Top of page


    AMERICA IS THE POT ; YOU ARE THE FROG

DHS:HOMELAND SECURITY

HOME PAGE

MISSION STATEMENT:

"There are five homeland security missions:

1. Prevent terrorism and enhancing security;
2. Secure and manage our borders;
3. Enforce and administer our immigration laws;
4. Safeguard and secure cyberspace;
5. Ensure resilience to disaster;

In addition, we must specifically focus on maturing and strengthening the homeland security enterprise itself. "

1. National Protection and Programs DIRECTORATE (NPPD)

UNDERSECRETARY
DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY
DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY (CYBERSECURITY)
CHIEF OF STAFF
ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL
SENIOR COUNSELOR
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
SENIOR COUNSELOR FOR STRATEGY & POLICY
DIRECTOR OF MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF CYBERSECURITY COORDINATION
OFFICE OF COMPLIANCE & SECURITY
OFFICE OF PRIVACY
FEDERAL PROTECTIVE SERVICE
INFRASTRUCTURE PROTECTION
CYBERSECURITY & COMMUNICATIONS
OFFICE OF BIOMETRIC IDENTITY MANAGEMENT

2. Science and Technology Directorate

UNDERSECRETARY FOR S&T
CHIEF SCIENTIST
KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT & PROCESS IMPROVEMENT OFFICE
OFFICE OF CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS
CHIEF OF STAFF
ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE & BUDGET
DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATION & SUPPORT
DIRECTOR OF SUPPORT TO THE HOMELAND SECURITY ENTERPRISE & FIRST RESPONDERS
office for interoperability & compatibility
technology clearinghouse/R-TECH
NUSTL
DIRECTOR OF HOMELAND SECURITY ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGENCY
BORDERS & MARITIME SECURITY DIVISION
CHEMICAL/BIOLOGICAL DEFENSE DIVISION
CYBER SECURITY DIVISION
EXPLOSIVES DIVISION
RESILIENT SYSTEMS DIVISION
DIRECTOR OF ACQUISITION SUPPORT & OPERATIONS ANALYSIS
RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT ANALYSIS & ASSESSMENT
TSL
OPERATIONAL TEST & EVALUATION
STANDARDS
FEDERALLY FUNDED RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CENTERS PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE
HSSAI
SEDI
DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIPS
INTERAGENCY OFFICE
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE PROGRAMS OFFICE
OFFICE OF NATIONAL LABS
PIADC
NBACC
NBAF
CSAC
OFFICE OF PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIPS
SBIR
LRBAA
SAFETY ACT OFFICE
OFFICE OF UNIVERSITY PROGRAMS
HSSTAC EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & NSTC LIAISON
SPECIAL PROJECTS OFFICE

3. Directorate for Management

UNDER SECRETARY
DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY
SENIOR COUNSELOR
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR FOR MANAGEMENT INTEGRATION
CHIEF OF STAFF
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
CHIEF SECURITY OFFICER
CHIEF HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICER
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

4. Office of Policy

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
CHIEF OF STAFF
HOMELAND SECURITY ADVISORY COUNCIL
INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
STRATEGIC PLANS
POLICY DEVELOPMENT
PRIVATE SECTOR
IMMIGRATION STATISTICS
SCREENING COORDINATION
STATE & LOCAL LAW ENFORCEMENT

5. Office of Health Affairs

ASSISTANT SECRETARY & CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY & DEPUTY CMO
CHIEF OF STAFF
HEALTH THREATS RESILIENCE
WORKFORCE HEALTH & MEDICAL SUPPORT

6. Office of Intelligence and Analysis (I&A)

UNDER SECRETARY/CHIEF INTELLIGENCE OFFICER
CHIEF OF STAFF
STATE & LOCAL PROGRAM OFFICE
OPERATIONS
POLICY & PLANNING
ENTERPRISE & MISSION SUPPORT
KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT
MISSION SUPPORT
COLLECTION & REQUIREMENTS
EXTERNAL OPERATIONS
COUNTER-INTELLIGENCE PROGRAMS
ANALYSIS
CYBER, INFRASTRUCTURE, & SCIENCE
PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
CURRENT INTELLIGENCE
BORDER SECURITY
HOMELAND COUNTERTERRORISM
PLANS, POLICY, & PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
PROGRAM PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
INFORMATION SHARING & INTELLIGENCE ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT
STRATEGY, PLANS, & POLICY

7. Office of Operations Coordination and Planning

DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
CONTINUITY
PLANS
RESOURCES
OPERATIONS COORDINATION
NATIONAL OPERATIONS CENTER

8. Federal Law Enforcement Training Center (FLETC)

DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
CHIEF COUNSEL
ADMINISTRATION
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
WASHINGTON OPERATIONS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
GLYNCO TRAINING
TRAINING INNOVATION & MANAGEMENT
FIELD TRAINING
FEDERAL LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING CENTERS
FLETC GLYNCO, GEORGIA
FLETC ARTESIA, NEW MEXICO
FLETC CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA
FLETC CHELTENHAM, MARYLAND
FLETC WASHINGTON, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

