the Advancement of Leader Development & Organizational Learning
Center for the Study of Civil-Military Operations
Conflict and Human Security Studies Program
Cyber Research Center
Humanities and Creative Arts Program
Minerva Research Initiative
Mathematical Sciences Center of Excellence
Network Science Center
Nuclear Science and Engineering Research Center
Office of Economic and Manpower Analysis
Operations Research Center
Photonics Research Center
US Army Space and Missile Defense Command Research and Analysis Center
West Point Center for the Rule of Law
West Point Leadership Center
West Point Simulation Center
UNITED STATES ARMY RESERVE COMMAND
OPERATIONAL AND FUNCTIONAL COMMANDS
11TH AVIATION COMMAND
1ST MISSION SUPPORT COMMAND
200TH MILITARY POLICE COMMAND
335TH SIGNAL COMMAND (THEATRE)
337TH THEATER SUSTAINMENT COMMAND
3RD MEDICAL COMMAND (DEPLOYMENT SUPPORT)
412TH THEATER ENGINEER COMMAND
416TH THEATER ENGINEER COMMAND
76TH OPERATIONAL RESPONSE COMMAND
79TH SUSTAINMENT SUPPORT COMMAND
7TH CIVIL SUPPORT COMMAND
807TH MEDICAL COMMAND (DEPLOYMENT SUPPORT)
ARMY RESERVE MEDICAL COMMAND
MILITARY INTELLIGENCE READINESS COMMAND
CIVIL AFFAIRS & PSYCHOLOGICAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (AIRBORNE)
SUPPORT COMMANDS
63RD REGIONAL SUPPORT COMMAND
81ST REGIONAL SUPPORT COMMAND
85TH SUPPORT COMMAND
87TH SUPPORT COMMAND
88TH REGIONAL SUPPORT COMMAND
99TH REGIONAL SUPPORT COMMAND
9TH MISSION SUPPORT COMMAND
ARMY RESERVE CAREERS DIVISION
USAR LEGAL COMMAND
TRAINING COMMANDS
108TH TRAINING COMMAND
75TH TRAINING COMMAND
80TH TRAINING COMMAND
84TH TRAINING COMMAND
ARMY RESERVE READINESS TRAINING CENTER
FIRST ARMY DIVISION EAST
U.S. ARMY ACQUISITION SUPPORT CENTER
ACQUISITION EDUCATION & TRAINING BRANCH
POLICY & PROPONENCY BRANCH
PROGRAM EXECUTION BRANCH
WORKFORCE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION
FORCE STRUCTURE & MANPOWER DIVISION
OPERATIONS, PLANS, STRATEGY & ANALYSIS DIVISION
COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
ARMY ACQUISITION CENTER OF EXCELLENCE
U.S. ARMY INSTALLATION MANAGEMENT COMMAND
G1 PERSONNEL
G3 OPERATIONS
G4 LOGISTICS & PUBLIC WORKS
G5 PLANS
G6 INFORMATION SYSTEMS
G7 TRAINING
G8 RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
G9 FAMILY & MWR PROGRAMS
CHAPLAIN
INSPECTOR GENERAL
STAFF JUDGE ADVOCATE
STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS
INTERNAL REVIEW

3. DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY
OFFICE OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL
OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL
OFFICE OF PROGRAM APPRAISAL
OFFICE OF CHIEF OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF AUDITOR GENERAL
OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
DEPARTMENT OF RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT & ACQUISITION
DEPARTMENT OF MANPOWER & RESERVE AFFAIRS
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT & COMPTROLLER
DEPARTMENT OF INSTALLATIONS & ENVIRONMENT
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OF NAVAL OPERATIONS
DEPARTMENT OF NAVY STAFF
NAVAL NUCLEAR PROPULSION PROGRAM
DEPARTMENT OF TEST & EVALUATION (N091)
OFFICE OF RESEARCH
OFFICE OF INNOVATION
OFFICE OF TRANSITION
EXPEDITIONARY MANEUVER WARFARE & COMBATING TERRORISM DEPARTMENT
COMMAND, CONTROL COMMUNICATIONS, INTELLIGENCE, SURVEILLANCE & RECONNAISSANCE
OCEAN BATTLESPACE SENSING
SEA WARFARE & WEAPONS
WARFIGHTER PERFORMANCE
NAVAL AIR WARFARE & WEAPONS
SURGEON GENERAL OF THE NAVY
NAVAL MEDICAL COMMANDS
Bureau of Medicine and Surgery, Washington, DC
Naval Health Research Center, San Diego, CA
Naval Medical Logistics Command, Ft. Detrick, MD
Naval Medical Research Center, Silver Spring, MD
Naval Medical Research Unit 2 Pacific, Pearl Harbor, Hi
Naval Medical Research Center Unit 3, Cairo, Egypt
Naval Medical Research Unit 6 Lima, Peru
Naval Medical Research Unit, Dayton Dayton, OH
Naval Medical Research Unit, San Antonio, San Antonio, TX
Naval Ophthalmic Support & Training Activity, Yorktown, VA
Naval Submarine Medical Research Laboratory, Groton, CT
Navy and Marine Corps Public Health Center, Portsmouth, VA
Navy Drug Screening Lab Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL
Navy Medicine East, Portsmouth, VA
Navy Medicine Information Systems Support, San Antonio, TX
Navy Medicine Professional Development Center, Bethesda, MD
Navy Medicine Operational Training Center, Pensacola, FL
Navy Medicine Education and Training Command, San Antonio, TX
Navy Medicine Training Support Center, San Antonio, TX
Navy Medicine West, SAN DIEGO, CA
NAVAL MEDICAL CENTERS & HOSPITALS
Naval Hospital, Beaufort Beaufort, SC
Naval Hospital, Bremerton Bremerton, WA
Naval Hospital, Camp Lejeune Camp Lejeune, NC
Naval Hospital, Camp Pendleton Camp Pendleton, CA
Naval Hospital, Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL
Naval Hospital, Lemoore Lemoore, CA
Naval Hospital, Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, WA
Naval Hospital, Pensacola Pensacola, FL
Naval Hospital, Twentynine Palms Twentynine Palms, CA
US Naval Hospital, Guam Agana Heights, GU
US Naval Hospital, Naples Naples, Italy
US Naval Hospital, Okinawa Okinawa, Japan
US Naval Hospital, Rota Rota, Cadiz, Spain
US Naval Hospital, Sigonella Sigonella, Italy
US Naval Hospital, Yokosuka Yokosuka, Japan
US Naval Hospital, Guantanamo Bay Guantanamo, Cuba
Walter Reed National Military Medical Center Bethesda, MD
Naval Medical Center, Portsmouth Portsmouth, VA
Naval Medical Center, San Diego San Diego, CA
AMBULATORY CARE CLINICS
Captain James A. Lovell Federal Health Care Center Great Lakes, IL
Naval Health Clinic, Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
Naval Health Clinic, Charleston North Charleston, SC
Naval Health Clinic, Cherry Point Cherry Point, NC
Naval Health Clinic, Corpus Christi Corpus Christi, TX
Naval Health Clinic, Hawaii Pearl Harbor, HI
Naval Health Clinic, New England Newport, RI
Naval Health Clinic, Patuxent River Patuxent River, MD
Naval Health Clinic, Quantico Quantico, VA
HOSPITAL SHIPS
USNS Comfort, Norfolk, VA
USNS Mercy, San Diego, CA
DENTAL BATTALIONS
1st Dental Battalion, Camp Pendleton, CA
2nd Dental Battalion, Camp Lejeune, NC
3rd Dental Battalion, Okinawa, Japan
CHIEF OF NAVY RESERVE
CHIEF OF CHAPLAINS
NGEN SPO (NO99)
QDR INTEGRATION GROUP
DEPARTMENT OF MANPOWER PERSONNEL EDUCATION & TRAINING (N1)
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION DOMINANCE (N2/N6)
CAPABILITY ANALYSIS & ASSESSMENT
WARFARE INTEGRATION (N6F/N83)
PROGRAMMING & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (N60/N62)
DEPARTMENT OF FLEET READINESS & LOGISTICS (N4)
LOGISTICS PLANNING & INNOVATION DIVISION (N40)
SUPPLY, ORDNANCE & LOGISTICS OPERATIONS DIVISION (N41)
STRATEGIC MOBILITY & COMBAT LOGISTICS DIVISION (N42)
FLEET READINESS DIVISION (N43)
ENERGY & ENVIRONMENTAL READINESS DIVISION (N45)
SHORE READINESS DIVISION (N46)
DEPARTMENT OF INTEGRATION OF CAPABILITIES & RESOURCES (N8)
WARFARE INTEGRATION (N6F/N83)
WARFARE INTEGRATION (N8F)
ASSESSMENTS (N81/QDR)
PROGRAMMING (N80)
FISCAL MANAGEMENT (N82)
SURFACE WARFARE (N86)
SUBMARINE WARFARE (N87)
AIR WARFARE (N88)
OCEANOGRAPHER/NAVIGATOR OF THE NAVY (N84)
EXPEDITIONARY WARFARE (N85)
SPECIAL PROGRAMS (N89)
DEPARTMENT OF OPERATIONS, PLANS & STRATEGY (N3/N5)
NAVY INFORMATION OPERATIONS/CRYPTOLOGY (N3IO/NAC)
STRATEGY & POLICY DIVISION N5SP)
INFORMATION, PLANS & SECRETARY DIVISION (N78)
DEEP BLUE (N3DB)
SHORE ESTABLISHMENT
BUREAU OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY
Navy Medicine East
Human Resources (M1)
Operations (M3)
Installations & Logistics (M4)
Future Operations (M5)
Information Management (M6)
Resource Management (M8)
Navy Medicine West
Headquarters, san diego, ca
naval dental center camp pendelton, CA
naval dental center okinawa
naval health clinic hawaii
naval hospital bremerton, WA
naval hospital camp pendelton, CA
naval hospital guam
naval hospital lemoore, CA
Naval hospital oak harbor, WA
naval hospital okinawa
naval hospital twentynine palms, CA
naval hospital yokosuka, Japan
naval medical center, san diego, ca
NAVY MEDICINE EDUCATION & TRAINING
NAVY MEDICINE OPERATIONAL TRAINING CENTER
NAVY MEDICINE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
NAVY MEDICINE TRAINING SUPPORT CENTER
NAVY MARINE CORPS PUBLIC HEALTH CENTER
NAVAL DOSIMETRY CENTER (ndc)
NAVY BLOODBORNE INFECTION MANAGEMENT CENTER (NBIMC)
NAVY ENTOMOLOGY CENTER OF EXCELLENCE (NECE)
NAVY ENVIRONMENTAL PREVENTIVE MEDICINE UNIT 2 (NEPUMU-2)
NAVY ENVIRONMENTAL PREVENTIVE MEDICINE UNIT 5 (NEPUMU-5)
NAVY ENVIRONMENTAL PREVENTIVE MEDICINE UNIT 6 (NEPUMU-6)
NAVY ENVIRONMENTAL PREVENTIVE MEDICINE UNIT 7 (NEPUMU-7)
COMPREHENSIVE INDUSTRIAL HYGIENE LABS (CIHL)
NAVY DRUG SCREENING LABS
EPI DATA CENTER
HEALTH ANALYSIS CENTER
HEALTH PROMOTION & WELLNESS CENTER
NAVAL MEDICAL LOGISTICS COMMAND
ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
MEDICAL EQUIPMENT & LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS (MELS)
OPERATIONAL FORCE SUPPORT DIRECTORATE
HEALTHCARE SERVICES STRATEGIES (HSS)
EXPEDITIONARY MEDICAL LOGISTICS (EML)
NAVY SENIOR SERVICE LOGISTICS REPRESENTATIVE (NSSR)
EYEWEAR FABRICATION
NAVY MEDICINE INFORMATION SYSTEM SUPPORT ACTIVITY
CHIEF MEDICAL INFORMATICS OFFICE
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION
NAVMISSA IT OPERATIONS
DEPARTMENT FOR PRODUCTS, SERVICES & PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT
BUSINESS & THEATRE DEPARTMENT
ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES DEPARTMENT
ENTERPRISE IT OPERATIONS & APPS SUPPORT
ARCHITECTURE, ENGINEERING & DESIGN
ENTERPRISE CYBERSECURITY
INFORMATION MANAGEMENT DIVISION
GOVERNANCE & REQUIREMENT MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
BUSINESS PROCESS RE-ENGINEERING & PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
CUSTOMER RELATIONS MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
FISCAL DEPARTMENT
ACQUISITION SUPPORT DEPARTMENT
NAVAL MEDICAL RESEARCH CENTER
Administration Directorate
Biological Defense Research Directorate
Bone Marrow Research Directorate
Infectious Diseases Directorate
Operational and Undersea Medicine Directorate
Research Services Directorate
Resource Management Directorate
Naval Health Research Center (NHRC)
Naval Submarine Medical Research Laboratory (NSMRL)
Naval Medical Research Unit - Dayton (NAMRU-D)
Naval Medical Research Unit - San Antonio (NAMRU-SA)
Naval Medical Research Unit No. 3 (NAMRU-3) Cairo, Egypt
Naval Medical Research Unit No. 6 (NAMRU-6) Lima, Peru
Naval Medical Research Center-Asia (NMRC-A) Singapore
Naval Medical Research Unit No.2 NAMRU-2)Phnom Penh,Cambodia

BUREAU OF NAVAL PERSONNEL

RECORDS SUPPORT DIVISION
ADMINISTRATION OFFICE
RESOURCES MANAGEMENT OFFICE
PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
OFFICE OF LEGAL COUNSEL
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE
CIVILIAN PERSONNEL POLICY OFFICE
OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR GENERAL
OFFICE OF CONGRESSIONAL AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF MILITARY PERSONNEL PLANS & POLICY