9. Domestic Nuclear Detection Office

DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
MISSION MANAGEMENT
ARCHITECTURE
PRODUCT ACQUISITION & DEPLOYMENT
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING & EVALUATION
OPERATIONS SUPPORT
TRANSFORMATIONAL & APPLIED RESEARCH
NATIONAL TECHNICAL NUCLEAR FORENSICS
RED TEAM/NET ASSESSMENTS

10. Transportation Security Administration (TSA)

ADMINISTRATOR
DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
POLICY COORDINATION & INTERGOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS
FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
ACQUISITION
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
HUMAN CAPITAL
CIVIL RIGHTS & LIBERTIES, OMBUDSMAN & TRAVELER ENGAGEMENT
PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
INSPECTION
LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
PUBLIC AFFAIRS
CHIEF COUNSEL
INTELLIGENCE & ANALYSIS
SECURITY CAPABILITIES
SECURITY POLICY & INDUSTRY ENGAGEMENT
TRAINING & WORKFORCE ENGAGEMENT
SECURITY OPERATIONS
LAW ENFORCEMENT/FEDERAL AIR MARSHAL SERVICE
GLOBAL STRATEGIES
RISK-BASED SECURITY

11. United States Customs and Border Protection (CBP)

COMMISSIONER
DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
CHIEF OF STAFF
CHIEF COUNSEL
DIVERSITY & CIVIL RIGHTS
STATE, TRIBAL & LIAISON
TRADE RELATIONS
EXECUTIVE SECRETARIAT
FIELD OPERATIONS
FIELD OPERATIONS OFFICES
Atlanta, GEORGIA
Baltimore, MARYLAND
Boston, MASSACHUSETTS
Buffalo, NEW YORK
Chicago, ILLINOIS
Detroit, MICHIGAN
El Paso, TEXAS
Houston, TEXAS
Laredo, TEXAS
Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA
Miami, FLORIDA
New Orleans, LOUISIANA
New York, NEW YORK
Portland, ORRGON
San Diego, CALIFORNIA
San Francisco, CALIFORNIA
San Juan, PUERTO RICO
Seattle, WASHINGTON
Tampa, FLORIDA
Tucson, ARIZONA
PORTS OF ENTRY/PRECLEARANCE OFFICES
BORDER PATROL
BORDER PATROL SECTORS
Big Bend Sector (Texas)
Blaine Sector (Washington)
Buffalo Sector (New York)
Del Rio Sector (Texas)
Detroit Sector (Selfridge ANGB, Michigan)
El Centro Sector (California)
El Paso Sector (Texas)
Grand Forks Sector (North Dakota)
Havre Sector (Montana)
Houlton Sector (Maine)
Laredo Sector (Texas)
Miami Sector (Florida)
New Orleans Sector (Louisiana)
Ramey Sector (Aguadilla, Puerto Rico)
Rio Grande Valley Sector (Texas)
San Diego Sector (California)
Spokane Sector (Washington)
Swanton Sector (Vermont)
Tucson Sector (Arizona)
Yuma Sector (Arizona)
AIR & MARINE
COMMISSIONER
DEPUTY ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER
CHIEF OF STAFF
MISSION SUPPORT
OPERATIONS
TRAINING, SAFETY & STANDARDS
NATIONAL AIR SECURITY OPERATIONS
SOUTHWEST BORDER REGION
NORTHERN BORDER REGION
SOUTHWEST BORDER REGION
AIR & MARINE OPERATIONS CENTER
INTELLIGENCE & OPERATIONS COORDINATION
INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
CUSTOMS & BORDER PROTECTION ATTACHÉ OFFICES
Brussels, Belgium
Mexico City, Mexico
Ottawa, Canada
Johannesburg, South Africa
Hong Kong, China
The Hague, The Netherlands
Panama City, Panama
London, United Kingdom
Rome, Italy
Tokyo, Japan
Nairobi, Kenya
Frankfurt, Germany
Singapore, Singapore
Bangkok, Thailand
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Seoul, South Korea
Beijing, China
Brasilia, Brazil
New Delhi, India
Cairo, Egypt
Ankara, Turkey
INTERNATIONAL TRADE
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION & ACQUISITION
INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY
TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT
ADMINISTRATION
PUBLIC AFFAIRS
INTERNAL AFFAIRS
CONGRESSIONAL AFFAIRS

12. United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)

DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR CHIEF OF STAFF
CITIZENSHIP
EXECUTIVE SECRETARIAT
CHIEF COUNSEL
POLICY & STRATEGY
TRANSFORMATION
PERFORMANCE & QUALITY
PUBLIC ENGAGEMENT
COMMUNICATIONS
LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
ADMINISTRATIVE APPEALS
PRIVACY
REFUGEE, ASYLUM & INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS
FIELD OPERATIONS SERVICE CENTER OPERATIONS
FRAUD DETECTION & NATIONAL SECURITY
MANAGEMENT
CUSTOMER SERVICE
ENTERPRISE SERVICES