OFFICE OF TOTAL FORCE PROGRAMMING & MANPOWER
MP, N FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT OFFICE
NAVAL AIR SYSTEMS COMMAND
COMPTROLLER AR-10.0
COUNSEL AIR-11.0
CIO AIR-00CIO
INSPECTOR GENERAL AIR-00G
JAG AIR-00J
CMC AIR-00CMC
SMALL BUSINESS AIR-09D
SAFETY DIRECTOR AIR-09F
AIR-1.0 PROGRAM MANAGEMENT
AIR-2.0 CONTRACTS
AIR-4.0 RESEARCH & ENGINEERING
AIR-5.0 TEST & EVALUATION
AIR-6.0 LOGISTICS & INDUSTRIAL OPS
AIR-7.0 CORPORATE OPERATIONS & TOTAL FORCE
FLEET READINESS CENTER (FRC)
AIRCRAFT DIVISION (NAWCAD)
NAVAL TEST WING ATLANTIC
TRAINING SYSTEMS DIVISION
WEAPONS DIVISION (NAWCWD)
NAVAL TEST WING PACIFIC
NAVAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND
NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
NAVAL METEOROLOGY AND OCEANOGRAPHY COMMAND
NAVAL SAFETY CENTER
SAFETY & ENVIRONMENTAL TRAINING CENTER
LEGAL DIVISION
ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION
COMPTROLLER/BUSINESS MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
COMMAND INFORMATION OFFICE
NAVSAFECEN WASHINGTON LIAISON STAFF OFFICE
AVIATION SAFETY PROGRAMS OFFICE
NAVAL SEA SYSTEMS COMMAND
AIRCRAFT CARRIERS
CVN 78 Class Program (PMS 378) In-Service Aircraft Carrier Program (PMS 312) CVN 79/80 Program (PMS 379) Program Office, Aircraft Carriers PMS 312 In-Service Aircraft Carrier Program PMS 378 CVN 78 Program PMS 379 CVN 79/80 Program
INTEGRATED WARFARE SYSTEMS
ACAT I ACAT II ACAT III ACAT IV NON-ACATs INACTIVE ACATS
LITTORAL COMBAT SHIPS
PMS 403 – Remote Minehunting System Program Office
PMS 406 – Unmanned Maritime Systems Program Office
PMS 420 – LCS Mission Modules Program Office
PMS 495 – Mine Warfare Program Office
PMS 501 – Littoral Combat Ship Program Office
PMS 505 – Fleet Introduction, Test & Evaluation
SHIPS
DDG 51
DDG 1000
LPD 17
LHA(R)
LCAC SLEP
Ship-to-Shore Connector (SSC)
T-AKE
AGOR
JHSV
Mobile Landing Platform
Auxiliary Ships, Boats and Craft
Electric Ships Office
NAVSEA 21
Combatant Modernization Program
Amphibious, Auxiliary, Mine Warfare
Inactive Ships
International Fleet Support
Surface Ship Readiness
SURFMEPP
Surface Training Systems (STS)
SUBMARINES
OHIO Replacement Program Office (PMS 397)
Special Operation Forces Mobility Program Office (PMS 399)
Submarine Acoustic Systems Program Office (PMS 401)
Undersea Weapons Program Office (PMS 404)
Undersea Defensive Warfare Systems Program Office (PMS 415)
Submarine Combat System Program Office (PMS 425)
Submarine Sensor Systems Program Office (PMS 435)
VIRGINIA Class Program Office (PMS 450)
NAVAL STRIKE & AIR WARFARE CENTER
NAVAL SUPPLY SYSTEMS COMMAND
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OF NAVAL OPERATIONS
SPACE & NAVAL WARFARE SYSTEMS COMMAND
UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY
Office of the Superintendent
Commandant of Midshipmen
Command Master Chief
Administrative Department
Base Operations
Civilian Job and Training Office
Fleet and Family Support Center
Human Resource Department - HRD
Human Resource Management - Naval Academy Business Services Division
Information Resource Center ( IRC )
Information Technology Services Division
Inspector General Hotline
Institutional Research, Planning and Assessment
International Programs Office
Logistics Office
MWR: Morale, Welfare and Recreation
Naval Academy Business Service Division
Naval Medical Clinic
Officer Personnel office
Professional Programs
Public Affairs Office
Public Works Division
Registrar's Office
Safety Office
Security Department
UNITED STATES NAVAL OBSERVATORY
U.S. Naval Observatory (USNO)
ASTROMETRY DEPARTMENT
ASTRONOMICAL APPLICATIONS DEPARTMENT
EARTH ORIENTATION DEPARTMENT
TIME SERVICE DEPARTMENT
Naval Observatory Flagstaff Station (NOFS, FLAGSTAFF, AZ
USNO Alternate Master Clock, Schriever Air Force Base. Colorado Springs, CO
Naval Oceanography Operations Command (NOOC)
The Fleet Weather Center (FWC-N) - Norfolk, VA
The Fleet Weather Center (FWC-SD) - San Diego, CA
The Naval Oceanography Antisubmarine Warfare Center (NOAC) - Yokosuka, Japan
The Joint Typhoon Warning Center (JTWC)
Fleet Numerical Meteorology and Oceanography Center (FNMOC)
METEOROLOGY OFFICE
OCEANOGRAPHY OFFICE
TROPICAL APPLICATIONS OFFICE
CLIMATOLOGY & ARCHIVED DATA OFFICE
Naval Oceanographic Office (NAVO)
Matthew Fontaine Maury Oceanographic Library
Naval Ice Center (NAVICE)/National Ice Center (NIC)
OPERATING FORCES U.S. NAVY
U.S. Naval Forces Europe
U.S. Naval Forces Central Command
U.S. 5TH FLEET, U.S. NAVAL FORCES CENTRAL COMMAND TASK FORCES
CTF 50 - STRIKE FORCES
CTF 51 - CONTINGENCY RESPONSE
CTF 52 - MINE WARFARE
CTF 53 - LOGISTICS
CTF 54 - SUBMARINE FORCES
CTF 55 - SURFACE FORCES
CTF 58 - EXPEDITIONARY COMBAT FORCES
CTF 57 - MARITIME PATROL FORCES
CTF 58 - CONTINGENCY TASK FORCE
CTF 59 - HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE & DISASTER RELIEF
CTF SHORE BATTLESPACE
Pacific Fleet
OPERATIONAL COMMANDERS
COMMANDER, U.S. 3RD FLEET
COMMANDER, U.S. 7TH FLEET
TYPE COMMANDERS
Commander, Naval Air Force, U.S. Pacific Fleet
Commander, Naval Surface Force, U.S. Pacific Fleet
Commander, Submarine Force, U.S. Pacific Fleet
Navy Expeditionary Combat Command (Pacific)
Commander, 1st Naval Construction Division Pacific
Commander, Navy Cyber Forces
REGION COMMANDERS
Commander, Naval Forces, Japan
Commander, Naval Forces, Korea
Commander, Joint Region, Marianas
Commander, Logistic Group Western Pacific
Commander, Navy Region Hawaii
Military Sealift Command
MSC HQ, WASHINGTON NAVY YARD, WASHINGTON, D.C.