13. United States Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE)

DIRECTOR
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
ASSISTANT DEPUTY DIRECTOR
ASSISTANT DEPUTY DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
OFFICE OF DETENTION POLICY & PLANNING
PRINCIPAL LEGAL ADVISOR
OFFICE OF STATE & LOCAL COORDINATION
OFFICE OF CONGRESSIONAL RELATIONS
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
ENFORCEMENT & REMOVAL OPERATIONS DIRECTORATE
REMOVAL
ENFORCEMENT
SECURE COMMUNITIES
IMMIGRATION HEALTH SERVICES
MISSION SUPPORT
DETENTION MANAGEMENT
FIELD OPERATIONS
FIELD OFFICES/DETENTION CENTERS
Etowah County Detention Center , Alabama
Adelanto Detention Facility , California
California City Correctional Center , California
Contra Costa West County Detention Facility , California
El Centro Service Processing Center , California
Eloy Detention Center , California
Florence Correctional Center , California
Florence SPC , California
Florence SPC , California
Otay Detention Facility , California
Pinal County Adult Detention Center , California
Sacramento County Jail , California
Santa Ana City Jail , California
Tacoma Northwest Detention Center , California
Yuba County Jail , California
Denver Contract Detention Facility , Colorado
Baker County Facility , Florida
Broward Transitional Center , Florida
Glades County Detention Center , Florida
Krome Service Processing Center , Florida
Wakulla County Facility , Florida
Atlanta City Detention Center , Georgia
Irwin County Detention Center , Georgia
North Georgia Detention Center , Georgia
Stewart Detention Center , Georgia
Jefferson County Justice Center , Illinois
McHenry County Adult Correctional Facility , Illinois
Tri-County Detention Center , Illinois
Hardin County Correctional Center - Iowa , Iowa
Boone County Jail , Kentucky
LaSalle Detention Facility , Louisiana
Oakdale Federal Detention Center , Louisiana
South Louisiana Correctional Center , Louisiana
Worcester County Detention Center , Maryland
Bristol County House of Corrections , Massachusetts
Plymouth County Correctional Facility , Massachusetts
Suffolk County House of Corrections (South Bay) , Massachusetts
Calhoun County Correctional Center , Michigan
Monroe County Jail (Main) Office , Michigan
Seneca County Jail , Michigan
Freeborn County Adult Detention Center , Minnesota
Ramsey County Adult Detention Center , Minnesota
Sherburne County Facility , Minnesota
Montgomery County Jail , Missouri
Douglas County Department of Corrections , Nebraska
Hall County Department of Corrections , Nebraska
Bergen County Jail , New Jersey
Delaney Hall Detention Facility , New Jersey
Elizabeth Contract Detention Facility , New Jersey
Essex County Correctional Facility , New Jersey
Hudson County Correctional Facility , New Jersey
Monmouth County Correctional Institution , New Jersey
Otero County Processing Center , New Mexico
Buffalo Federal Detention Facility , New York
Orange County Correctional Facility , New York
Bedford Heights City Jail , Ohio
Butler County Correctional Complex , Ohio
Morrow County Correctional Facility , Ohio
Seneca County Jail , Ohio
David L. Moss CJC Tulsa , Oklahoma
David L. Moss CJC Tulsa OK , Oklahoma
Clinton County Correctional Facility , Pennsylvania
Lackawanna County Prison , Pennsylvania
Pike County Correctional Facility , Pennsylvania
York County Prison , Pennsylvania
El Paso Processing Center , Texas
Houston Contract Detention Facility , Texas
Joe Corley Detention Facility , Texas
Johnson County Detention Center , Texas
Karnes County Civil Detention Center , Texas
Laredo Contract Detention Facility , Texas
Polk County Adult Detention Center , Texas
Port Isabel Service Processing Center , Texas
Rolling Plains Correctional Facility , Texas
South Texas Detention Facility , Texas
T. Don Hutto Residential Center , Texas
West Texas Detention Facility , Texas
Utah County Facility , Utah
Weber County Correctional Facility , Utah
Farmville Field Office , Virginia
Hampton Roads Regional Jail , Virginia
Rappahannock Regional Facility , Virginia
Dodge Detention Facility , Wisconsin
Kenosha County Detention Center , Wisconsin
HOMELAND SECURITY INVESTIGATIONS DIRECTORATE
OPERATIONS
PROGRAMS
MISSION SUPPORT
INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
INTELLIGENCE
NATIONAL INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS COORDINATION CENTER
MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION DIRECTORATE
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE
ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT OFFICER
FREEDOM OF INFORMATION ACT OFFICER
DIVERSITY & CIVIL RIGHTS
POLICY
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICER
PRIVACY OFFICER
TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT
NATIONAL FIREARMS & TACTICAL TRAINING UNIT