PERSONNEL HQ, NORFOLK, VA
MSC ATLANTIC (MSCLANT), NORFOLK, VA
MSC PACIFIC (MSCPAC), POINT LOMA, CA
MSC EUROPER & AFRICA (MSCEURAF), NAPLES, ITALY
MSC CENTRAL (MSCCENT)MANAMA, BAHRAIN
MSC FAR EAST (MSCFE), SEMBAWANG WHARVES, SINGAPORE
Naval Reserve Forces
Naval Special Warfare Command
NSW GROUP 1, CORONADO, CA
NSW GROUP 3, CORONADO, CA
NAVAL SPECIAL WARFARE CENTER, CORONADO, CA
NSW GROUP 11, CORONADO, CA
NSW GROUP 2, LITTLE CREEK, VA
NSW GROUP 4, LITTLE CREEK, VA
NSW GROUP 10, LITTLE CREEK, VA
DEVELOPMENT GROUP, DAM NECK, VA
Operational Test & Evaluation Forces
Atlantic Fleet
Chief of Staff, N02
Maritime Headquarters, N03
Maritime operations, no4
combined joint operation from the sea, no1cjos
fleet judge advocate general, no1l
public affairs & outreach
fleet comptroller & financial management, n02f
fleet surgeon, n03h
fleet surgeon, n03h
global force management, n041
force protection, n042
fleet personnel development & allocation n1
intel & IW, n2/39
joint/fleet operations, n3/n5
fleet ordnance supply, n41
fleet maintenance, n43
fleet installations & environment, n46
communications & information systems, n6
joint fleet training, n7
fleet capabilities, requirements & experimentation, n8/n9
fleet safety, n03fs
fleet marine office, n03m
maritime hq, n03r
Naval Network Warfare Command
PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
HUMAN & COMMAND RESOURCES OFFICE
CITSO OFFICE
SPACEOPS OFFICE
NETOPS 1 CURRENT OPERATIONS DIVISION
NETOPS 2 INFORMATION ASSURANCE DIVISION
NETOPS 3 ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
NETOPS 5 ORGANIZATION DIVISION
Naval Installations
NAVAL DISTRICT WASHINGTON
NAVY REGION MID-ATLANTIC
NAVY REGION MIDWEST
NAVY REGION NORTHWEST
NAVY REGION SOUTHEAST
NAVY REGION SOUTHWEST
NAVY REGION EUROPE, AFRICA, SOUTHWEST ASIA
NAVY REGION SINGAPORE AREA
NAVY REGION HAWAII
NAVY REGION JAPAN
NAVY REGION KOREA
NAVY REGION MARIANAS
OPERATING FORCES U.S. MARINE CORPS
3rd Marine Aircraft Wing (Forward), Afghanistan
Marine Aircraft Group 13, Arizona
Marine Aircraft Group 16, Arizona
Marine Attack Squadron 214, Arizona
Marine Attack Squadron 311, Arizona
Marine Attack Squadron 513, Arizona
Marine Attack Squadron 211, Arizona
Marine Aviation Logistics Squadron 13, Arizona
Marine Fighter Attack Squadron 121, Arizona
Marine Fighter Training Squadron 401, Arizona
Marine Wing Support Squadron 371, Arizona
U.S. Marine Corps Forces, Central Command Forward, Bahrain
11th Marine Regiment, California
15th Marine Expeditionary Unit, California
1st Air Naval Gunfire Liaison Company, California
1st Battalion, 11th Marines, California
1st Battalion, 1st Marines, California
1st Battalion, 4th Marines, California
1st Battalion, 5th Marines, California
1st Battalion, 7th Marines, California
1st Combat Engineer Battalion, California
1st Intelligence Battalion, California
1st Law Enforcement Battalion, California
1st Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, California
1st Marine Division, California
1st Marine Division Band, California
1st Marine Division Headquarters Battalion, California
1st Marine Expeditionary Brigade, California
1st Marine Logistics Group, California
1st Marine Regiment, California
1st Radio Battalion, California
1st Reconnaissance Battalion, California
1st Tank Battalion, California
2nd Battalion, 11th Marines, California
2nd Battalion, 1st Marines, California
2nd Battalion, 4th Marines, California
2nd Battalion, 5th Marines, California
2nd Battalion, 7th Marines, California
3rd Assault Amphibian Battalion, California
3rd Battalion, 11th Marines, California
3rd Battalion, 1st Marines, California
3rd Battalion, 4th Marines, California
3rd Battalion, 5th Marines, California
3rd Battalion, 7th Marines, California
3rd Combat Engineer Battalion, California
3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, California
3rd Low Altitude Air Defense Battalion, California
3rd Marine Aircraft Wing, California
3rd Marine Aircraft Wing Band, California
5th Battalion, 11th Marines, California
5th Marine Regiment, California
7th Marine Regiment, California
9th Communication Battalion, California
Combat Logistics Battalion 11, California
Combat Logistics Battalion 13, California
Field Medical Training Battalion-West, California
I Marine Expeditionary Force, California
I Marine Expeditionary Force FWD, California
I MEF Headquarters Group, California
Marine Aerial Refueler Transport Squadron 352, California
Marine Air Control Group 38, California
Marine Air Control Squadron 1, California
Marine Air Support Squadron 3, California
Marine Aircraft Group 11, California
Marine Aircraft Group 13, California
Marine Aircraft Group 16, California
Marine Aircraft Group 39, California
Marine Aviation Logistics Squadron 11, California
Marine Aviation Logistics Squadron 16, California
Marine Aviation Logistics Squadron 39, California
Marine Corps Air Ground Combat Center, Twentynine Palms, California
Marine Corps Base Camp Pendleton, California
Marine Corps Installations West, California
Marine Corps Recruit Depot San Diego, California
Marine Fighter Attack Squadron (All Weather) 225, California
Marine Fighter Attack Squadron (AW) 225, California
Marine Fighter Attack Squadron 232, California
Marine Fighter Attack Squadron 314, California
Marine Fighter Attack Squadron 323, California
Marine Fighter Attack Training Squadron 101, California
Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 361, California
Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 465, California
Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 466, California
Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 462, California
Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 169, California
Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 267, California
Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 303, California
Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 369, California
Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 469, California
Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 268, California
Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 364, California
Marine Medium Helicopter Training Squadron 164, California
Marine Medium Tiltrotor Squadron 161, California
Marine Medium Tiltrotor Squadron 165, California
Marine Medium Tiltrotor Squadron 166, California
Marine Medium Tiltrotor Squadron 363, California
Marine Tactical Air Command Squadron 38, California
Marine Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Squadron 1, California
Marine Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Squadron 3, California
Marine Wing Communications Squadron 38, California
Marine Wing Headquarters Squadron 3, California
Marine Wing Support Squadron 372, California
Marine Wing Support Squadron 373, California
Marine Wing Support Squadron 374, California
MCCS Camp Pendleton, California
Recruit Training Regiment, California
School of Infantry-West, California
Administration and Resource Management, District of Columbia
Commandant of the Marine Corps, District of Columbia
Headquarters Marine Corps, District of Columbia
HEADQUARTERS MARINE CORPS AVIATION, District of Columbia
Human Resources and Organizational Management, District of Columbia
Marine Barracks Washington, District of Columbia
Office of Legislative Affairs, District of Columbia
Staff Judge Advocate to the Commandant of the Marine Corps, District of Columbia
Nachito, Dominican Republic
Blount Island Command, Florida
MARINE CORPS FORCES CENTRAL COMMAND (MARCENT), Florida
Marine Corps Support Facility Blount Island, Florida
U.S. Marine Corps Forces South, Florida
Marine Aircraft Group 49 Detachment A, Georgia
Marine Corps Logistics Base Albany, Georgia
Marine Corps Logistics Command, Georgia
Marine Light/Attack Helicopter Squadron 773, Georgia
U.S. Marine Corps Forces, Africa, Germany
U.S. Marine Corps Forces, Europe, Germany
1st Battalion 3d Marines, Hawaii
1st Battalion, 12th Marines, Hawaii
2nd Battalion 3d Marines, Hawaii
3d Battalion 3d Marines, Hawaii
3d Marine Regiment, Hawaii
Marine Corps Base Hawaii, Hawaii
U.S. Marine Corps Forces Pacific, Hawaii
Marine Air Control Group 48, Illinois
Marine Tactical Air Command Squadron 48, Illinois
Marine Wing Communication Squadron 48, Illinois
3rd Recon Bn Vietnam Era, Indiana
12th Marine Regiment, Japan
1st Marine Aircraft Wing, Japan
3d Battalion 12th Marine Regiment, Japan
3d Marine Division Headquarters Battalion, Japan
3d Reconnaissance Battalion, Japan
3rd Marine Division, Japan
3rd Marine Logistics Group, Japan
4th Marine Regiment, Japan
Combat Assault Battalion, Japan
Jungle Warfare Training Center, Japan
Marine Corps Air Station Futenma, Japan
Marine Corps Air Station Iwakuni, Japan, Japan
Marine Corps Installations Pacific, Japan
Victim and Witness Assistance Program - Pacific, Japan
Marine Aircraft Group 49 Det C, Louisiana
Marine Corps Support Facility New Orleans, Louisiana
Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 773 Det A, Louisiana
U.S. Marine Corps Forces Reserve, Louisiana
Chemical Biological Incident Response Force, Maryland
Marine Aviation Detachment, Patuxent River, Maryland
25th Marine Regiment / HQ Company, Massachusetts
Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 772, New Jersey
1st Marine Corps District, New York
10th Marine Regiment, North Carolina
1st Battalion 8th Marines (Official Site), North Carolina
22nd Marine Expeditionary Unit, North Carolina
24th Marine Expeditionary Unit, North Carolina
26th Marine Expeditionary Unit, North Carolina
2nd Battalion, 9th Marines, North Carolina
2nd Marine Aircraft Wing, North Carolina
2nd Marine Division, North Carolina
2nd Marine Logistics Group, North Carolina
2nd Marine Regiment, North Carolina
2nd Tank Battalion, North Carolina
6th Marine Regiment, North Carolina
8th Marine Regiment, North Carolina
Combat Logistics Regiment 2, North Carolina
Combat Logistics Regiment 25, North Carolina
Combat Logistics Regiment 27, North Carolina
Deployment Processing Command-East, North Carolina
II Marine Expeditionary Force, North Carolina
II Marine Expeditionary Force (Forward), North Carolina
Marine Air Control Group 28, North Carolina
Marine Aircraft Group 14, North Carolina
Marine Aircraft Group 26, North Carolina
Marine Aircraft Group 29, North Carolina
Marine combat training, North Carolina
marine combat training battalion, North Carolina
Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point, North Carolina
Marine Corps Air Station New River, North Carolina
Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune, North Carolina
Marine Corps Engineer School, North Carolina
Marine Corps Installations East, North Carolina
Marine Wing Headquarters Squadron 2, North Carolina
U.S. Marine Corps Forces Special Operations Command, North Carolina
6th Engineer Support Battalion / 4th Marine Logistics Group, Oregon
Marine Aircraft Group 31, South Carolina
Marine Corps Air Station Beaufort, South Carolina
8th Marine Corps District, Texas
Marine Aircraft Group 41, Texas
12th Marine Corps District, United States
1st Maintenance Battalion, United States
1st Medical Battalion, United States
1st Supply Battalion, United States
4th Tank Battalion, United States
7th Engineer Support Battalion, United States
Combat Logistics Battalion 1, United States
Combat Logistics Battalion 15, United States
Combat Logistics Battalion 5, United States
Combat Logistics Battalion 7, United States
Combat Logistics Company 11, United States
Combat Logistics Company 16, United States
Combat Logistics Regiment 1, United States
Combat Logistics Regiment 15, United States
Combat Logistics Regiment 17, United States
Headquarters and Service Company, 4th Assault Amphibian Battalion, United States
Library of the Marine Corps, United States
Marine Corps Air Station Yuma, United States
Marine Corps Civil Military Operations School, United States
Marine Corps Detachment Fort Leonard Wood, United States
Marine Corps Forces Central Command, United States
Marine Corps Systems Command, United States
MARSOC Recruiting G9, United States
MCCS, United States
Recruiting Station Twin Cities, United States
The United States Marine Drum and Bugle Corps, United States
Training and Education Command, United States
U.S. Marine Corps Forces Command, United States
Wounded Warrior Regiment, United States
CMC Safety Division, Virginia
General Alfred M. Gray Marine Corps Research Center, Virginia
Information Technology Management Community of Interest, Virginia
Installation and Logistics, Virginia
Marine Corps Air Facility Quantico, Virginia
Marine Corps Archives and Special Collections, Virginia
Marine Corps Information Operations Center (MCIOC), Virginia
Marine Corps Recruiting Command, Virginia
Marine Corps Security Cooperation Group, Virginia
Marine Corps Security Force Regiment, Virginia
Marine Corps Warfighting Laboratory, Virginia
Quantico Base Library, Virginia
USMC Research Library, Virginia

4. DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE

Academy
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT
OFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT
OFFICE OF THE DEAN OF FACULTY
OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR GENERAL
EDUCATION OFFICE
PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
SECURITY OFFICE
OFFICE OF THE JUDGE ADVOCATE
MEDICAL GROUP
10TH AIR BASE WING
10th Civil Engineer Squadron
10th Medical Group
10th Mission Support Group
10th Security Forces Squadron
306TH FLYING TRAINING GROUP
Combat Command
USAF WARFARE CENTER
USAF Warfare Center
99th Air Base Wing, Nellis AFB, Nev.
53rd Wing, Eglin AFB, Fla.
505th Command and Control Wing, Hurlburt Field, Fla.
57th Wing, Nellis AFB, Nev.
Nevada Test and Training Range
1ST AIR FORCE
1st Air Force, Tyndall AFB, Fla.
9TH AIR FORCE
1st Fighter Wing, Joint Base Langley-Eustis, Va.
4th Fighter Wing, Seymour Johnson AFB, N.C.
20th Fighter Wing, Shaw AFB, S.C.
23rd Wing, Moody AFB, Ga.
93rd Air-Ground Operations Wing, Moody AFB, Ga.
325th Fighter Wing, Tyndall AFB, Fla.
461th Air Control Wing, Robins AFB, Ga.
633d Air Base Wing, Joint Base Langley-Eustis AFB, Va.
12TH AIR FORCE
12th Air Force, Davis-Monthan AFB, Ariz.
7th Bomb Wing, Dyess AFB, Texas
9th Reconnaissance Wing, Beale AFB, Calf.
28th Bomb Wing, Ellsworth AFB, S.D.