14. United States Coast Guard

COMMANDANT
VICE COMMANDANT
CIVIL RIGHTS DIRECTORATE
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE
GOVERNMENTAL & PUBLIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS
OFFICE OF CONGRESSIONAL AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
MEDIA RELATIONS BRANCH
COMMUNITY RELATIONS BRANCH
HISTORIAN'S OFFICE
PROGRAMS BRANCH
MOTION PICTURE & TELEVISION OFFICE
JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL & CHIEF COUNSEL
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
CHIEF TRIAL JUDGE
LEGAL & DEFENSE SERVICES
Office of Maritime/International Law
PREVENTION LAW DIVISION
OPERATIONS LAW DIVISION
OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENTAL LAW
OFFICE OF REGULATIONS & ADMINISTRATIVE LAW
Office of General Law
Office of Claims & Litigation
Office of Military Justice
Office of Legislation
Office of Policy & Program Development
Office of Procurement Law
Coast Guard Enterprise Strategic Management & Doctrine Directorate
Office of Strategic Analysis
Office of Change Management
Office of Doctrine Oversight
Office of Performance Management
PERFORMANCE EXCELLENCE DIVISION
Intelligence & Criminal Investigations
Office of Intelligence Resources Management
Office of Intelligence Security Management
Office of Intelligence Plans & Policy
Office of ISR Systems & Technology
Counterintelligence
Maritime Domain Awareness & Information Sharing
Planning, Resources & Procurement
Planning, Resources & Procurement
Planning & Performance
Commercial Services Management
Office Budget & Programs
Resource Management
Financial Policy & Systems
Office of Financial Management Transformation & Compliance
Internal Controls Assurance Division
Audit/Process Remediation Division
Security Policy & Management

DEPUTY COMMANDANT FOR MISSION SUPPORT
RESOURCES DIRECTORATE
OFFICE OF MISSION SUPPORT & WORKFORCE MANAGEMENT
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONAL LOGISTICS
Director of Operational Logistics
Office of Base Operations
Office of Contingency & Deployable Operations
Office of Compliance & Analysis
HUMAN RESOURCES
Human Resources Strategy & Capability Development Office
Health & Safety Directorate
Office of Work-Life
Office of Health Services
Office of Safety & Environmental Health
Personnel Management Directorate
Office of Diversity
Civilian Personnel
Military Personnel
Reserve & Leadership Directorate
Office of Reserve Affairs
Office of Leadership & Professional Development
ENGINEERING LOGISTICS
Efficiency Review Office
Energy Program Office
Office of Aeronautical Engineering
Office of Civil Engineering
Ocean Engineering Division
Office of Logistics Management
Office of Naval Engineering
Office of Environmental Management
Command, Control, Communications, Computers & IT
Assistant Commandant for C4 & IT
Office of Information Management
Management Programs & Policy Division
Directives & Publications Division
Office of Enterprise Infrastructure Management
Office of Enterprise Applications Management
Office of Cyber Security & Telecommunications Policy
Office of Enterprise Architecture & Governance
Office of Enterprise System Development Policy
Acquisition
Assistant Commandant for Acquisition
Director of Contracting & Procurement
Office of Contract Operations
Formal Contracts Division I
Formal Contracts Division II
Formal Contracts Division III
Contracts Planning & Procedures Division
Surface Systems Contracts Division
C4ISR Systems Contracts Division
Aviation Systems Contracts Division
Research & Development Center Contracts Division
Office of Procurement Policy & Oversight
Procurement Planning & Oversight Division
Procurement Policy & Systems Division
Director of Acquisition Services
Office of Acquisition Workforce Management
Workforce Development & Certification Division
Workforce Operations & Support Services Division
Office of International Acquisition Programs
Office of Acquisition Support
Office of Strategic Planning & Communication
Office of Research, Development, Test and Evaluation (RDT&E)
USCG Research & Development Center (RDC)
Office of Resource Management
Planning, Program, Budget & Finance Division
Business Management & Metrics Division
Director of Acquisition Program Executive Officer
Acquisition Program Manager Aviation
Project Manager C130 H/J
Project Manager (HC-144A)
Project Manager Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAV)
Project Manager HH-60
Project Manager HH-65
Acquisition Program Manager Surface
Response Boat Small
Project Manager National Security Cutter (NSC)
Project Manager Offshore Patrol Cutter (OPC)
Major Systems Acquisition Project Manager
Mission Effectiveness Project
Cutter Boats
Major Systems Acquisition Project Manager (Patrol Boats)
Fast Response Cutter
Major Systems Acquisition Project Manager Response Boat Medium (RB-M/SM Boats)
Acquisition Program Manager C4ISR
Project Manager Rescue 21
Project Manager Nationwide Automatic Identification System (NAIS)
Project Manager (Command 21/IPSOC)
Project Manager CG-LIMS
Project Manager C4ISR