49th Wing, Holloman AFB, N.M.
55th Wing, Offutt AFB, Neb.
355th Wing, Davis-Monthan AFB, Ariz.
366th Fighter Wing, Mountain Home AFB, Idaho
388th Fighter Wing, Hill AFB, Utah
432nd Wing, Creech AFB, Nev.
552nd Air Control Wing, Tinker AFB, Okla.
U.S. AIR FORCES CENTRAL
U.S. Air Forces Central (AFCENT), Shaw AFB, S.C.
Education and Training Command
2ND AIR FORCE, KEESLER AFB, MISSISSIPPI
17th Training Wing, Goodfellow AFB, Texas
37th Training Wing, JBSA-Lackland, Texas
81st Training Wing, Keesler AFB, Ms.
82nd Training Wing, Sheppard AFB, Texas
336th Training Group, Fairchild AFB, Wash.
381st Training Group, Vandenberg AFB, Calif.
602nd Training Group (P), Keesler AFB, Miss.
Technical Training Operations Center, Keesler AFB, Miss.
AETC UNITS
12th Flying Training Wing, JBSA-Randolph, Texas
14th Flying Training Wing, Columbus AFB, Miss.
33rd Fighter Wing, Eglin AFB, Fla.
47th Flying Training Wing, Laughlin AFB, Texas
56th Fighter Wing, Luke AFB, Ariz.
58th Special Operations Wing, Kirtland AFB, N.M.
59th Medical Wing, JBSA-Lackland, Texas
71st Flying Training Wing, Vance AFB, Okla.
80th Flying Training Wing, Sheppard AFB, Texas
97th Air Mobility Wing, Altus AFB, Okla.
306th Flying Training Group, USAFA, Colo.
314th Airlift Wing, Little Rock AFB, Ark.
502nd Air Base Wing, JBSA-Fort Sam Houston, Texas
Detachment 1, Pensacola Naval Air Station, Fla.
Flying Training Operations Center, JBSA-Randolph, Texas
AIR FORCE RECRUITING SERVICE, RANDOLPH AFB, TEXAS
360th Recruiting Group, New Cumberland, Pa.
369th Recruiting Group, JBSA-Lackland, Texas
372nd Recruiting Group, Hill AFB, Utah
AIR UNIVERSITY, MAXWELL AFB, ALABAMA
Carl A. Spaatz Center for Officer Education
Jeanne M. Holm Center for Officer Accession & Citizen Development
Curtis E. LeMay Center for Doctrine Development & Education
Ira C. Eaker Center for Professional Development
Thomas N. Barnes Center for Enlisted Education
Air Force Research Institute
Research Information Center
42nd Air Base Wing
AF Institute of Technology, Wright-Patterson AFB, Ohio
AETC BASES
Altus AFB
Keesler AFB
Columbus AFB
Laughlin AFB
Goodfellow AFB
Luke AFB
JBSA-Fort Sam Houston
Maxwell AFB
JBSA-Lackland
Sheppard AFB
JBSA-Randolph
Vance AFB
AETC-GAINED AIR RESERVE COMPONENT UNITS
118th Airlift Wing, Nashville IAP, Tenn.
149th Fighter Wing, JBSA-Lackland, Texas
150th Flying Training Wing, Kirtland AFB, N.M.
162nd Fighter Wing, Tucson IAP, Ariz.
173rd Fighter Wing, Kingsley Field, Ore.
189th Airlift Wing, Little Rock AFB, Ark.
944th Fighter Wing, Luke AFB, Ariz.
340th Flying Training Group, JBSA-Randolph, Texas
107th Air Control Squadron, Phoenix, Ariz.
217th Training Squadron, Goodfellow AFB, Texas
433rd Training Squadron, JBSA-Lackland, Texas
730th Air Mobility Training Squadron, Altus AFB, Okla
Detachment 1, Florida Air National Guard, Tyndall AFB, Fla.
Detachment 26, March Air Reserve Base, Calif.
OTHER UNITS ON JBSA RANDOLPH
Air Force Occupational Measurement Squadron
Air Force Personnel Center
Air Force Recruiting Service
Air Force Security Assistance Training Squadron
Materiel Command
AIR FORCE RESEARCH LABORATORY (AFRL)
ARFL HQ
711TH HUMAN PERFORMANCE WING
AEROSPACE SYSTEMS
MATERIALS & MANUFACTURING & SENSORS
DIRECTED ENERGY & SPACE VEHICLES
MUNITIONS
ADVANCED CYBER TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH/INFORMATION DIRECTORATE
AIR FORCE OFFICE OF SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH
AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER (AFLCMC)
AFLCMC HQ
Air Force Security Assistance and Cooperation Directorate
Program Office
Propulsion Directorate
Armament Directorate
Strategic Systems Directorate
Battle Management Directorate
C3I/Networks Directorate
Business Enterprise Systems Directorate
AIR FORCE TEST CENTER (AFTC)
AFTC HQ
Arnold Engineering Development Complex
96th Test Wing
Air Force Special Operations Command systems
412th Test Wing
AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER (AFSC)
AFSC HQ
Logistics Complex
72nd Air Base Wing
448th Supply Chain Management Wing
Ogden Air Logistics Complex
75th Air Base Wing
Warner Robins Air Logistics Complex
78th Air Base Wing
635th Supply Chain Operations Wing
AIR FORCE NUCLEAR WEAPONS CENTER (AFNWC)
AFNWC HQ
377th Air Base Wing
Nuclear Capabilities Directorate
Missile Sustainment Division
Intercontinental Ballistic Missile Systems Directorate
Technical Engineering Operation DIRECTORATE, Vandenberg AFB, CA
Technical Engineering Operation DIRECTORATE, Malmstrom AFB, MT
Technical Engineering Operation DIRECTORATE, Minot AFB, ND
Technical Engineering Operation DIRECTORATE, F.E. Warren AFB, WY
Mobility Command
Air Base Wings
87th Air Base Wing
628th Air Base Wing
319th Air Base Wing
Air Mobility Wings
6th Air Mobility Wing
60th Air Mobility Wing
305th Air Mobility Wing
375th Air Mobility Wing
Airlift Wings and Groups
19th Airlift Wing
43rd Airlift Group
62nd Airlift Wing
89th Airlift Wing
436th Airlift Wing
437th Airlift Wing
317th Airlift Group
Tanker Wings
22nd Air Refueling Wing
92nd Air Refueling Wing
Other AMC Organizations
18th Air Force
618th Air and Space Operations Center
515th Air Mobility Operations Wing
521st Air Mobility Operations Wing
621st Contingency Response Wing
AMC Museum
USAF Band of Mid-America
USAF Band of the Golden West
Air National Guard
101st Air Refueling Wing, Bangor, ME
102nd Intelligence Wing, Otis ANG Base, MA
103rd Airlift Wing, East Granby, CT 
104th Fighter Wing, Westfield, MA
105th Airlift Wing, Newburgh, NY
106th Rescue Wing, Westhampton Beach, NY
107th Airlift Wing, Niagara Falls, NY
108th Air Refueling Wing, McGuire AFB, NJ
109th Airlift Wing, Scotia, NY
110th Airlift Wing , Battle Creek, MI 
111th Fighter Wing, Willow Grove, PA
113th Wing, Andrews AFB, MD
114th Fighter Wing, Sioux Falls, SD
115th Fighter Wing, Madison, WI
116th Air Control Wing, Robins AFB, GA
117th Air Refueling Wing, Birmingham, AL
118th Airlift Wing, Nashville, TN
119th Wing, Fargo, ND
120th Fighter Wing, Great Falls, MT
121st Air Refueling Wing, Columbus, OH
122nd Fighter Wing, Fort Wayne, IN
123rd Airlift Wing, Louisville, KY
124th Wing, Boise, ID
125th Fighter Wing, Jacksonville, FL
126th Air Refueling Wing, Scott AFB, IL
127th Wing , Selfridge ANGB, MI
128th Air Refueling Wing, Milwaukee, WI
129th Rescue Wing, Moffett Federal Airfield, CA
130th Airlift Wing, Charleston, WV
131st Bomb Wing, Whiteman AFB & Jefferson Barracks, ANGS, MO.