DEPUTY COMMANDANT FOR OPERATIONS
Deputy for Operations Policy & Capabilities
GLOBAL MOTR COORDINATION CENTER
DIRECTOR OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS & FOREIGN POLICY
OFFICE OF REGIONAL AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF SECURITY COOPERATION
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT & ASSESSMENT
PERFORMANCE INTEGRATION DIVISION
PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS DIVISION
OFFICE OF BUDGET DEVELOPMENT
OFFICE OF BUDGET EXECUTION
PERFORMANCE INTEGRATION DIVISION
LARGE CONTRACTING, REIMBURSABLE & SPECIAL APPROPRIATIONS EXECUTION DIVISION
OFFICE OF WORKFORCE MANAGEMENT
Assistant Commandant for Response Policy
OFFICE OF LAW ENFORCEMENT, MARITIME SECURITY, & DEFENSE OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF LAW ENFORCEMENT POLICY
PLANS, ANALYSIS & BUDGET DIVISION
Maritime Home& Security, General Law Enforcement & Policy standards Division
Drug & Migrant Interdiction Division
Living Marine Resources & Marine Protected Species Enforcement Division
OFFICE OF MARITIME SECURITY RESPONSE POLICY
Maritime Security (Antiterrorism) Division
Maritime Security Planning Division
Maritime Force Protection Division
OFFICE OF COUNTERTERRORISM & DEFENSE OPERATIONS
National Defense Strategy Division
Maritime Security (Counterterrorism) Division
OFFICE OF INCIDENT MANAGEMENT & PREPAREDNESS POLICY
OFFICE OF INCIDENT MANAGEMENT & PREPAREDNESS
OFFICE OF SEARCH & RESCUE
OFFICE OF CONTINGENCY EXERCISES
Policy Division
Coordination Division
Office of Contingency Exercises
Exercise Policy Division
Incident Management & Cross Contingency Division
Exercise Evaluation & Analysis Division
Assistant Commandant for Prevention Policy
Commercial Regulations & standards directorate
Office of Design & Engineering standards (CG-ENG) Human Element & Ship Design Division
Naval Architecture Division
Systems Engineering Division
Life Saving & Fire Safety Division
Hazardous Materials Division
INSPECTIONS & COMPLIANCE DIRECTORATE
Office of International & Domestic Port Assessment
International Port Security Evaluation Division
Domestic Port Security Evaluation Division
Office of Auxiliary & Boating Safety
Coast Guard Auxiliary Division
Administration Branch
Operations Branch
Boating Safety Division
Program Management Branch
Program Operations Branch
Recreational Boating Product Assurance Branch
Grants Management Branch
MARINE TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS
OFFICE OF BRIDGE PROGRAM
alterations Division
Permits Division
Engineering Division
OFFICE OF WATERWAYS & OCEAN POLICY
Waterways Policies & Activities Division
Great Lakes Pilotage Division
Mobility & Ice Operations Division
OFFICE OF NAVIGATION SYSTEMS
Visual Navigation Division
Electronic Navigation Division
Navigation standards Division
Assistant Commandant for Capability
OFFICE OF AVIATION FORCES
Aviation Resources Division
Rotary Wing Platform / ASM / UAS Division
Fixed Wing Platform / Sensor Integration Division
OFFICE OF SPECIALIZED CAPABILITIES
Use of Force Capabilities Division
Dive Capabilities Division
Office of Boat Forces
Policy & Competency Development Division
Boat Force Capability Division
Office of Shore Forces
Shore Forces Sectors Division
Shore Forces Command Centers Division
Shore Forces Vessel Traffic Services Division
Office of Cutter Forces
Admin & standards Development Division
Major Cutter Capabilities Division
ATON, Ice Breaker & Patrol Boat Capabilities Division
Office of C4 & Sensors Capabilities
Comms & Sensors Division
C2 & Operations Information Systems Division
Office of Requirements & Analysis

USCG HEADQUARTERS UNITS

Academy, New London, Connecticut
Aviation Logistics Center, Elizabeth City, North Carolina
Air Station Washington DC
Asset Project Office, Baltimore Maryland
Command, Control, Communications, Computers, and Information Technology Service Center, Alexandria,Virginia
Deployable Operations Group, Arlington Virginia
Finance Center, Chesapeake, Virginia
Health, Safety,and Work-Life Service Center, Norfolk Virginia
Hearing Office, Arlington, Virginia
Intelligence Coordination Center, Washington DC
Investigative Services, Arlington VIRGINIA
Legal Services Command, Norfolk VIRGINIA
Marine Safety Center, Washington DC
Marine Safety Laboratories, Groton, Connecticut
National Data Buoy Center, Bay St. Louis, Mississippi
National Maritime Center, Martinsburg, West Virginia
National Pollution Funds Center, Arlington, Virginia
National Vessel Documentation Center, Falling Waters, West Virginia
Personnel Service Center, Arlington Virginia
Research & Development Center, New London, Connecticut
Surface Forces Logistics Center, Baltimore Maryland
Shore Infrastructure Logistics Center, Norfolk Virginia
Uniform Distribution Center, Woodbine, New Jersey

FORCE READINESS COMMAND

ASSESSMENT UNITS
AFLOAT TRAINING GROUPS
ATG Pacific Northwest (PACNORWEST), Everett, WASHINGTON
ATG Mayport, Mayport, FLORIDA
ATG Middle Pacific (MIDPAC), Pearl Harbor, HAWAII
ATG Norfolk, Norfolk, VIRGINIA
ATG San Diego, San Diego. CALIFORNIA
ARMORIES
Armory Alameda, CALIFORNIA
Armory Cape Canaveral, FLORIDA
Armory Cape Cod, MASSACHUSETTS
Armory Honolulu, HAWAII
Armory Ketchikan, ALASKA
Armory Kodiak, ALASKA
Armory New Orleans, LOUISIANA
Armory Port Clinton, OHIO
Armory Portsmouth, VIRGINIA
Armory Seattle, WASHINGTON
Armory St Louis, MISSOURI
Armory Terminal Island, CALIFORNIA
ASSESSMENT DETACHMENTS
Container Inspection/Training Assist Team (CITAT), Oklahoma City, OKLAHOMA
Finance/Admin Assessment Section Alameda, CALIFORNIA
Food Service Advisory Team East, Norfolk, VIRGINIA
Food Service Advisory Team West, Oakland, CALIFORNIA
Readiness, Standardization & Assessment Branch Det. Washington, D.C.
Readiness, Standardization & Assessment Branch Det. 2, Norfolk, VIRGINIA
Weapon Systems Section Alameda, CALIFORNIA
Weapon Systems Section Norfolk, VIRGINIA
EXERCISE SUPPORT UNITS
Exercise Support Det. Alameda (CALIFORNIA )
Exercise Support Det. Portsmouth (VIRGINIA )
Exercise Support Det. Washington, D.C.
TRAINING UNITS
Regional Fisheries Training Centers
Gulf Regional Fisheries Training Center (GRFTC), New Orleans, LOUISIANA
North Pacific Regional Fisheries Training Center (NPRFTC), Kodiak, ALASKA
Northeast Regional Fisheries Training Center (NERFTC), Cape Cod, MASSACHUSETTS
Southeast Regional Fisheries Training Center (SERFTC), Charleston, SOUTH CAROLINA
Training Centers
Aviation Technical Training Center (ATTC) Elizabeth City, NORTH CAROLINA
Aviation Training Center (ATC) Mobile, ALABAMA
Special Missions Training Center (SMTC) Camp Lejune, NORTH CAROLINA
Training Center Cape May, NEW JERSEY
Training Center Petaluma, CALIFORNIA
Training Center Yorktown, VIRGINIA
Training Teams
Training Team East, Portsmouth, VIRGINIA
Training Team West, Alameda, CALIFORNIA
Other Entities
Coast Guard Institute (CGI), Oklahoma City, OKLAHOMA
Coast Guard Liaison Officer NAVFLTTRG, Pensacola, FLORIDA
Coast Guard Liaison Officer NAWCTSD, Orlando, FLORIDA
Maritime Law Enforcement Academy (MLEA), Charleston, SOUTH CAROLINA
National Motor Lifeboat School, Cape Disappointment, WASHINGTON
Training Quota Management Center (TQC), Chesapeake, VIRGINIA

ATLANTIC AREA

AREA UNITS
Activities Europe, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
CAMSLANT Chesapeake, VIRGINIA
Communications Station Boston, MASSACHUSETTS
Communications Station Miami, FLORIDA
Communications Station New Orleans, LOUISIANA
Incident Management Assistance Team (CG-IMAT), Norfolk, VIRGINIA
MIFC LANT Virginia Beach, VIRGINIA
MSST 91104, Galveston, TEXAS
MSST 91114, Miami, FLORIDA
Navigation Center (NAVCEN) Alexandria, VIRGINIA
PATFORSWA (USCG PATROL FORCES SOUTHWEST ASIA)
Tactical Law Enforcement Team South (TACLET SOUTH), Opa Locka, FLORIDA
USCGRU/USTRANSCOM, Scott AFB, ILLINOIS
USCGRU-USSOUTHCOM, Miami, FLORIDA
USCGRU-USNORTHCOM, Peterson AFB, COLORADO
AREA CUTTERS
USCGC BEAR (WMEC 901)
USCGC CAMPBELL (WMEC 909)
USCGC CONFIDENCE (WMEC 619)
USCGC DAUNTLESS (WMEC 624)
USCGC DECISIVE (WMEC 629)
USCGC DEPENDABLE (WMEC 626)
USCGC DILIGENCE (WMEC 616)
USCGC EAGLE (WIX 327)
USCGC ESCANABA (WMEC 907)
USCGC FORWARD (WMEC 911)
USCGC GALLATIN (WHEC 721)
USCGC HARRIET LANE (WMEC 903)
USCGC KINGFISHER (WPB 87322)
USCGC LEGARE (WMEC 912)
USCGC MOHAWK (WMEC 913)
USCGC NORTHLAND (WMEC 904)
USCGC RELIANCE (WMEC-615)
USCGC RESOLUTE (WMEC 620)
USCGC SENECA (WMEC-906)
USCGC SPENCER (WMEC-905)
USCGC TAHOMA (WMEC-908)
USCGC TAMPA (WMEC 902)
USCGC THETIS (WMEC 910)
USCGC VALIANT (WMEC 621)
USCGC VENTUROUS (WMEC 625)
USCGC VIGILANT (WMEC 617)
USCGC VIGOROUS (WMEC 627)