132nd Fighter Wing, Des Moines, IA
133rd Airlift Wing, St. Paul, MN
134th Air Refueling Wing, McGhee Tyson ANGB, TN
136th Airlift Wing, Fort Worth, TX
137th Air Refueling Wing, Will Rogers ANGB, OK
138th Fighter Wing, Tulsa, OK
139th Airlift Wing, St. Joseph, MO
140th Wing, Buckley AFB, CO 
141st Air Refueling Wing, Fairchild AFB, WA
142nd Fighter Wing, Portland, OR
143rd Airlift Wing, North Kingston, RI
144th Fighter Wing, Fresno ANGB, CA
145th Airlift Wing, Charlotte, NC
146th Airlift Wing, Port Hueneme, CA
147th Reconnaissance Wing, Houston, TX
148th Fighter Wing, Duluth, MN
149th Fighter Wing, Lackland AFB, TX
150th Fighter Wing, Kirtland AFB, NM
151st Air Refueling Wing, Salt Lake City, UT
152nd Airlift Wing, Reno, NV
153rd Airlift Wing, Cheyenne, WY
154th Wing, Hickam AFB, HI
155th Air Refueling Wing, Lincoln, NE
156th Airlift Wing, Carolina, PR
157th Air Refueling Wing, Pease ANGB, NH
158th Fighter Wing, South Burlington, VT
159th Fighter Wing, New Orleans, LA
161st Air Refueling Wing, Phoenix, AZ
162nd Combat Communications Group, North Highlands ANGS, CA
162nd Fighter Wing, Tucson, AZ
163rd Reconnaissance Wing, March ARB, CA 
164th Airlift Wing, Memphis, TN
165th Airlift Wing, Garden City, GA
166th Airlift Wing, New Castle, DE 
167th Airlift Wing, Martinsburg, WV
168th Air Refueling Wing, Eielson AFB, AK
169th Fighter Wing, Eastover, SC
171st Air Refueling Wing, Coraopolis, PA
172nd Airlift Wing, Jackson, MS
173rd Fighter Wing, Klamath Falls, OR
174th Fighter Wing, Syracuse, NY
175th Wing, Baltimore, MD
176th Wing, Kulis ANGB, AK
177th Fighter Wing, Egg Harbor Township, NJ
178th Fighter Wing, Springfield, OH
179th Airlift Wing, Mansfield, OH
180th Fighter Wing, Swanton ANGB, OH
181st Intelligence Wing, Terre Haute, IN
182nd Airlift Wing, Peoria, IL
183rd Fighter Wing, Springfield, IL
184th Intelligence Wing, McConnell AFB, KS
185th Air Refueling Wing, Sioux City, IA
186th Air Refueling Wing, Meridian, MS
187th Fighter Wing, Montgomery, AL
188th Fighter Wing, Fort Smith, AR
189th Airlift Wing, Little Rock AFB, AR
190th Air Refueling Wing, Topeka, KS
192nd Fighter Wing, Hampton, VA
193rd Special Operations Wing, Middletown, PA
194th Regional Support Wing, Tacoma, WA
214th Reconnaissance Group, Davis-Monthan AFB, AZ 
254th Combat Communications Group, Garland ANGS, TX
530th Air Force Band, Dobbins ARB, GA
531st Air Force Band, Fort Worth, TX
553rd Air Force Band, Annville, PA
555th Air Force Band, Swanton, OH
560th Air Force Band, Spokane, WA
561st Air Force Band, Moffett Federal Air Field, CA 
562nd Air Force Band, Port Hueneme, CA 
566th Air Force Band, Peoria, IL
567th Air Force Band, Milford, MA
571st Air Force Band, Bridgeton, MO
572nd Air Force Band, McGhee-Tyson ANGB, TN
ANG AFRC Command Test Center, Tucson, AZ 
ANG Training & Education CTR, McGhee-Tyson ANGB, TN
Combat Readiness Training Center, Alpena, MI
Combat Readiness Training Center, Volk Field ANGB, WI
Eastern Air Defense Sector, Rome, NY
Ohio Air National Guard, Columbus, OH
Texas Air National Guard Headquarters, Austin, TX
Pacific Air Forces
5th Air Force, Yokota Air Base, Japan
7th Air Force, Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea
11th Air Force, Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Alaska
13th Air Force, Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam, Hawaii
15th Airlift Wing, Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam, Hawaii
18th Wing, Kadena Air Base, Japan (Okinawa)
35th Fighter Wing, Misawa Air Base, Japan
374th Airlift Wing, Yokota Air Base, Japan
51st Fighter Wing, Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea
8th Fighter Wing, Kunsan Air Base, Republic of Korea
354th Fighter Wing, Eielson Air Force Base, Alaska
3rd Wing, Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Alaska
36th Wing, Andersen Air Force Base, Guam
Recruiting
AIR FORCE RECRUITING SERVICE, RANDOLPH AFB, TX
360TH RECRUITING GROUP, NEW CUMBERLAND, PA
311 RECRUITING SQUADRON
313 RECRUITING SQUADRON
314 RECRUITING SQUADRON
317 RECRUITING SQUADRON
319 RECRUITING SQUADRON
337 RECRUITING SQUADRON
338 RECRUITING SQUADRON
339 RECRUITING SQUADRON
369TH RECRUITING GROUP, LACKLAND AFB, TX
331 RECRUITING SQUADRON
332 RECRUITING SQUADRON
333 RECRUITING SQUADRON
336 RECRUITING SQUADRON
341 RECRUITING SQUADRON
344 RECRUITING SQUADRON
345 RECRUITING SQUADRON
349 RECRUITING SQUADRON
372ND RECRUITING GROUP, HILL AFB, UT
343 RECRUITING SQUADRON
347 RECRUITING SQUADRON
361 RECRUITING SQUADRON
362 RECRUITING SQUADRON
364 RECRUITING SQUADRON
367 RECRUITING SQUADRON
368 RECRUITING SQUADRON
369 RECRUITING SQUADRON
Reserve Command
Air Reserve Personnel Center, Buckley AFB, CO
Readiness Management Group, Robins AFB, GA
Air Force Reserve Recruiting Service
4th Air Force
4th Air Force, March Air Reserve Base, Ca
315th Airlift Wing, Joint Base Charleston, SC
349th Air Mobility Wing, Travis Air Force Base, Ca.