PACIFIC AREA

PACIFIC AREA DISTRICT OFFICES
ELEVENTH COAST GUARD DISTRICT
PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION
PREVENTION DIVISION
RESPONSE DIVISION
GROUP Humboldt Bay
SECTOR San Francisco
SECTOR San Diego
SECTOR Los Angeles/ Long Beach
USCGC ASPEN (WLB 206)
USCGC GEORGE COBB (WLM 564)
PLANNING & FORCE READINESS DIVISION
Administration Branch (da)
All Threats / All Hazards Branch (dxc)
Budget Branch (dm)
Operational Planning & Force Readiness Branch (dxo)
Resource Branch
Reserve Force Readiness Branch (dxr)
Incident Management & Preparedness Advisor (dxi)
THIRTEENTH COAST GUARD DISTRICT
CG Maritime Force Protection Unit Bangor , Silverdale, WASHINGTON
Electronic Systems Support Unit , Seattle, WASHINGTON
Harbor Defense Command Unit 113 , Seattle, WASHINGTON
Investigative Services Northwest Region , Seattle, WASHINGTON
MSST 9111 , Seattle, WASHINGTON
Thirteenth Coast Guard District HQ , Seattle, WASHINGTON
USCG Aids to Navigation Team Astoria , Astoria, OREGON
USCG Aids to Navigation Team Coos Bay , Charleston, OREGON
USCG Aids to Navigation Team Kennewick , Kennewick, WASHINGTON
USCG Aids to Navigation Team Puget Sound , Seattle, WASHINGTON
USCG Air Station/Sector Field Office Port Angeles , Port Angeles, WASHINGTON
USCG Group/Air Station North Bend , North Bend, OREGON
USCG Marine Safety Unit Portland , Portland, OREGON
USCG National Motor Lifeboat School , Ilwaco, WASHINGTON
USCG Naval Engineering Support Unit , Seattle, WASHINGTON
USCG PSU 313 , EVERETT, WASHINGTON  
USCG Sector Columbia River/Air Station Astoria , Warrenton, OREGON
USCG Sector Puget Sound , Seattle, WASHINGTON
USCG Shore Maintenance Command - Seattle , Seattle, WASHINGTON
USCG Station Bellingham , Bellingham, WASHINGTON
USCG Station Cape Disappointment , Ilwaco, WASHINGTON
USCG Station Chetco River , Brookings, OREGON
USCG Station Coos Bay , Charleston, OREGON
USCG Station Coquille River , Charleston, OREGON
USCG Station Depoe Bay , Newport, OREGON
USCG Station Grays Harbor , Westport, WASHINGTON
USCG Station Neah Bay , Neah Bay, WASHINGTON
USCG Station Port Angeles , Port Angeles, WASHINGTON
USCG Station Portland , Portland, OREGON
USCG Station Quillayute River , La Push, WASHINGTON
USCG Station Seattle , Seattle, WASHINGTON
USCG Station Siuslaw River , Florence, OREGON
USCG Station Umpqua River , Winchester Bay, OREGON
USCG Station Yaquina Bay , Newport, OREGON
USCG Station Tillamook Bay , Garibaldi, OREGON
USCGC Active (WMEC 618) , Port Angeles, WASHINGTON
USCGC Adelie (WPB-87333) , Port Angeles, WASHINGTON
USCGC Alert (WMEC 63) , Warrenton, OREGON
USCGC Blue Shark (WPB-8736) , Everett, WASHINGTON
USCGC Bluebell (WLI 313) , Portland, OREGON
USCGC Cuttyhunk (WPB 1322) , Port Angeles, WASHINGTON
USCGC Fir (WLM 212) , Astoria, OREGON
USCGC Healy , Seattle, WASHINGTON
USCGC Henry Blake (WLM 563) , Everett, WASHINGTON
USCGC Mellon (WHEC 717) , FLEET POST OFFICE, ARMED FORCES PACIFIC
USCGC Midgett (WHEC 726) , FLEET POST OFFICE, ARMED FORCES PACIFIC
USCGC Orcas (WPB 1327) , Coos Bay, OREGON
USCGC Osprey , Port Townsend, WASHINGTON
USCGC Polar Sea (WAGB 11) , FLEET POST OFFICE, ARMED FORCES PACIFIC
USCGC Polar Star (WAGB 1) , FLEET POST OFFICE, ARMED FORCES PACIFIC
USCGC SEA LION , Bellingham, WASHINGTON
USCGC Steadfast (WMEC 623) , Warrenton, OREGON
USCGC SWORDFISH (WPB-87358) , Port Angeles, WASHINGTON
USCGC Terrapin (WPB-87366) , Bellingham, WASHINGTON
USCGC Wahoo , Port Angeles, WASHINGTON
Vessel Traffic Service Puget Sound , Seattle, WASHINGTON
FOURTEENTH COAST GUARD DISTRICT
SEVENTEENTH COAST GUARD DISTRICT
MAJOR BAY AREA UNITS
BASE ALAMEDA, CALIFORNIA
TRAINING CENTER PETALUMA, CALIFORNIA
COMMUNICATIONS AREA MASTER STATION PACIFIC (CAMSPAC)
PACIFIC REGIONAL FISHERIES TRAINING CENTER, Alameda, CALIFORNIA
OTHER PACIFIC AREA UNITS
PACAREA Cutters
ICE Breakers
CGC Polar Sea
CGC Polar Star
CGC Healy
National Security Cutter - Large
CGC Bertholf
CGC Stratton
CGC Waesche
High Endurance Cutters
CGC Boutwell
CGC Mellon
CGC Midgett
CGC Morgenthau
CGC Munro
CGC Rush
CGC Sherman
Medium Endurance Cutters
CGC Active
CGC Alert
CGC Alex Haley
CGC Steadfast
Communications Station Honolulu HAWAII
Communications Station Kodiak ALASKA
NATIONAL STRIKE FORCE (NSF)
National Strike Force Coordination Center (NSFCC)
Public Information Assist Team (PIAT)
Atlantic Strike Team (AST)
Gulf Strike Team (GST)
Pacific Strike Team (PST)
MARITIME SAFETY & SECURITY TEAMS (MSST)
MSST Boston (91110)
MSST Galveston (91104)
MSST Honolulu (91107)
MSST King's Bay (91108)
MSST LA/LB (91103)
MSST Miami (91114)
MSST New Orleans (91112)
MSST New York (91106)
MSST San Diego (91109)
MSST San Francisco (91105)
MSST Seattle (91101)
PORT SECURITY UNITS (PSU)
PSU 301, Cape Cod MASSACHUSETTS
PSU 305, Fort Eustis VIRGINIA
PSU 307, Clearwater FLORIDA
PSU 308, Kiln MISSISSIPPI
PSU 309, Port Clinton OHIO
PSU 311, Long Beach CALIFORNIA
PSU 312, San Francisco CALIFORNIA
PSU 313, Everett WASHINGTON
TACTICAL LAW ENFORCEMENT TEAMS (TACLET)
TACLET PACAREA, San Diego CALIFORNIA
TACLET South, Opa Locka FLORIDA
MSST 91101, Seattle WASHINGTON
MSST 91103, Long Beach CALIFORNIA
MSST 91105, San Francisco CALIFORNIA
MSST 91107, Honolulu HAWAII
MSST 91109, San Diego CALIFORNIA
Pacific Area Tactical Law Enforcement Team San Diego CALIFORNIA
Pacific Strike Team Novato, CALIFORNIA
Port Security Unit 311, Long Beach CALIFORNIA
Port Security Unit 312, San Francisco CALIFORNIA
Port Security Unit 313, Tacoma WASHINGTON

15. Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)

ADMINISTRATOR
OFFICE OF CHIEF COUNSEL
SENIOR ADVISOR FOR EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT
CHIEF OF STAFF
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
OFFICE OF EQUAL RIGHTS
OFFICE OF DISABILITY INTEGRATION & COORDINATION
SENIOR LAW ENFORCEMENT ADVISOR
OFFICE OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
U.S. FIRE ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF POLICY & PROGRAM ANALYSIS
OFFICE OF PROTECTION & NATIONAL PREPAREDNESS
OFFICE OF MISSION SUPPORT
OFFICE OF CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
OFFICE OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
OFFICE OF CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER
OFFICE OF CHIEF COMPONENT HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICER
OFFICE OF CHIEF SECURITY OFFICER
OFFICE OF FEDERAL INSURANCE & MITIGATION ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF INSURANCE
OFFICE OF MITIGATION
OFFICE OF RESPONSE & RECOVERY
OFFICE OF RESPONSE
OFFICE OF RECOVERY
OFFICE OF FEDERAL DISASTER COORDINATION
OFFICE OF LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
OFFICE OF READINESS & ASSESSMENT
OFFICE OF REGIONAL OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF REGIONAL ADMINISTRATORS
Region I (Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)
Region II (New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico, and the Virgin Islands)
Region III (Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia and W. Virginia)
Region IV (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, N. Carolina, S. Carolina and Tennessee)
Region V (Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio and Wisconsin)
Region VI (Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma and Texas)
Region VII (Iowa, Kansas, Missouri and Nebraska)
Region VIII (Colorado, Montana, N. Dakota, S. Dakota, Utah and Wyoming)
Region IX (Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, American Samoa, Guam, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, Republic of the Marshall Islands, and Federated States of Micronesia)
Region X (Alaska, Idaho, Oregon and Washington)

16. United States Secret Service (USSS)

DIRECTOR
CHIEF OF STAFF
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF GOVERNMENT & PUBLIC AFFAIRS
OFFICE HUMAN RESOURCES & TRAINING
OFFICE OF INVESTIGATIONS
OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
OFFICE OF PROTECTIVE OPERATIONS
OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE & INFORMATION
OFFICE OF TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT & MISSION SUPPORT