433rd Airlift Wing, Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Tx
434th Air Refueling Wing, Grissom ARB, In
439th Airlift Wing, Westover Air Reserve Base, Ma
445th Airlift Wing, Wright-Patterson AFB, Oh
446th Airlift Wing, Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Wa
452nd Air Mobility Wing, March ARB, Ca
459th Air Refueling Wing, Joint Base Andrews, Md
507th Air Refueling Wing, Tinker AFB, Ok
512th Airlift Wing, Dover Air Force Base, De
514th Air Mobility Wing, Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, NJ
624th Regional Support Group, Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam, Hi
916th Air Refueling Wing, Seymour Johnson AFB, NC
927th Air Refueling Wing, MacDill Air Force Base, Fl
931st Air Refueling Group, McConnell AFB, Kn
932nd Airlift Wing, Scott AFB, Il
10th Air Force
10th Air Force, NAS JRB Fort Worth, Tx
301st Fighter Wing, NAS Fort Worth JRB, Tx
307th Bomb Wing, Barksdale AFB, La
310th Space Wing, Schriever AFB, Co
419th Fighter Wing, Hill AFB, Ut
442nd Fighter Wing, Whiteman AFB, Mo
477th Fighter Group, Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Ak
482nd Fighter Wing, Homestead AFB, Fl
513th Air Control Group, Tinker AFB, Ok
919th Special Operations Wing, Duke Field, Fl
920th Rescue Wing, Patrick AFB, Fl
926th Group, Nellis AFB, Nv
940th Wing, Beale AFB, Ca
944th Fighter Wing, Luke AFB, Az
22nd Air Force
22nd Air Force, Dobbins Air Reserve Base, Ga
22nd AF Det. 1, Little Rock Air Force Base, Ar
302nd Airlift Wing, Peterson AFB, Co
340th Flying Training Group, Randolph AFB, Tx
403rd Wing, Keesler AFB, Ms
413th Flight Test Group, Robins AFB, Ga
440th Airlift Wing, Pope Field, NC
908th Airlift Wing, Maxwell AFB, Al
910th Airlift Wing, Youngstown ARS, Oh
911th Airlift Wing, Pittsburgh Int'l Airport, Pa
914th Airlift Wing, Niagara Falls Int'l Airport, NY
934th Airlift Wing, Minneapolis St Paul ARS, Mn
94th Airlift Wing, Dobbins ARB, Ga
920th Rescue Wing, Patrick Air Force Base, Fl
53rd Weather Reconnaissance Squadron, Keesler AFB, Ms
302nd Airlift Wing, Peterson Air Force Base, Co
910th Airlift wing, Youngstown-Warren ARS, Oh
919th Special Operations Wing, Duke Field, Fl
940th Wing, Beale Air Force Base, Ca
Space Command
Buckley AFB, Co
460th Space Wing
Lackland AFB, tx
24th Air Force
67th Network Warfare Wing
688th Information Operations Wing
689th Combat Communications Wing
Los Angeles AFB, Ca
Space & Missile Systems Center (SMC)
61st Air Base Group
Military Satellite Communications Systems Directorate
Global Positioning Systems Directorate
Space Superiority Systems Directorate
Launch and Range Systems Directorate
Infrared Space Systems Directorate
Defense Weather Systems Directorate
Satellite Control and Network Systems Division
Space Logistics Directorate
Space Radar Office
Missile Defense Systems Group
Space Development and Test Directorate (Kirtland AFB, NM)
Patrick AFB, Fl
45th Space Wing
Peterson AFB, Co
21st Space Wing
6th Space Warning Squadron - Cape Cod AFS, Ma
7th Space Warning Squadron - Beale AFB, Ca
10th Space Warning Squadron - Cavalier AFS, ND
12th Space Warning Squadron - Thule AB, Greenland
13th Space Warning Squadron - Clear AFS, Ak
Royal Air Force Fylingdales - United Kingdom
4th Space Control Squadron - Holloman AFB, NM
16th Space Control Squadron - Peterson AFB, Co
20th Space Control Squadron - Eglin AFB, Fl
20th Space Control Squadron, Det. 1 - Dahlgren, Va
76th Space Control Squadron - Peterson AFB, Co
821 Air Base Group -Thule, Greenland
Robbins AFB, Ga
689th Combat Communications Wing
Schriever AFB, Co
50th Space Wing
Scott AFB, Il
Air Force Network Integration Center
Vandenberg AFB, Ca
30th Space Wing
14th Air Force
Special Ops Command
Cannon Air Force Base, NM
27th Special Operations Wing
Hurlburt Field, Fl
1st Special Operations Wing
24th Special Operations Wing
Air Force Special Operations Air Warfare Center
RAF Mildenhall, U.K.
352ND Special Operations Group
Kadena Air Base, Japan
353RD Special Operations Group
Air Force Reserve
919th Special Operations Wing
Air National Guard
193rd Special Operations Wing
209th Civil Engineer Squadron
227th Special Operations Flight
280th Combat Communications Squadron
U.S. Air Forces in Europe
AVIANO AB, ITALY
RAF MILDENHALL, ENGLAND
INCIRLIK AB, TURKEY
LAJES FIELD, PORTUGAL
RAF LAENHEATH, ENGLAND
RAMSTEIN AB, GERMANY

5. JOINT CHIEFS OF STAFF

CHAIRMAN OF THE JOINT CHIEFS OF STAFF
ASSTNT TO THE CHAIRMAN OF THE JOINT CHIEFS OF STAFF
ASSTNT TO THE CHAIRMAN OF THE JCS FOR NATIONAL GUARD & RESERVE MATTERS
SENIOR ENLISTED ADVISOR TO THE CHAIRMAN OF THE JOINT CHIEFS OF STAFF
DIRECTOR, JOINT STAFF
DIRECTORATE OF MANAGEMENT (DOM)
J-1 MANPOWER & PERSONNEL DIRECTORATE
J-2 INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
J-3 INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
J-4 LOGISTICS DIRECTORATE
J-5 STRATEGIC PLANS & POLICY DIRECTORATE
J-6 C4 SYSTEMS DIRECTORATE
J-7 OPERATION PLANS & JOINT FORCE DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE
J-8 FORCE STRUCTURE, RESOURCES & ASSESSMENT DIRECTORATE

6. DEFENSE AGENCIES

defense advanced research projects agency
defense commissary agency
defense contract audit agency
defense contract management agency
defense finance & accounting service
defense information systems agency
defense intelligence agency
defense legal services agency
defense logistics agency
defense security cooperation agency
defense security service
defense threat reduction agency
missile defense agency
national geospatial-intelligence agency
national reconnaissance office
national security agency/central security service
pentagon force protection agency

7. DoD FIELD ACTIVITIES

Defense Media Activity
Defense POW/Missing Personnel Office
Defense Technical Information Center
Defense Technology Security Administration
DoD Education Activity
DoD Human Resources Activity
DoD Test Resource Management Center
Office of Economic Adjustment
TRICARE Management Activity
Washington Headquarters Services